Connect with us

Fall Sports

All-Suburban One League Girls Volleyball Teams 2017

Pennsbury senior outside hitter Julia Vreeswyk was named to the All-Suburban One League National Conference Girls Volleyball First Team. (John Gleeson – 21st-Century Media)

Suburban One League (SOL)
All-Conference Girls Volleyball Teams (2017)
ALL-SOL NATIONAL CONFERENCE
Year Team Name Pos AC Team
Sr Pennsbury Julia Vreeswyk OH 1
Sr Council Rock North Maddy Moore OH 1
Jr Central Bucks East Jenn Krzeminski MB 1
Sr Central Bucks West Katie Hudson OH 1
Sr Council Rock South Hannah Sullivan MB 1
Sr Pennsbury Sydney Buell OH/OPP 1
Sr William Tennent Nicole Long OH 1
Sr Council Rock North Mackenzie Tinner MB 2
Sr Central Bucks South Kelly Danyluk S 2
Sr Central Bucks East Morgan Beakley L 2
Jr Central Bucks West Amanda Mass OPP 2
Sr Neshaminy Courtney Arcidiacono OH 2
Jr Council Rock South Celina Varian OH 2
Sr Harry S. Truman Briana Cliney MB 2
Sr Bensalem Emily Cook S 3
Sr Harry S. Truman Breanne Margerum S 3
Sr Council Rock North Alyssa Coates OH 3
So Pennsbury Brooke Burns MB 3
Sr William Tennent Stephanie Woolston L 3
Sr Council Rock North Sarah Caola S 3
Sr William Tennent Jessica Rutkowsky OPP/DS 3
Sr Neshaminy Lauren Kane L HM
Sr Central Bucks South Alyssa Dallmer OH HM
Sr Council Rock South Lauren Koestler OPP HM
Jr Central Bucks South Maddy Morrow OH HM
Jr Council Rock South Bria DeSaro L HM
Jr Central Bucks West Mackenzie Brooks OH HM
Jr Bensalem Grace Fan L HM
Sr Neshaminy Avery Dunkley MB HM
Sr Pennsbury Shelby Hastings MB HM
Sr Central Bucks South Julia Dennis MB HM
Sr Council Rock North Grace Schweizer L HM
Jr Central Bucks East Makaila Freeman MB HM
Sr William Tennent Kelly Sipione S HM
SPORTMANSHIP AWARD: William Tennent
ALL-SOL CONTINENTAL CONFERENCE
Year Team Name Pos AC Team
Sr Abington Hannah Dalton OH 1
Sr Hatboro-Horsham Katerina Yankanich OH 1
Sr Upper Dublin Bryn Stek S 1
Sr Plymouth Whitemarsh Bridget McTamney S 1
Jr Plymouth Whitemarsh Lily Acquaviva OH 1
Sr Abirigton Grace Whitney MB 1
Sr Plymouth Whitemarsh Taylor O’Brien MB 1
So Hatboro-Horsham Camilie Wild OH 2
Jr Abington Kaley Ehnow MB 2
Jr North Penn Francesca Dolan L 2
Jr Souderton Maria Lervolino OPP/OH 2
Sr Quakertown Ashley Morris L 2
Sr Abington Anna Bantner S 2
Sr Upper Dublin Maggie Weglos OH 2
Jr Cheltenham Megan Dougherty OH 3
Jr Plymouth Whitemarsh Megan Peuser MB 3
Sr Souderton Tori Reiner MB/OH 3
Sr Pennridge Jess Kalams MB 3
Sr Plymouth Whitemarsh Emilee Waltz L 3
Jr North Penn Alycia Powers S 3
Jr Wissahickon Tessa Mountain OH 3
Jr Hatboro-Horsham Rachel Dittus S HM
So Hatboro-Horsham MaryKate Scully MB HM
Jr Hatboro-Horsham Daniella Spruill OPP HM
So Pennridge Katherine Deyesso LiDS HM
So Cheltenham Mackenna Doud OH HM
Jr North Penn Morgan Patterson OH HM
Jr Plymouth Whitemarsh Gillian Conner OH HM
Jr Quakertown JennyStarzecky OH/DS HM
Jr Wissahickon Hanna Park OH HM
Sr Souderton Talia Watson S HM
Sr Abington Amanda Rice L HM
Jr Abington Fabiola Gonzales DS HM
Sr Souderton Haley Novak OH HM
SPORTMANSHIP AWARD: Pennridge

Comments

comments

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Recent News

More in Fall Sports