Connect with us

Haverford vs Downingtown West

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
September 4, 2015 7:00 pm Central League 2015

Results

Team1234T
Haverford30003
Downingtown West21200041

Recap

Scoring Summary

First Quarter

DW: N. Alleyne 63 pass from Mattioni (Biscardi kick)
HAV: Boyce 30 yard FG
DW: Barr 80 pass from Mattioni (Biscardi kick)
DW: N. Alleyne 36 pass from Mattioni (Biscardi kick)

Second Quarter

DW: Riddick 69 run (Biscardi kick)
DW: Riddick 19 run (Biscardi kick)
DW: N. Alleyne 58 pass from Mattioni (Biscardi kick)

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Haverford

Player Position Comp Att Yds TD Int. Rush Att. Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec. TD Sacks Def. Int XPM XPA FGM FGA Longest
Mike RomanofskyRunning Back00000337031200000000
Travis WeissRunning Back000006600000000000
Kareem BernardRunning Back000005302-600000000
Jonathan KleeQuarterback2410011200000000000
Jack HallowellRunning Back000003-901600000000
Matt CorbittWide Receiver0000000033600000000
Chris TrainorWide Receiver0000000023800000000
Connor GuilfoilWide Receiver000000001800000000
Total 24100118390129400000000

Downingtown West

Player Position Comp Att Yds TD Int. Rush Att. Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec. TD Sacks Def. Int XPM XPA FGM FGA Longest
Kyle GeiserQuarterback2313000000000000000
Nate AlleyneCorner Back00000000315730100000
Braden HarperRunning Back/Linebacker000000000000.5000000
John VossFree Safety0000011001120000000
Biscardi MassimoKicker000000000000056000
Kenny Costello-0000011200110000000
Michael CelommiOffensive Line000000000001000000
Hank GainerFullback/Outside Linebacker000000000000.5000000
Total 23130021303159162156000

Venue

Downingtown West