Recent News
-
Presenting 2024 All-Main Line girls lacrosse teams
As always, the 2024 Main Line... -
Carpenter Cup Baseball: Episcopal Academy arms help Inter-Acs win Carpenter Cup
For the first time, the Inter-Ac... -
SOFTBALL: Jordan Jennings’ 4 RBIs help SOL/BAL top Mercer County, advance to Carpenter Cup quarterfinals
PHILADELPHIA – With three runs already... -
SOFTBALL: SOL/BAL falls to Mid-Penn in Carpenter Cup quarterfinals
Suburban One League/Bicentennial Athletic League’s run... -
Carpenter Cup: Durkan, Delco live Citizens Bank dream, but fall to Tri-Cape
PHILADELPHIA – Shane Durkan was determined... -
SOFTBALL: SOL/BAL falls to Mid-Penn in Carpenter Cup quarterfinals
Suburban One League/Bicentennial Athletic League’s run... -
SOFTBALL: Jordan Jennings’ 4 RBIs help SOL/BAL top Mercer County, advance to Carpenter Cup quarterfinals
PHILADELPHIA – Three runs already in... -
Boyertown’s Neiswender, PJP’s Simmers are softball teammates once again thanks to the Carpenter Cup
PHILADELPHIA >> Thanks to the Carpenter... -
PIAA Class 2A Girls Lacrosse: Chloe Bleckley leads Carroll to a fantastic four-peat
STATE COLLEGE – Within the first... -
PIAA Lacrosse: Radnor’s Johnny Webb a prime example of what works for Delco’s lacrosse programs
STATE COLLEGE — Johnny Webb didn’t...
Featured News
Presenting 2024 All-Main Line girls lacrosse teams
As always, the 2024 Main Line high school girls’ lacrosse scene was highlighted by several championship teams this past spring, including PIAA 3A state...
Carpenter Cup Baseball: Episcopal Academy arms help Inter-Acs win Carpenter Cup
For the first time, the Inter-Ac League is the champion of the Carpenter Cup baseball tournament. A sacrifice fly by Jimmy Amplo of Shipley...
Baseball
It seems we can’t find what you’re looking for.
Softball
It seems we can’t find what you’re looking for.
Boys Lacrosse
It seems we can’t find what you’re looking for.
Girls Lacrosse
It seems we can’t find what you’re looking for.
More News
Wolfe shows grit, determination in winning American title
There appears to be a youth movement happening in the Suburban One American. Just last week, at the conference Singles Championship, Wissahickon sophomore Ben...
OJR’s Feiser selected All-Area Swimmer of the Year
BUCKTOWN — For his entire high school career, Owen J. Roberts swimming standout Sam Feiser has been one of the area’s best in the...
Mercury All-Area Boys Swimming teams
FIRST TEAM Wyatt Amdor, Perkiomen Valley Sophomore … Medaled at PIAA-AAA Championships, placing fifth in the 100 breaststroke (56.34), area’s fastest time this season...
Fleetwood improves to 4-1 in Berks League
The Fleetwood High School boys’ tennis team improved to 4-1 in the Berks League and 9-4 overall after winning a pair of matches last...
Downingtown East’s Dickson rallies to capture Ches-Mont National title
WEST CHESTER – Down three games in the second set of the Ches-Mont National Division Championship, Downingtown East’s Michael Dickson just wanted to focus....