Connect with us

Girls Lacrosse

2021 All-Pioneer Athletic Conference Girls Lacrosse Teams

FIRST TEAM

Liberty Division

POSITION NAME SCHOOL GRADE
Attack Jayme Weber Methacton Junior
Attack Kaleigh Funk Perkiomen Valley Senior
Attack Allie Schell Boyertown Junior
Attack Gracyn Smith Owen J. Roberts Junior
Defense Colby Wasson Owen J. Roberts Sophomore
Defense Mikayla Sheedy Methacton Junior
Defense Marie Lindberger Perkiomen Valley Senior
Defense Morgan Pizzi Spring-Ford Junior
Midfield Gabbi Koury Owen J. Roberts Sophomore
Midfield Alexa Vogelman Owen J. Roberts Sophomore
Midfield Anna Dawson Perkiomen Valley Senior
Midfield Alyssa Mozi Spring-Ford Junior
Midfield Delaney Smith Methacton Junior
Goalie Mackenzie Clark Methacton Senior

Frontier Division

POSITION FIRST NAME SCHOOL GRADE
Attack Rory Nilsen Pope John Paul II 12
Attack Alana Lathan Phoenixville 12
Attack Gianna Thaxton Phoenixville 11
Attack Catherine Merritt Upper Merion 12
Attack Bella Carpenter Upper Perkiomen 12
Defense Nailah Green Phoenixville 12
Defense Riley Simon Pottsgrove 12
Defense Sarah Adams Upper Merion 12
Goalie Anya Waller Upper Merion 12
Midfield Kasie Costalas Pope John Paul II 12
Midfield Sydney Wasdick Pottsgrove 11
Midfield Sydney Tornetta Pottsgrove 12
Midfield Julianna Callison Upper Merion 10
Midfield Marykate Sitko Upper Perkiomen 10

 

SECOND TEAM

Liberty Division

POSITION FIRST NAME SCHOOL GRADE
Attack Megan Sanelli Methacton Sophmore
Attack Brenna Whiteside Spring-Ford Senior
Attack Ava Clemson Owen J. Roberts Sophomore
Attack Meckenzie Rotay Perkiomen Valley Junior
Attack Brooklynn Pendleton Norristown Junior
Defense Mikayla Moyer Boyertown Senior
Defense Rachel Sbei Owen J. Roberts Sophomore
Defense Carli Sharpe Owen J. Roberts Senior
Defense Sarahi Ceron-Andrade Norristown Senior
Midfield Maggie Kilgallon Owen J. Roberts Senior
Midfield Mackenna Maloney Spring-Ford Senior
Midfield Abigail Boyer Spring-Ford Senior
Midfield Alexa Kratz Methacton Senior
Midfield Emma Beidler Boyertown Junior
Midfield Ali Pioli Boyertown Junior
Goalie Lauren Foley Perkiomen Valley Senior

Frontier Division

POSITION NAME SCHOOL GRADE
Attack Jamie Michaud Phoenixville 10
Attack Katie Bean Pottsgrove 11
Attack Taetum Robbins Pottstown 10
Attack Olivia Smith Upper Merion 9
Attack/Midfield Andrea Hook Phoenixville 12
Defense Amelia Kennedy Pope John Paul II 11
Defense Julia Newby Upper Merion 10
Defense Lucianna Carpenter Upper Perkiomen 11
Defense Elizabeth Greczak Upper Perkiomen 11
Goalie Maddy Schramm Phoenixville 11
Midfield Kallan Bustynowicz Pope John Paul II 12
Midfield Alaura O’Neill Pottsgrove 11
Midfield Destri Roye Pottstown 12
Midfield Ashley Evitts Upper Merion 10

Comments

comments

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Advertisement

Recent News

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in Girls Lacrosse