Connect with us

Boyertown

Girls Lacrosse: 2022 All-Pioneer Athletic Conference Teams

First Team

Liberty Division
POSITION FIRST NAME SCHOOL GRADE
Attack Jayme Weber Methacton Sr.
Attack Michelle Zhai Methacton Jr.
Attack Gracyn Smith Owen J. Roberts Sr.
Attack Alexis Sowers Spring-Ford So,
Defense Colby Wasson Owen J. Roberts Jr.
Defense Mia Mitchell Spring-Ford Jr.
Defense Rachel Sbei Owen J. Roberts Jr.
Defense Lily Dewan Methacton So.
Midfield Megan Sanelli Methacton Jr.
Midfield Gabrielle Koury Owen J. Roberts Jr.
Midfield Alexa Vogelman Owen J. Roberts Jr.
Midfield Allison Pioli Boyertown Sr.
Midfield Alyssa Mozi Spring-Ford Sr.
Goalie Mackenzie Clark Methacton Sr.
Frontier Division
POSITION FIRST NAME SCHOOL GRADE
Attack Jaime Michaud Phoenixville Jr.
Attack Gianna Thaxton Phoenixville Jr.
Attack Katie Bean Pottsgrove Sr.
Defense Alaura O’Neill Pottsgrove Sr.
Defense Julia Newby Upper Merion Jr.
Defense Luciana Carpenter Upper Perkiomen Sr.
Defense Danielle Eliasson Phoenixville Fr.
Midfield Natalie White Phoenixville Sr.
Midfield Jill Cobaugh Pope John Paul II So.
Midfield Sydney Wasdick Pottsgrove Sr.
Midfield Ashley Evitts Upper Merion Jr.
Midfield Julianna Callison Upper Merion Jr.
Midfield Mary Kate Sitko Upper Perkiomen Jr.
Goalie Maddy Schramm Phoenixville Sr.

Second Team

Liberty Division
POSITION FIRST NAME SCHOOL GRADE
Attack Blakely Doyle Owen J. Roberts Jr.
Attack Alina Friz Boyertown So.
Attack Emma Beidler Boyertown Sr.
Attack Kalliope Mullen Owen J. Roberts Jr.
Attack Jana Nuss Perk Valley Sr.
Defense McKenzie Schealer Boyertown Sr.
Defense Ruby Murray Methacton Sr.
Defense Lauren McMahon Perkiomen Valley Jr.
Defense An-Nisa Kim Norristown Sr.
Defense Avery Wentzel Owen J. Roberts Jr.
Midfield Delaney Smith Methacton Sr.
Midfield Mackenzie Rotay Perkiomen Valley Sr.
Midfield Gianna DiBattista Spring-Ford So.
Midfield Hannah Adamski Boyertown So.
Midfield Ayana Lyons Norristown Sr.
Goalie Mollie Logan Perkiomen Valley So.
Frontier Division
POSITION FIRST NAME SCHOOL GRADE
Attack Olivia Smith Upper Merion So.
Attack Christine Hires Pottsgrove Fr.
Attack Ava Zepp Pope John Paul II So.
Attack Marissa Memmo Pope John Paul II Sr.
Defense Rachel Tuckman Phoenixville Jr.
Defense Cecilia Burg Pottsgrove Jr.
Defense Keyora Frazier Pottstown Sr.
Defense Elizabeth Greczek Upper Perkiomen Sr.
Midfield Kira O’Donnell Phoenixville Jr.
Midfield Taetum Robbins Pottstown Jr.
Midfield Samantha Walmsley Upper Merion So.
Midfield Payton Bettys Upper Perkiomen Jr.
Goalie Makenzie Bettys Upper Perkiomen Sr.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

17 + sixteen =

Advertisement

Recent Stories

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in Boyertown