Connect with us

Haverford vs Downingtown West

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
September 4, 2015 7:00 pm Central League 2015

Results

Team1234T
Haverford30003
Downingtown West21200041

Recap

Scoring Summary

First Quarter

DW: N. Alleyne 63 pass from Mattioni (Biscardi kick)
HAV: Boyce 30 yard FG
DW: Barr 80 pass from Mattioni (Biscardi kick)
DW: N. Alleyne 36 pass from Mattioni (Biscardi kick)

Second Quarter

DW: Riddick 69 run (Biscardi kick)
DW: Riddick 19 run (Biscardi kick)
DW: N. Alleyne 58 pass from Mattioni (Biscardi kick)

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Haverford

Player Position Comp Att Yds TD Int. Rush Att. Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec. TD Sacks Def. Int XPM XPA FGM FGA Longest Points
Mike RomanofskyRunning Back000003370312000000000
Travis WeissRunning Back0000066000000000000
Kareem BernardRunning Back000005302-6000000000
Jonathan KleeQuarterback24100112000000000000
Jack HallowellRunning Back000003-9016000000000
Matt CorbittWide Receiver00000000336000000000
Chris TrainorWide Receiver00000000238000000000
Connor GuilfoilWide Receiver0000000018000000000
Total 241001183901294000000000

Downingtown West

Player Position Comp Att Yds TD Int. Rush Att. Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec. TD Sacks Def. Int XPM XPA FGM FGA Longest Points
Kyle GeiserQuarterback23130000000000000000
Nate AlleyneCorner Back000000003157301000000
Braden HarperRunning Back/Linebacker000000000000.50000000
John VossFree Safety00000110011200000000
Biscardi MassimoKicker0000000000000560000
Kenny Costello-00000112001100000000
Michael CelommiOffensive Line0000000000010000000
Hank GainerFullback/Outside Linebacker000000000000.50000000
Total 231300213031591621560000

Venue

Downingtown West