Connect with us

Fall Sports

Girls Soccer: The All-Delco Teams

First Team

Bryn McLaughlin, Jr. GK, Penncrest
Liz DeCarlo, Sr. D, Strath Haven
Devon Linn, Sr. D, Sun Valley
Sarah Hughes, Jr. D, Penncrest
Anna Salvucci, Jr. M, Episcopal Academy
Raina Kuzemka, So. M, Episcopal Academy
Maura Hendrixson, Sr. M, Cardinal O’Hara
Maggie Forbes, Fr. M, Strath Haven
Olivia Dirks, Jr. F, Episcopal Academy
Annalena O’Reilly, Jr. F, Haverford
Corryn Gamber, Sr. F, Penncrest
Lindsay Haseltine, Sr. F, Christian Academy

Second Team

Hannah Moriarty, Sr. GK, Episcopal Academy
Katie Sparling, Jr. D, Penncrest
Carly Dunford, Jr. D, Penncrest
Kamryn McNeal, Sr. D, Garnet Valley
Jenna Spray, Jr. D, Radnor
Laila Payton, So. D, Episcopal Academy
Olivia Little, Sr. M, Springfield
Cece Peden, Sr. M, Haverford
Sadie Gold, So. F, Haverford
Paige Mastripolito, Jr. F, Archbishop Carroll
Samantha Bowen, Sr. F, Sun Valley
Becca Ritchie, Jr. F, Marple Newtown

Honorable Mention

Agnes Irwin: Katie Fitzpatrick, Maria Pansini, Natalie Pansini, Annie Ulichenny
Archbishop Carroll: Divonne Franklin, Madison Henry, Kellie Anne Matey, Rachel Matey, Lauren Nigro
Bonner & Prendergast: Tess Colivas, Meave McCann, Stephanie McKenna, Kayla McLaughlin
Cardinal O’Hara: Grace MacManus, Michele Matteo, Kerry Patterson
Chichester: Mackenzie Sendek
Christian Academy: Grace Gormley, Hannah Sarekya
Delco Christian: Kate Green, Monica Lebaudy, Tori McManus, Lily Tucker, Faith Warmhold
Episcopal Academy: Lauren Cunningham, Annie Doig, Maddie Loughead, Devon Whitaker
Garnet Valley: Riley Delaney, Elena Murray, Alyssa Saito, Haley Williams
Haverford: Grace Drames, Alison Durfee, Nora Janzer, Britt Reigler
Interboro: Kerri Barnett, Cassidy Chadwick, Gianna Frangelli, Hailey Wittorf
Marple Newtown: Chloe Canonica, Anna Gries, Sarah Gries, Eralinda Hassani, Shannon McCarthy
Notre Dame: Katie Brennan, Mackenzie Kholar, Emma Kichula, Amanda McGurk
Penncrest: Carly Baillis, Kenna Kaut, Morgan King, Logan Morris, Kara Mullaney, Kat Mullaney, Julia Mullaney, Shayna Polsky
Penn Wood: Kayla McFadden, Lowoe Samolu
Radnor: Carolyn Eckstein, Melissa Massimino, Sophie Muetterties, Brooksey Perrin-Hee, Audrey Rosenblum
Ridley: Riley Butler, Anna Charitonchick, Emily Cooper, Andrea Pezick, Micah Schiavo, Sydney Zimmerman
Springfield: Erin Cutcliff, Shannon Cutcliff, Belle Mastropietro, Julia Schickling
Strath Haven: Grace Forbes, Paige Gillespie, Elisa Kruse, Carly Perlman, Claire Wolgast
Sun Valley: Deanna Baker, Casey Purfield, Chiara Robinson
Upper Darby: Jacklyn Castell, Gabby Liberio, Jess Liberio

Comments

comments

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Recent News

More in Fall Sports