Connect with us

Spring Sports

Austin Kratz helps Christopher Dock cut BAL Track & Field Championships deficit in half

CORNWELLS HEIGHTS – Trying for its 23rd straight team victory in the Bicentennial Athletic League (BAL) Track & Field Championships, Holy Ghost Prep (HGP) knew it was going to have a tougher time claiming the league crown this time around.

Credit one Christopher Dock junior Austin Kratz, last year’s PIAA 200-meter dash champion, the first ever state champ for the Pioneers. Kratz repeated as BAL champion in the 100, 200, 400 and the long jump on the final day of the BAL’s annual league meet on the Firebirds’ home track.

“I always come with enthusiasm because I know I won last year so I want to win again,” explained Kratz.

“But it’s more important for me to get the new time and trying to do something even better to help my team do well.”

Last year, Dock won the small schools BAL title and was just 50 points off Ghost’s total of 183. But the Birds, who took first in the 4X800-meter relay last year, finished a runner-up in that event this time around.

And while the Birds finished one-two in the 1,600 last year, New Hope-Solebury and Lower Moreland finished first and second this year with HGP senior Callahan Lennon – who took first in the 3,200 on Wednesday – taking third place.

And while Ghost DID earn its 23rd straight league trophy, the Pioneers cut the deficit in the league meet in half with the Birds winning the BAL’s large schools trophy with 148.5 points and Dock finishing second with 123.5. Lower Moreland took third with 114 points.

“I think this year and last year, it’s been a pretty big rivalry just knowing that we have the sprints, they have the relays and the distance (races),” said Kratz. “It just really pushes both teams to really run good times – to push themselves to run PRs and get themselves better.

Last year, Kratz captured District 1 crowns in the 100, 200, long jump and was part of a 4X400 relay team that also won districts for the Pioneers.

“The reality of it is that Ghost has been so dominant in the distance events for so long but other programs are just building,” said Christopher Dock head coach Tim Eger.

“My program is not as strong in the distance (events) but my boys are PR-ing and they want to come here and they want to race.

“They know that Ghost is bringing something to the table and they want to race them – they absolutely want to race them.

“You’re seeing Lower Moreland, you’re seeing New Hope, you’re seeing these teams that are tired of coming in last and they’re coming after your race.

“I give Callahan all kinds of credit – he’s a competitor. But it’s nice to see other teams taking a turn at the front.”

Lower Moreland captured the girls championship with 236.5 points and Dock placed second with 124.

TOP PHOTO: Christopher Dock junior Austin Kratz repeated as Bicentennial Athletic League (BAL) champion in the 100, 200, 400 and the long jump in the final day of the BAL’s annual league meet Thursday, May 11 at Holy Ghost Prep. (Steve Sherman – 21st-Century Media)

Bicentennial Athletic League Championships

(May 10-11, 2017 at Holy Ghost Prep, Bensalem, Pa.)

Bicentennial Athletic League Championships

(May 10-11, 2017 at Holy Ghost Prep, Bensalem, Pa.)

