Connect with us

2014 Standings

2016|2015|2014|2013|2012

Berks Football League Section 1

Team ConferenceOverall
Governor Mifflin6-011-2
Exeter5-18-3
Daniel Boone3-38-5
Conrad Weiser3-37-5
Reading 3-36-5
Muhlenberg1-52-8
Pottsville0-60-10

Berks Football League Section 2

Team ConferenceOverall
Berks Catholic6-012-1
Wyomissing5-113-2
Fleetwood4-27-5
Schuylkill Valley3-35-6
Twin Valley2-43-7
Hamburg1-51-9
Kutztown0-60-11

Bicentennial League

TeamConference Overall
Bristol6-08-3
Delco Christian 6-18-2
Calvary Christian 5-27-3
Jenkintown3-45-6
New Hope-Solebury3-44-6
Valley Forge Military Academy3-44-6
Lower Moreland1-61-9
Morrisville0-60-9

Catholic League Class AA

Team ConferenceOverall
West Catholic4-07-4
Neumann-Goretti3-17-4
Lansdale Catholic2-25-5
Conwell-Egan1-33-7
Bishop McDevitt0-43-7

Catholic League Class AAA

Team ConferenceOverall
Archbishop Wood4-09-1
Bonner-Prendergast3-18-2
Archbishop Ryan2-25-5
Cardinal O'Hara1-31-9
Archbishop Carroll0-42-8

Catholic League Class AAAA

Team ConferenceOverall
St. Joseph's Prep 3-06-3
La Salle College Prep 2-18-2
Roman Catholic1-24-6
Father Judge0-34-6

Central League

Team ConferenceOverall
Springfield-Delco9-011-0
Garnet Valley8-19-2
Haverford High6-27-4
Conestoga6-37-4
Ridley6-37-3
Upper Darby 4-46-5
Marple Newtown4-55-6
Strath Haven3-65-6
Penncrest3-62-7
Radnor2-74-7
Lower Merion1-82-9
Harriton1-81-10

Ches-Mont National

Team ConferenceOverall
Coatesville6-013-1
Downingtown East4-29-4
West Chester Henderson4-28-4
Downingtown West3-36-5
Bishop Shanahan3-38-4
West Chester East1-56-6
Avon Grove0-60-10

Delaware Valley League

Team ConferenceOverall
Academy Park 5-08-3
Interboro3-25-6
Glen Mills3-24-5
Chester3-24-6
Chichester1-43-7
Penn Wood0-50-11

Inter-Academic League

Team Conference Overall
Haverford School5-09-1
Malvern Prep4-16-4
Springside-Chestnut Hill3-28-2
Germantown Academy2-34-6-1
Episcopal Academy1-45-6
William Penn Charter0-55-6

Pioneer Athletic Conference

TeamConference Overall
Perkiomen Valley9-09-2
Methacton7-28-3
Pottsgrove7-28-4
Spring-Ford7-27-3
Boyertown5-45-5
Upper Perkiomen4-53-9
Owen J. Roberts3-63-9
Pottstown1-82-9
Phoenixville1-81-9
Pope John Paul II1-81-9

Suburban One American

Team ConferenceOverall
Upper Dublin7-011-2
Plymouth Whitemarsh6-17-3
Cheltenham4-36-6
Upper Moreland4-38-4
Hatboro-Horsham3-43-9
Springfield-Montco2-56-7
Upper Merion1-62-9
Wissahickon1-62-8

Suburban One Continental

Team ConferenceOverall
Quakertown6-111-2
Council Rock South5-26-4
Central Bucks East4-35-5
Council Rock North4-36-5
Harry S. Truman4-37-5
Norristown2-54-7
William Tennent2-55-6
Central Bucks South1-62-8

Suburban One National

TeamConferenceOverall
North Penn6-17-4
Pennsbury6-113-2
Central Bucks South5-27-4
Pennridge4-37-5
Neshaminy3-44-6
Abington2-56-5
Souderton2-54-6
Bensalem0-70-11

 

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Advertisement
Advertisement