Connect with us

SPRING SPORTS

Spring 2021 All-Pioneer Athletic Conference Academic and Citizen Awards

Spring 2021 Citizen Awards

Boyertown: Emma Ludwig, Girls lacrosse
Methacton: Alexa Kratz, Girls lacrosse
Norristown: Scott Wilson, Boys track & field
Owen J. Roberts: Deyana Tabatabaei, Girls track & field
Perkiomen Valley: Isabella Ewing, Girls track & field
Phoenixville: Madison O’Neill, Girls track & field
Pope John Paul II: Grace Vigliotta, Softball
Pottsgrove: Kevin Michuki, Boys tennis
Pottstown: Ashley Weller, Girls track & field
Spring-Ford: Kyle Kennedy, Boys track & field
Upper Merion: Jalen Owen, Boys track & field
Upper Perkiomen: Evan Shade, Baseball

All-PAC Academic Teams

Boyertown

Cole Kratz, baseball; Brayden King, boys lacrosse; Isabella Slupski, girls lacrosse; Morgan Sauers, softball: Carmen Rosselli, boys tennis; Cameron Kratz, boys track; Jenna Dumbrowsky, girls track.

Methacton

Kevin Trafford, baseball; Justin Sanelli, boys lacrosse; Mackenzie Clark, girls lacrosse; Olivia Terry, softball; Zach Stevenson, boys tennis; Charlie D’Orazio, boys track; Madi Eastmure, girls track.

Norristown

James Keyes, baseball; Jocelyn Termine, girls lacrosse; Gabrielle DeFrangesco, softball; Dane Cook, boys tennis; Jordan Morse, boys track; Valerie Tellez, girls track.

Owen J. Roberts

Sam Cerimele, baseball; Dylan Mercadante, boys lacrosse; Sophia Samuelson, girls lacrosse; Allison Daubert, softball; Parry Ryan, boys tennis; Joshua Dimarino, boys track; Kendall O’Bara, girls track.

Perkiomen Valley

Ethan Ferraro, baseball; Gavin Stevens, boys lacrosse; Marie Lindberger, girls lacrosse; Anna Hallissey, softball; Aaron Fry, boys tennis; Daniel Hayman, boys track; Megan Freid, girls track.

Phoenixville

Hayden Mayhall, baseball; Andrew Carranti, boys lacrosse; Andrea Hook, girls lacrosse; Kendall Brown, softball; Brandon Benkler-Iglewicz, boys tennis; Colin Murphy, boys track; Anna Puleo, girls track.

Pope John Paul II

Justin Carr, baseball; Andrew Cobaugh, boys lacrosse; Julia Hull, girls lacrosse; Isabella Ricevuto, softball; Thomas Rutkowski, boys tennis; Vincent Csercsevits, boys track; Kayla Ciuba, girls track.

Pottsgrove

Steven Rinda, baseball; Justin Wescoat, boys lacrosse; Morgan Muir, girls lacrosse; Justine Fretz, softball; James Thompson, boys tennis; Ethan McHugh, boys track; Sydney Mowery, girls track.

Pottstown

Gabriel Hicks, baseball; Iyesha Belgrave, girls lacrosse; London Trout, softball; Kishan Patel, boys tennis; Darius Smallwood, boys track; Julianna Figueroa, girls track.

Spring-Ford

Jarrett Gordon, baseball; Matthew Smith, boys lacrosse; Sophia DiBattista, girls lacrosse; Lily Undercofler, softball; Ryan Miller, boys tennis; LIam Baker, boys track; Brooke Donoghue, girls track.

Upper Merion

Ben Eyer, baseball; Brett Leflar, boys lacrosse; Isabella DiSanto, girls lacrosse; Vanessa Hutchinson, softball; Jon Doan, boys tennis; Eric Henderson, boys track; Chloe Rivera-Montes, girls track.

Upper Perkiomen

Wes Barker, baseball; Josephine Mertz, girls lacrosse; Kerry McCausland, softball; Srikar Kanthala, boys tennis; Hunter Flack, boys track; Laura Cooney, girls track.

Comments

comments

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Advertisement

Recent News

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in SPRING SPORTS