Connect with us

Boyertown

All-Pioneer Athletic Conference: Citizen Award & All-Academic Teams

image_pdfimage_print

Citizen Award

Rachael Moyer, Boyertown

Ryan O’Toole, Methacton

Naomi Dillon, Norristown

Allison Brunton, Owen J. Roberts

Allison Newman, Perkiomen Valley

Jessica Eldridge and Elyse Langan, Phoenixville

Timothy Faust, Pope John Paul II

Dean Fiorini, Pottsgrove

Jaylen Chestnut, Pottstown

Daniel Cassidy, Spring-Ford

Yasmin Grant, Upper Merion

Elizabeth Pierson, Upper Perkiomen

All-Academic

Cheerleading

Morgan Levengood, Boyertown; Emily Reger, Methacton; Christina Smith, Norristown; Macy Wright, Owen J. Roberts; Hannah Resuta, Phoenixville; Samatha Newell, Pope John Paul II; Rachel Cherubini, Pottsgrove, Emily Jerdon, Pottstown; Quyanna Vu, Spring-Ford; Kelly McKee, Upper Merion; Kayla Myers, Upper Perkiomen.

Boys Cross Country

Michael Sesher, Boyertown; Nick DeFilippis, Methacton, Justin Altrogge, Norristown; Jacob Hanning, Owen J. Roberts; Aaron Yeiser, Perkiomen Valley; Alexander Seidel, Phoenixville; Justin Buce, Pope John Paul II; Zachary Rieker, Pottsgrove; Nick Wilson, Pottstown; Matthew Schweitzer, Spring-Ford; Andrew Johnson, Upper Merion; Jacob Dockery, Upper Perkiomen.

Girls Cross Country

Paige Akins, Boyertown; Anna Price, Methacton; Noel Whaling, Norristown; Emma Hagen, Owen J. Roberts; Isabelle Law, Perkiomen Valley; Kelly Kopera, Phoenixville; Kira Zeller, Pope John Paul II; Molly Neeson, Pottsgrove; Yuliza Cruz, Pottstown; Laura McDermott, Spring-Ford; Emma Straw, Upper Merion; Lauren Weeks, Upper Perkiomen.

Field Hockey

Haydn Hallman, Boyertown; Emma Wierzel, Methacton; Khaleena Shamsid-Deen, Norristown; Jordyn Marburger, Owen J. Roberts; Gabrielle Spurlock, Perkiomen Valley; Erica Sposato, Phoenixville; Julia Fox, Pope John Paul II; Hunter Dyer, Pottsgrove; Jayla Holloway, Pottstown; Alexis Nugent, Spring-Ford; Alyssa Adinolfi, Upper Merion; Lydia Buckwalter, Upper Perkiomen.

Football

Daniel Yednock, Boyertown; Ryan May, Methacton; James Andrews, Norristown; Brandon Ott, Owen J. Roberts; Justin Jaworski, Perkiomen Valley; Kyle Bennick, Phoenixville; Nicholas Yerger, Pope John Paul II; Dylan Rolando, Pottsgrove; Nyles Rome, Pottstown; Josh Tumelty, Spring-Ford; Kyle Smith, Upper Merion; Aidan Rowles, Upper Perkiomen.

Boys Golf

Bryan Bilanin, Boyertown; Gunnar Gale, Methacton; Dylan Copestick, Norristown; Mark Amadio, Owen J. Roberts; Eric Martin, Perkiomen Valley; Christian Lehning, Phoenixville; Matthew Grimm, Pope John Paul II; Liam Bradley, Pottsgrove; Connor Boham, Spring-Ford; Will Helenski, Upper Merion; Anthony Boyle, Upper Perkiomen.

Girls Golf

Victoria Ulmer, Boyertown; Emma Lawrie, Methacton; Alyssa Washeleski, Perkiomen Valley; Alena Carranti, Phoenixville; Courtney Caiola, Pope John Paul II; Mary Enger, Spring-Ford.

Boys Soccer

Sam Marks, Boyertown; Maxwell Jones, Methacton; Cole Messics, Norristown; Nolan Smith, Owen J. Roberts; Kyle Thomas, Perkiomen Valley; Phil Meszaros, Phoenixville; Ryan DiLeva, Pope John Paul II; Nathaniel Yuchimiuk, Pottsgrove; Kenil Patel, Pottstown; Nicholas Murphy, Spring-Ford; Kyle Roberts, Upper Merion; Eli Barker, Upper Perkiomen.

Girls Soccer

Ashley Petitjean, Boyertown; Kendall Ozorowski, Methacton; Nakiha McCreath; Kali Pupo, Owen J. Roberts; Sophie Haas, Perkiomen Valley; Julia Brown, Phoenixville; Kylie Cherneskie, Pope John Paul II; Erin Carroll, Pottsgrove; Rachael Levengood, Pottstown; Amanda Byrd, Spring-Ford; Emily Adams, Upper Merion; Megan Wismer, Upper Perkiomen.

Girls Tennis

Devanshi Agnihotri, Boyertown; Amanda Amornwichet, Methacton; Hannah Markley, Norristown; Emily Haverstick, Owen J. Roberts; Allison Newman, Perkiomen Valley; Olivia Greenwalt, Phoenixville; Emily Grossbauer, Pope John Paul II; Alexis Youse, Pottsgrove; Abigail Richter, Pottstown; Sonal Tyagi, Spring-Ford; Marlena Ruser, Upper Merion; Sarah Snyder, Upper Perkiomen.

Girls Volleyball

Ashley Newman, Methacton; Ceida Branca, Norristown; Mikayla McLeod, Owen J. Roberts; Hannah Rice, Perkiomen Valley; Tessa Lochetto, Phoenixville; Myah Cordrey, Pope John Paul II; Paige DeAlba, Spring-Ford; Emma Andraka, Upper Merion.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Schools

Latest Headlines

On Twitter

More in Boyertown