Connect with us

Academy Park

Baseball: The All-Delco Team

First Team

Cameron Mathes, Marple Newtown Jr. P
Cameron Miller, Haverford School Sr. P
Jason Lincoln, Interboro Sr. P
Ricky Collings, Marple Newtown Sr. IF
Kyle Virbitsky, Episcopal Academy Jr. IF
Christian Bateman, Sun Valley Jr. IF
Tommy Toal, Haverford School Jr. IF
Jared Morris, Springfield Jr. OF
Alden Mathes, Marple Newtown Fr. OF
Andrew Austen, Radnor Sr. OF
James McConnon, Haverford School Sr. C
Steve Furman, Bonner & Prendergast Sr. DH

Second Team

Mike Bechtold, Garnet Valley Sr. P
Billy Neill, Cardinal O’Hara Sr. P
James Kelly, Archbishop Carroll Jr. P
Tim Dougherty, Bonner & Prendergast Jr. IF
Justin Meyer, Haverford School Jr. IF
Billy Ketler, Interboro Sr. IF
Scott Hahn, Marple Newtown Jr. IF
Greg Tamaccio, Springfield Jr. OF
CJ Cardell, Interboro Sr. OF
Connor Wilson, Radnor Sr. OF
Andrew Todaro, Springfield Jr. C
Dominic Bertone, Garnet Valley Sr. DH

Honorable mention

Academy Park: Mike Brodzinski, Taylor Moors, Sal Piccone, Chris Thomas
Archbishop Carroll: Nick Argentieri, Kevin Downs, Nick Zambella
Bonner & Prendergast: Dom Dellabarba, Ryan George, Matt Scanlan, Evan Raiburn, Danny Shepherd
Cardinal O’Hara: Isaiah Hammond, Peter Klein, Jim White, Luke Zimmerman
Chester: Jesus Boneu, Jose Cruz, Tyrone Johnson, Shamour Young
Chichester: Mike Franzini, Ryan Janvier, Bobby Jones, Will Mitchell, Pete Mosley
Christian Academy: Brit Haseltine, Jake Sitkowski
Delco Christian: Jack Grim, Cody Moorhatch, Tyler Rossini, Kyle Winters, Josh Van Meerbeke
Episcopal Academy: Alex Burman, AJ Lotsis, Jack O’Reilly, Will Phillips, Isaiah Payton
Garnet Valley: Liam Bendo, Matt Lupoli, Mason Miller, Brendan Van Belle
Glen Mills: Will Fulkerson, Isaac Lemos, Theodore West
Haverford: Nick Cerelli, Cole Humes, Kenny Kissinger, Dylan Resnick
Haverford School: Tyler Dunbar, David Hogarth, Brian Hyland, Ben Tracy, Mike Warnick, Isaiah Winikur
Interboro: Noah Brisach, Brady DiGiacomo, Josh Encarnacion, Jeff Finley, Jon Polillo
Marple Newtown: Luke Cantwell, Vince Greco, Nick Molinaro, Brian Reynolds, Bobby Steven
Penncrest: Colin Birzes, Liam Frank, Sam Freedman
Penn Wood: Rian Bluford, Kevin Parks
Radnor: Jack DeShan, Will Hoysgaard, Matt Schaefer
Ridley: Ryan Downs, Jamie Fisher
Springfield: Nick Gorman, Andrew Paulus, Michael Smith, Ben Thorpe
Strath Haven: Evan Atsaves, Will Carey, Carl Lanholm, David Moore, David Shore
Sun Valley: Richie June, Sean Steppke
Upper Darby: Chris Anderson, Mike Peters, Nate Rimel, Nolan Ward

Comments

comments

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in Academy Park