Connect with us

2012 Standings

2016|2015|2014|2013|2012

Berks Football League Section 1

TeamConferenceOverall
Governor Mifflin7-010-3
Conrad Weiser6-19-3
Exeter5-27-4
Muhlenberg4-37-5
Reading 3-44-6
Daniel Boone2-52-8
Pottsville1-62-8
Twin Valley0-70-10

Berks Football League Section 2

Team ConferenceOverall
Wyomissing6-016-0
Berks Catholic5-19-2
Schuylkill Valley4-28-4
Blue Mountain3-36-5
Hamburg2-44-7
Fleetwood1-53-7
Kutztown0-61-9

Bicentennial League

TeamConferenceOverall
Bristol5-17-1
Morrisville6-26-5
Lower Moreland5-26-3
New Hope-Solebury4-25-4
Delco Christian2-54-4
Jenkintown1-53-6

Catholic League Class AAAA

TeamConferenceOverall
St. Joseph's Prep4-010-1
La Salle College Prep 3-112-1
Roman Catholic2-25-4
Archbishop Ryan 1-35-5
Father Judge0-42-6

Catholic League Class AAA

Team ConferenceOverall
Archbishop Wood3-011-2
Bonner-Prendergast1-24-6
Lansdale Catholic1-25-5
Cardinal O'Hara1-25-5

Catholic League Class AA

TeamConferenceOverall
West Catholic4-07-4
Archbishop Carroll3-14-6
Conwell-Egan2-25-3
Neumann-Goretti1-34-5
Bishop McDevitt0-41-8

Central League

TeamConferenceOverall
Ridley9-011-1
Haverford6-29-3
Springfield-Delco6-27-4
Garnet Valley6-28-3
Strath Haven5-55-6
Conestoga6-46-5
Marple Newtown4-55-6
Upper Darby3-54-8
Harriton4-55-5
Penncrest2-83-8
Radnor1-81-9
Lower Merion0-90-10

Ches-Mont American

TeamConferenceOverall
West Chester Rustin6-18-3
Unionville6-28-3
Kennett4-27-3
Great Valley3-36-5
Sun Valley3-46-5
Oxford1-54-6
Octorara0-61-9

Ches-Mont National

TeamOverall
Coatesville13-3
Downingtown East10-1
West Chester Henderson9-4
Downingtown West7-4
Bishop Shanahan3-6
West Chester East2-9
Avon Grove1-9

Delaware Valley League

TeamConferenceOverall
Academy Park 4-010-2
Interboro4-111-3
Glen Mills3-24-5
Chichester2-33-7
Chester1-42-7
Penn Wood0-50-10

Inter-Academic League

TeamConferenceOverall
Episcopal Academy5-010-0
Haverford School4-17-4
Malvern prep 3-26-4
William Penn Charter2-35-4
Chestnut Hill Academy1-42-8
Germantown Academy0-53-6

Pioneer Athletic Conference

TeamConferenceOverall
Pottsgrove9-011-1
Perkiomen Valley7-28-3
Spring-Ford7-212-3
Phoenixville6-37-5
Methacton5-46-5
Pottstown4-56-6
Boyertown3-63-8
Owen J. Roberts3-63-9
Pope John Paul II1-81-9
Upper Perkiomen0-90-10

Suburban One American

Team ConferenceOverall
Plymouth Whitemarsh7-09-2
Cheltenham5-28-4
Wissahickon5-28-4
Upper Dublin4-36-4
Upper Moreland4-37-5
Norristown1-61-10
Springfield-Montco1-65-6
Upper Merion1-61-10

Suburban One Continental

TeamConferenceOverall
Pennridge7-012-2
Central Bucks South6-110-2
North Penn5-26-4
Souderton4-37-4
Central Bucks West3-45-5
Central Bucks East2-54-6
Hatboro-Horsham1-61-11
Quakertown0-71-10

Suburban One National

Team ConferenceOverall
Pennsbury7-09-3
Abington5-28-4
Neshaminy5-29-4
Council Rock North4-35-5
William Tennent3-44-6
Bensalem2-53-7
Council Rock South2-52-8
Harry S. Truman0-73-8

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Advertisement
Advertisement