HS Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

===============================================================

Team                                          Time H#   Pts

—————————————————————

1 Church Farm School A                         45.35  2    10

1) Junior Gyamfi         2) Kareem Lewis-Ra

3) Cole Cooper           4) Oumar Bah

2 Bristol A                                    45.97  2     8

3 New Hope-Solebury A                          46.36  2     6

4 Dock Mennonite Academy A                     46.49  2     5

5 Holy Ghost Preparatory School A              47.08  2     4

6 Lower Moreland A                             47.12  2     3

7 Valley Forge Military Academy A              47.36  1     2

8 Delaware County Christian School A           47.47  1     1

9 Jenkintown A                                 47.77  1

10 Plumstead Christian A                        48.95  1

11 Phil-Mont Christian Academy A                50.91  1

12 Calvary Christian Academy A                  53.21  1

HS Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

===============================================================

Team                                          Time H#   Pts

—————————————————————

1 Lower Moreland A                           3:27.55  2    10

1) Mike Haas             2) Joe McCreesh

3) Cobe Wiggins          4) Shane Cohen

2 Holy Ghost Preparatory School A            3:29.44  2     8

3 Church Farm School A                       3:38.86  2     6

4 New Hope-Solebury A                        3:39.06  2     5

5 Phil-Mont Christian Academy A              3:45.59  1     4

6 Jenkintown A                               3:45.61  1     3

7 Dock Mennonite Academy A                   3:49.22  2     2

8 Delaware County Christian School A         3:50.22  1     1

9 Devon Preparatory School A                 3:52.47  1

10 Valley Forge Military Academy A            3:56.92  1

11 Calvary Christian Academy A                4:20.88  2

HS Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

============================================================

Team                                          Time   Pts

————————————————————

1 Lower Moreland A                           8:12.20    10

1) Mike Haas             2) Joe McCreesh

3) Nick McCreesh         4) Shane Cohen

2 Holy Ghost Preparatory School A            8:14.19     8

3 New Hope-Solebury A                        8:27.80     6

4 Dock Mennonite Academy A                   8:50.37     5

5 Jenkintown A                               9:02.61     4

6 Church Farm School A                       9:03.97     3

7 Phil-Mont Christian Academy A              9:22.76     2

8 Calvary Christian Academy A                9:28.10     1

9 Valley Forge Military Academy A           10:10.73

10 Delaware County Christian School A        10:26.41

11 Bristol A                                 10:38.54

HS Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims

====================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#

——————————————————————–

1 Austin Kratz             Dock Mennonite Acade     11.47   NWI  7

2 Eric Bell                Bristol                  11.61   NWI  6

3 Alex Jerbo               Bristol                  11.67   NWI  1

4 Darius Forney            Faith Christian Acad     11.73   NWI  3

5 Dante Falasco            Delaware County Chri     11.81   NWI  6

6 Audley Isaacs            Valley Forge Militar     11.86   NWI  5

7 Connor Gill              Calvary Christian Ac     11.90   NWI  8

8 Junior Gyamfi            Church Farm School       11.94   NWI  7

9 Oumar Bah                Church Farm School       11.98   NWI  4

10 Charlie Verna            Devon Preparatory Sc     12.02   NWI  1

11 Nick Smith               Dock Mennonite Acade     12.07   NWI  4

12 Austin Nice              Dock Mennonite Acade     12.09   NWI  9

13 Steven Haines            Plumstead Christian      12.14   NWI  2

13 Kareem Lewis-Ra          Church Farm School       12.14   NWI  4

15 Justin Biggs             Jenkintown               12.16   NWI  5

15 Xavier Cruz              Calvary Christian Ac     12.16   NWI  1

17 Daniel Pawluczyk         Holy Ghost Preparato     12.17   NWI  2

18 Marques Brockington      Dock Mennonite Acade     12.18   NWI  1

19 Jacob Downs              Calvary Christian Ac     12.21   NWI  3

20 Ryan Smith               New Hope-Solebury        12.26   NWI  9

20 John Kim                 Lower Moreland           12.26   NWI  5

22 Praise Zoegar            Dock Mennonite Acade     12.27   NWI  8

23 Donte Lombardi           Bristol                  12.30   NWI  3

24 Isaiah Robinson          Faith Christian Acad     12.32   NWI  6

25 Lucas Bogarde            Bristol                  12.39   NWI  8

26 Tomas Celaj              Lower Moreland           12.42   NWI  3

27 John Gasiewski           Holy Ghost Preparato     12.43   NWI  7

27 Peyton Small             Valley Forge Militar     12.43   NWI  5

29 Caleb Loew               Faith Christian Acad     12.46   NWI  1

30 Zach Mayro               Plumstead Christian      12.49   NWI  2

30 Jarrod Padilla           Holy Ghost Preparato     12.49   NWI  7

32 Linas Cook               Delaware County Chri     12.50   NWI  5

33 Mark Ramsey              Valley Forge Militar     12.52   NWI  2

34 Hezekiah Sterling        Phil-Mont Christian      12.53   NWI  2

35 Brian O’Malley           Devon Preparatory Sc     12.56   NWI  9

35 Aviv Jackson             Jenkintown               12.56   NWI  5

