Games played at higher seed until Final (Great Valley HS) — 5 teams to states
Seeds:
- Conestoga
- Lower Merion
- North Penn
- Hatboro-Horsham
- West Chester Henderson
- Spring-Ford
- Central Bucks West
- Unionville
- Perkiomen Valley
- Central Bucks East
- Wissahickon
- Penn Wood
- Kennett
- Upper Dublin
- Plymouth Whitemarsh
- Owen J. Roberts
- Strath Haven
- Abington
- Council Rock North
- Academy Park
- Downingtown East
- Methacton
- West Chester East
- Downingtown West
October 24 |
October 26 |
October 28 |
November 1 |
November 4 |
| | | | |
|
Conestoga |
October 26, 2017 Conestoga 5-0 |
|
| Conestoga |
Owen J. Roberts | October 28, 2017 Conestoga 2-1 |
October 24, 2017 3-2 Strath Haven |
Owen J. Roberts |
|
Strath Haven |
| Conestoga |
| November 1, 2017 Conestoga 3-0 Kennett |
|
Unionville |
October 26, 2017 Unionville 0-2 |
|
| Perkiomen Valley |
Perkiomen Valley | |
October 24, 2017 2-1 Downingtown West Recap |
Perkiomen Valley |
|
Downingtown West |
| Conestoga |
| November 4, 2017 Conestoga 2-0 Council Rock North |
|
Hatboro-Horsham |
October 26, 2017 Hatboro-Horsham 1-2 Kennett |
|
| Kennett |
Kennett | October 28, 2017 Kennett 2-1 West Chester Henderson |
October 24, 2017 Kennett 2-0 Academy Park |
Kennett |
|
Academy Park |
| Kennett |
| |
|
West Chester Henderson |
October 26, 2017 West Chester Henderson 3-1 Penn Wood |
|
| West Chester Henderson |
Penn Wood | |
October 24, 2017 Penn Wood 1-0 Downingtown East |
Penn Wood |
|
Downingtown East |
|
|
|
Lower Merion |
October 26, 2017 Lower Merion 1-0 Plymouth-Whitemarsh |
|
| Lower Merion |
Plymouth-Whitemarsh | October 28, 2017 Lower Merion 0-1 Central Bucks West |
October 24, 2017 Plymouth-Whitemarsh 2-0 Abington |
Plymouth-Whitemarsh |
|
Abington |
| Central Bucks West |
| November 1, 2017 Central Bucks West 2-3 Council Rock North |
|
Central Bucks West |
October 26, 2017 Central Bucks West 3-2 Central Bucks East |
|
| Central Bucks West |
Central Bucks East | |
October 24, 2017 Central Bucks East 2-0 West Chester East |
Central Bucks East |
|
West Chester East |
| Council Rock North |
| |
|
North Penn |
October 26, 2017 North Penn 0-3 Council Rock North |
|
| Council Rock North |
Upper Dublin | October 28, 2017 Council Rock North 1-0 Wissahickon |
October 24, 2017 Upper Dublin 0-1 Council Rock North |
Council Rock North |
|
Council Rock North |
| Council Rock North |
| |
|
Spring-Ford |
October 26, 2017 3-4 Wissahickon |
|
| Wissahickon |
Wissahickon | |
October 24, 2017 Wissahickon 3-0 |
Wissahickon |
|
Methacton |