Connect with us

Field Hockey

Field Hockey: The All-Delco Team

First Team

Ashley Sessa, Episcopal Academy Sr. F
Macy Szukics, Episcopal Academy Sr. MF
Mia Garber, Episcopal Academy Sr. F
Gianna Ciluffo, Epscopal Academy Sr. GK
Hope Delaney, Radnor Sr. MF
Saylor Milone, Notre Dame So. MF
Maeve Seeger, Notre Dame So. MF/D
Maeve Boston, Cardinal O’Hara Jr. MF
Kayla Snyder, Garnet Valley Jr. D
Lauren DeRose, Agnes Irwin Jr. MF/D
Cate McConaghy, Archbishop Carroll Jr. MF
Charly Bruder, Episcopal Academy Jr. MF/D

All Delco Field Hockey: Sessa’s move to EA paid international dividends

Second Team

Grace Murphy, Episcopal Academy So. D
Sienna Golden, Archbishop Carroll So. F
Alex DeCain, Radnor Fr. D
Ella VanLuvender, Haverford Sr. MF
Maddie Frank, Notre Dame, Sr. D
Riley Gallagher, Garnet Valley Jr. MF
Maura Quaile, Haverford Sr. F
Maura Greek, Garnet Valley Sr. GK
Sofia Brown, Cardinal O’Hara Jr. MF/D
Maeve Sullivan, Bonner-Prendergast Sr. MF
Bridie McCann, Bonner-Prendergast Sr. MF/D
Courtland Schumacher, Archbishop Carroll Jr. MF

All-Delco Field Hockey: Szukics, Garber led historic Episcopal quintet

Honorable Mention

Academy Park: Hynefa Hill.
Agnes Irwin: Caroline Chisholm, Ali Gerber, Maggie Mullen.
Archbishop Carroll: Beth Wineburg, Reilly McMenamin.
Bonner-Prendergast: Annie Donovan.
Cardinal O’Hara: Mia Scarduzio, Annie Welde, Lexi Culp.
Chichester: Lauren Kok.
Episcopal Academy: Olivia Corrato.
Garnet Valley: Natalie Ricci, Theresa Ricci, Nicolette Saccomandi, Alana Poole.
Haverford: Emma Taylor, Kaylee Simcox.
Interboro: Mackena Harley, Miranda Neill, Victoria Smith, Gracie Domingo-Whitefield.
Marple Newtown: Isabella Thomas, Kassie Kelly, Lindsay Walsh, Kaley Musi, Maria Kaltsidis.
Notre Dame: Reese Czajkowski, Evelyn O’Neill, Mia McCloskey, Emma Steel, Brennan Czajkowski, Sydney Dalton.
Penncrest: Genny Lilly, Sam Woolery.
Radnor: Karis Mameniskis, Riley Mazzalupi, Gracie Bookbinder, Sadie Schultz.
Ridley: Grace Lord.
Sacred Heart: Abby Braun, Meilyn Frank, Emily Schlegal, Kyra Santora, Kathryn Gallagher.
Springfield: Karli Henderson, Bella King, Sophia DiMarcantonio.
Strath Haven: Amelia Pellegrino.
Sun Valley: Daniele Gavlishin, Lana Buerklin, Julia DiNicola. Melanie Timmes, Kimora Williams, Lindsay Neary.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

four − four =

Advertisement

Schools

Latest Headlines

Advertisement

On Twitter

More in Field Hockey