Connect with us

SPRING SPORTS

Girls Lacrosse: The All-Delco Team

First Team

Bryn Ammerman, Sr. A, Agnes Irwin
Ellie Miller, Jr. A, Cardinal O’Hara
Margaret Mooney, Sr. M, Radnor
Kiley Mottice, Jr. M, Archbishop Carroll
Keri Barnett, Sr. M, Archbishop Carroll
Danielle McNeely, Sr. M, Strath Haven
Sydney Wilson, Jr. M, Agnes Irwin
Kaitlyn Stankavage, Jr. M, Garnet Valley
Tori DiCarlo, Sr. M, Radnor
Dani Falcone, Sr. M, Notre Dame
Ellie Rinehart, Sr. D, Radnor
MaryRose Berry, Sr. D, Garnet Valley
Elise Palmer, Sr. G, Radnor

All-Delco Girls Lacrosse: Carroll’s Barnett representative of a program’s unmatched excellence

Second Team

Alexa Capozzoli, Jr. A, Episcopal Academy
Julia Basciano, Sr. M, Archbishop Carroll
Sarah Groark, Sr. M, Episcopal Academy
Devon Maillet, Sr. M, Strath Haven
Cierra Hopson, Sr. M, Radnor
Maddie Kalish, Sr. M, Garnet Valley
Carly Wilson, Jr. M, Agnes Irwin
Kylie Gioia, Sr. M, Marple Newtown
Mia Scarduzio, Jr. M, Cardinal O’Hara
Avery Ciatto, Sr. D, Radnor
Lauren Bendo, Sr. D, Garnet Valley
Ava Ciminera, Jr. D, Cardinal O’Hara
Mack Hand, So. G, Cardinal O’Hara

All-Delco Girls Lacrosse: Ammerman, Wilson something to hoot about for Agnes Irwin

Honorable Mention

Agnes Irwin: Paige Crowther, Katherine Ernst, Jordan Healy, Cate Parsells
Archbishop Carroll: Karli Dougherty, Machaela Henry, Sophie Kevtan, Nicole Pawelec, Emma Talago
Bonner-Prendergast: Abigail Blemings, Ainsley George, Maeve Sullivan
Cardinal O’Hara: Lexi Culp, Rachel Familetti, Kristen Kutufaris, Claire Natoli
Chichester: Avery McLaughlin, Meghan Murray, Natalia Willoughby
Episcopal Academy: Bella Piselli, Alexis Ventresca, Madison Vetterlein
Garnet Valley: Kait Henning, Sophie Kingsborough, Sierra McLaughlin, Sydney Pyon
Haverford: Jackie Heinerichs, Grace Hetznecker, Joey Miller, Emma Rowland, Rory Turner
Interboro: Mckenna Balawejder, Brianna Maddonni, Kylie Mea
Marple Newtown: Olivia Ebersole, Emily Reynolds
Notre Dame: Ava Bleckley, Katie Onderdonk
Penncrest: Mia George, Sam Lyon, Annalynn Pompetti, Abby Speer, Kate Stanton, Taryn Tagmeier
Radnor: Julie Breedveld, Katie DeShan, Sheila Esgro, Abby Jansen, Karis Mameniskis
Ridley: Shannen Hinchey, Emily Libero, Gia Rapone, Sydney Verlinghieri
Springfield: Rachel Conran, Erin DeStefano, Gabby Rizzio, Mia Valerio
Strath Haven: Annie Atsaves, Laura Conner, Grace Kelly, Kaitlin Nieczpiel, McKenzie Raech, Erin Spaulding
Sun Valley: Riley Basht, Tori Burgos, Tali Carotenuto, Alena Catka, Carli Komorowski
Upper Darby: Curran Penot, Sarah Hunte, Lauren Stokes

Comments

comments

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Advertisement

Recent News

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in SPRING SPORTS