37 Collin Frankhouser       New Hope-Solebury        12.62   NWI  2

38 Jared Nesbitt            Delaware County Chri     12.64   NWI  6

39 Gideon Eidel             New Hope-Solebury        12.74   NWI  8

40 Sean Francis             New Hope-Solebury        12.81   NWI  4

41 Jeremiah Hooks           Phil-Mont Christian      12.82   NWI  6

42 Joshua Bowersox          Phil-Mont Christian      12.88   NWI  9

43 Evan Patrohay            New Hope-Solebury        12.89   NWI  7

44 Jayden Smith             Valley Forge Militar     12.98   NWI  1

45 Larry Carter             Valley Forge Militar     13.01   NWI  3

45 Kharnel Swans            Church Farm School       13.01   NWI  6

47 Joel Toledo              Church Farm School       13.47   NWI  8

48 Joshua Brooks            Church Farm School       13.48   NWI  7

49 Richang Ha               Plumstead Christian      13.61   NWI  4

50 Fangmeng Lu              Valley Forge Militar     13.99   NWI  3

51 Malachi Grist            Valley Forge Militar     14.34   NWI  4

HS Boys 100 Meter Dash Semis

====================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#

——————————————————————–

1 Austin Kratz             Dock Mennonite Acade     11.43   NWI  4

2 Alex Jerbo               Bristol                  11.80   NWI  2

2 Eric Bell                Bristol                  11.80   NWI  3

4 Darius Forney            Faith Christian Acad     12.02   NWI  1

5 Jacob Downs              Calvary Christian Ac     12.04   NWI  2

5 Audley Isaacs            Valley Forge Militar     12.04   NWI  3

7 Dante Falasco            Delaware County Chri     12.09   NWI  4

8 Oumar Bah                Church Farm School       12.12   NWI  4

9 Connor Gill              Calvary Christian Ac     12.13   NWI  2

10 Nick Smith               Dock Mennonite Acade     12.14   NWI  2

11 Junior Gyamfi            Church Farm School       12.17   NWI  1

12 Austin Nice              Dock Mennonite Acade     12.22   NWI  1

13 Kareem Lewis-Ra          Church Farm School       12.26   NWI  4

14 Daniel Pawluczyk         Holy Ghost Preparato     12.27   NWI  4

15 Charlie Verna            Devon Preparatory Sc     12.34   NWI  3

16 Steven Haines            Plumstead Christian      12.35   NWI  3

17 Marques Brockington      Dock Mennonite Acade     12.37   NWI  3

18 Ryan Smith               New Hope-Solebury        12.45   NWI  4

19 John Kim                 Lower Moreland           12.46   NWI  1

20 Xavier Cruz              Calvary Christian Ac     12.50   NWI  2

21 Donte Lombardi           Bristol                  12.53   NWI  2

22 Praise Zoegar            Dock Mennonite Acade     12.55   NWI  3

23 Justin Biggs             Jenkintown               12.57   NWI  1

24 Isaiah Robinson          Faith Christian Acad     12.67   NWI  1

HS Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals

==========================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts

————————————————————————–

1 Austin Kratz             Dock Mennonite Acade     11.18   NWI  2    10

2 Eric Bell                Bristol                  11.50   NWI  2     8

3 Audley Isaacs            Valley Forge Militar     11.65   NWI  2     6

4 Alex Jerbo               Bristol                  11.66   NWI  2     5

5 Darius Forney            Faith Christian Acad     11.85   NWI  2     4

6 Oumar Bah                Church Farm School       11.90   NWI  1     3

7 Connor Gill              Calvary Christian Ac     11.92   NWI  1     2

8 Junior Gyamfi            Church Farm School       11.94   NWI  1     1

9 Austin Nice              Dock Mennonite Acade     11.95   NWI  1

10 Dante Falasco            Delaware County Chri     11.96   NWI  1

11 Jacob Downs              Calvary Christian Ac     11.99   NWI  2

HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims

====================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#

——————————————————————–

1 Cobe Wiggins             Lower Moreland           15.28   NWI  3

2 Samuel Huslin            Holy Ghost Preparato     16.97   NWI  4

3 Nick Smith               Dock Mennonite Acade     17.15   NWI  2

4 Nickey Dilbarov          Lower Moreland           17.35   NWI  2

5 Sean Lawall              Holy Ghost Preparato     17.36   NWI  2

6 Ryan Lucas               Holy Ghost Preparato     17.74   NWI  1

7 Edwin Otero              Calvary Christian Ac     17.75   NWI  3

8 Ethan Schimek            Dock Mennonite Acade     17.84   NWI  1

9 Daniel Maloney           Lower Moreland           17.93   NWI  3

10 Kareem Lewis-Ra          Church Farm School       18.49   NWI  2

11 Andrew Nguy              Lower Moreland           18.53   NWI  1

12 Max Wilson               Delaware County Chri     18.93   NWI  3

13 Andrew Beck              Holy Ghost Preparato     19.60   NWI  4

14 Thomas Schreiber         Dock Mennonite Acade     19.74   NWI  4

15 Maduakolam Onyewu        Church Farm School       19.76   NWI  4

16 Trevor Mitchell          Calvary Christian Ac     19.91   NWI  2

17 David DePice             Calvary Christian Ac     21.05   NWI  3

18 Bryce Kauffman           Dock Mennonite Acade     21.31   NWI  2

19 Isaiah Harris            Church Farm School       21.41   NWI  1

20 Kush Shah                Holy Ghost Preparato     21.58   NWI  4

21 Jacob McDonald           Holy Ghost Preparato     21.63   NWI  1

22 Jordan Campbell          Church Farm School       21.68   NWI  3

HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals

==========================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts

