Connect with us

Haverford vs Downingtown West

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
September 4, 2015 7:00 pm Central League 2015

Results

Team1234T
Haverford30003
Downingtown West21200041

Recap

Scoring Summary

First Quarter

DW: N. Alleyne 63 pass from Mattioni (Biscardi kick)
HAV: Boyce 30 yard FG
DW: Barr 80 pass from Mattioni (Biscardi kick)
DW: N. Alleyne 36 pass from Mattioni (Biscardi kick)

Second Quarter

DW: Riddick 69 run (Biscardi kick)
DW: Riddick 19 run (Biscardi kick)
DW: N. Alleyne 58 pass from Mattioni (Biscardi kick)

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Haverford

Player Comp Att Yds TD Int. Rush Att. Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec. TD Sacks Def. Int XPM XPA FGM FGA
Mike Romanofsky0000033703120000000
Travis Weiss00000660000000000
Kareem Bernard000005302-60000000
Jonathan Klee241001120000000000
Jack Hallowell000003-90160000000
Matt Corbitt000000003360000000
Chris Trainor000000002380000000
Connor Guilfoil00000000180000000
Total2410011839012940000000

Downingtown West

Player Comp Att Yds TD Int. Rush Att. Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec. TD Sacks Def. Int XPM XPA FGM FGA
Kyle Geiser231300000000000000
Nate Alleyne0000000031573010000
Braden Harper000000000000.500000
John Voss000001100112000000
Biscardi Massimo00000000000005600
Kenny Costello000001120011000000
Michael Celommi00000000000100000
Hank Gainer000000000000.500000
Total2313002130315916215600

Venue

Downingtown West