————————————————————————–

1 Cobe Wiggins             Lower Moreland           15.27   NWI  2    10

2 Sean Lawall              Holy Ghost Preparato     16.76   NWI  2     8

3 Nick Smith               Dock Mennonite Acade     16.98   NWI  2     6

4 Daniel Maloney           Lower Moreland           17.27   NWI  1   4.5

4 Nickey Dilbarov          Lower Moreland           17.27   NWI  2   4.5

6 Samuel Huslin            Holy Ghost Preparato     17.29   NWI  2     3

7 Ryan Lucas               Holy Ghost Preparato     17.56   NWI  2     2

8 Edwin Otero              Calvary Christian Ac     17.64   NWI  1     1

9 Ethan Schimek            Dock Mennonite Acade     17.67   NWI  1

10 Andrew Nguy              Lower Moreland           17.99   NWI  1

11 Kareem Lewis-Ra          Church Farm School       18.37   NWI  1

12 Andrew Beck              Holy Ghost Preparato     18.50   NWI  1

HS Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims

====================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#

——————————————————————–

1 Austin Kratz             Dock Mennonite Acade     23.27   NWI  5

2 Darius Forney            Faith Christian Acad     23.61   NWI  8

3 Nick Smith               Dock Mennonite Acade     23.86   NWI  4

4 Samuel Huslin            Holy Ghost Preparato     23.93   NWI  8

5 Dante Falasco            Delaware County Chri     23.96   NWI  1

6 Caleb Johnson            Phil-Mont Christian      24.14   NWI  2

6 Audley Isaacs            Valley Forge Militar     24.14   NWI  3

8 Oumar Bah                Church Farm School       24.18   NWI  2

9 Daniel Pawluczyk         Holy Ghost Preparato     24.27   NWI  9

10 Junior Gyamfi            Church Farm School       24.29   NWI  7

11 Charlie Verna            Devon Preparatory Sc     24.30   NWI  4

12 Connor Gill              Calvary Christian Ac     24.32   NWI  6

13 Cole Cooper              Church Farm School       24.35   NWI  6

14 Jacob Downs              Calvary Christian Ac     24.37   NWI  1

15 Justin Biggs             Jenkintown               24.48   NWI  6

16 Steven Haines            Plumstead Christian      24.49   NWI  3

17 Austin Nice              Dock Mennonite Acade     24.56   NWI  7

18 John Gasiewski           Holy Ghost Preparato     24.59   NWI  1

19 Alex Jerbo               Bristol                  24.74   NWI  2

20 John Kim                 Lower Moreland           24.79   NWI  8

21 Timothy Thomas           Church Farm School       24.81   NWI  4

22 Zavier Richards          Church Farm School       24.88   NWI  5

23 Donte Lombardi           Bristol                  24.98   NWI  9

24 Isaiah Robinson          Faith Christian Acad     25.07   NWI  3

25 Jarrett Zelinsky         Holy Ghost Preparato     25.09   NWI  4

26 Charles Mangan           Jenkintown               25.22   NWI  5

27 Alexander Borda          Holy Ghost Preparato     25.25   NWI  9

28 Josiah Wiggins           Lower Moreland           25.29   NWI  6

29 Jarrod Padilla           Holy Ghost Preparato     25.32   NWI  1

29 Brian O’Malley           Devon Preparatory Sc     25.32   NWI  5

31 Peyton Small             Valley Forge Militar     25.37   NWI  7

32 Mark Ramsey              Valley Forge Militar     25.61   NWI  2

33 Xavier Cruz              Calvary Christian Ac     25.63   NWI  5

34 Aviv Jackson             Jenkintown               25.66   NWI  6

35 Lucas Bogarde            Bristol                  25.80   NWI  2

36 Caleb Loew               Faith Christian Acad     26.01   NWI  7

37 Sean Davis               Jenkintown               26.09   NWI  5

38 Nicholas Evans           Holy Ghost Preparato     26.11   NWI  1

39 Steve Charlemagne        Jenkintown               26.19   NWI  4

40 Joshua Bowersox          Phil-Mont Christian      26.48   NWI  4

41 Zach Mayro               Plumstead Christian      26.53   NWI  9

42 John Finnell             Delaware County Chri     26.64   NWI  2

43 Jeremiah Hooks           Phil-Mont Christian      26.68   NWI  3

44 Giorgio Queirolo         Valley Forge Militar     26.88   NWI  3

45 Albert Koniersto         Jenkintown               26.94   NWI  8

46 Naseer Gilbert           Valley Forge Militar     27.21   NWI  1

47 Joshua Brooks            Church Farm School       27.38   NWI  8

48 Moises Ramirez           Plumstead Christian      27.75   NWI  7

49 Richang Ha               Plumstead Christian      28.24   NWI  9

 

HS Boys 200 Meter Dash Semis

====================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#

——————————————————————–

1 Austin Kratz             Dock Mennonite Acade     22.10   NWI  4

2 Dante Falasco            Delaware County Chri     23.87   NWI  4

3 Audley Isaacs            Valley Forge Militar     24.03   NWI  2

4 Nick Smith               Dock Mennonite Acade     24.04   NWI  2

5 Samuel Huslin            Holy Ghost Preparato     24.06   NWI  1

6 Oumar Bah                Church Farm School       24.08   NWI  1

7 Connor Gill              Calvary Christian Ac     24.12   NWI  1

8 Jacob Downs              Calvary Christian Ac     24.13   NWI  3

9 Caleb Johnson            Phil-Mont Christian      24.18   NWI  3

10 Darius Forney            Faith Christian Acad     24.19   NWI  3

11 Daniel Pawluczyk         Holy Ghost Preparato     24.37   NWI  4

12 Junior Gyamfi            Church Farm School       24.46   NWI  3

13 Cole Cooper              Church Farm School       24.55   NWI  4

14 Steven Haines            Plumstead Christian      24.57   NWI  1

15 Charlie Verna            Devon Preparatory Sc     24.58   NWI  2

16 Zavier Richards          Church Farm School       24.64   NWI  3

17 Austin Nice              Dock Mennonite Acade     24.72   NWI  4

18 Justin Biggs             Jenkintown               24.85   NWI  2

19 John Gasiewski           Holy Ghost Preparato     24.86   NWI  3

20 Donte Lombardi           Bristol                  24.91   NWI  2

21 John Kim                 Lower Moreland           24.92   NWI  1

22 Alex Jerbo               Bristol                  25.11   NWI  2

23 Isaiah Robinson          Faith Christian Acad     25.39   NWI  1

24 Timothy Thomas           Church Farm School       25.53   NWI  4

HS Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals

==========================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts

————————————————————————–

1 Austin Kratz             Dock Mennonite Acade     22.77   NWI  2    10

2 Nick Smith               Dock Mennonite Acade     23.87   NWI  2     8

3 Dante Falasco            Delaware County Chri     23.89   NWI  2     6

4 Samuel Huslin            Holy Ghost Preparato     23.95   NWI  2     5

5 Jacob Downs              Calvary Christian Ac     24.28   NWI  1     4

6 Daniel Pawluczyk         Holy Ghost Preparato     24.31   NWI  1     3

7 Oumar Bah                Church Farm School       24.39   NWI  2     2

8 Connor Gill              Calvary Christian Ac     24.50   NWI  1     1

9 Caleb Johnson            Phil-Mont Christian      24.51   NWI  1

10 Audley Isaacs            Valley Forge Militar     24.52   NWI  2

11 Junior Gyamfi            Church Farm School       25.09   NWI  1

HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

====================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts

——————————————————————–

1 Samuel Huslin            Holy Ghost Preparato     40.71  4    10

2 Cobe Wiggins             Lower Moreland           40.87  4     8

3 Nick Smith               Dock Mennonite Acade     42.92  4     6

4 Kareem Lewis-Ra          Church Farm School       44.15  3     5

5 Maduakolam Onyewu        Church Farm School       44.70  4     4

6 John Gasiewski           Holy Ghost Preparato     45.18  4     3

7 Josiah Wiggins           Lower Moreland           45.39  3     2

8 Andrew Beck              Holy Ghost Preparato     45.48  4     1

9 Edwin Otero              Calvary Christian Ac     45.58  2

10 Jordyn Walker            Devon Preparatory Sc     46.68  3

11 Ethan Schimek            Dock Mennonite Acade     46.80  3

12 Paul Horgan              Holy Ghost Preparato     46.95  2

13 Ryan Lucas               Holy Ghost Preparato     47.35  2

14 Andrew Nguy              Lower Moreland           47.37  3

15 Trevor Mitchell          Calvary Christian Ac     47.60  2

16 Bryce Kauffman           Dock Mennonite Acade     48.12  2

17 Thomas Schreiber         Dock Mennonite Acade     48.43  3

18 Zane Hobaugh             Delaware County Chri     48.56  1

19 Jacob McDonald           Holy Ghost Preparato     48.57  2

20 Max Wilson               Delaware County Chri     49.55  1

21 David DePice             Calvary Christian Ac     51.65  1

22 Isaiah Harris            Church Farm School       51.74  1

23 William Cosner           New Hope-Solebury        52.32  1

24 Jordan Campbell          Church Farm School       56.44  1

HS Boys 400 Meter Dash

====================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts

——————————————————————–

1 Austin Kratz             Dock Mennonite Acade     51.96  5    10

2 Ian Anderson             Dock Mennonite Acade     52.47  5     8

3 Jarrett Zelinsky         Holy Ghost Preparato     52.92  4     6

4 Eric Bell                Bristol                  53.25  5     5

5 Connor Gill              Calvary Christian Ac     53.27  5     4

6 Charles Mangan           Jenkintown               53.52  1   2.5

6 Jacob Downs              Calvary Christian Ac     53.52  5   2.5

8 Andrew Purdy             New Hope-Solebury        53.81  5     1

9 Caleb Johnson            Phil-Mont Christian      53.84  4

10 Joe McCreesh             Lower Moreland           53.95  4

11 LaMarre Jean             Church Farm School       54.77  3

12 Marques Brockington      Dock Mennonite Acade     55.19  4

13 Nickey Dilbarov          Lower Moreland           55.29  4

14 Zavier Richards          Church Farm School       55.44  3

15 Jacob Lawall             Holy Ghost Preparato     55.87  4

16 Cole Cooper              Church Farm School       56.23  1

17 Tomas Celaj              Lower Moreland           56.37  3

18 Timothy Thomas           Church Farm School       56.66  3

19 Kaine Geoffrion          Valley Forge Militar     57.28  2

20 Deon Jackson             Bristol                  57.83  2

21 Andrew Plunkett          Holy Ghost Preparato     58.07  3

22 Eishan Perry             Bristol                  59.33  3

23 Nicholas Evans           Holy Ghost Preparato     59.51  2

24 Matthew Bortolotti       Plumstead Christian      59.66  2

25 Evan Mong                Dock Mennonite Acade     59.78  2

26 Robert Watson            Valley Forge Militar   1:02.13  2

27 Aj Gerow                 Delaware County Chri   1:04.24  1

28 Jacob Murr               Plumstead Christian    1:05.26  1

29 Gabe Cherry              Calvary Christian Ac   1:05.89  1

30 Stephen Liu              Delaware County Chri   1:06.76  1

HS Boys 800 Meter Run

====================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts

——————————————————————–

1 Burton Carbino           Holy Ghost Preparato   2:03.62  4    10

2 Ian Anderson             Dock Mennonite Acade   2:05.33  4     8

3 Joshua House             New Hope-Solebury      2:06.27  4     6

4 Micah Shaw               Phil-Mont Christian    2:06.76  4     5

5 Kevin Dineen             Holy Ghost Preparato   2:07.01  4     4

6 Liam Flood               Holy Ghost Preparato   2:07.55  4     3

7 Mekael Kassu             Church Farm School     2:07.78  4     2

8 Jeremy Moyer             Dock Mennonite Acade   2:07.99  4     1

9 Andrew Mardirossian      New Hope-Solebury      2:08.25  4

10 Mike Haas                Lower Moreland         2:09.00  4

11 Callahan Lennon          Holy Ghost Preparato   2:09.12  4

12 Sean Dixon               Holy Ghost Preparato   2:10.75  3

13 Nick McCreesh            Lower Moreland         2:11.94  4

14 Len Sassaman             Lower Moreland         2:12.15  3

15 Charles Mangan           Jenkintown             2:12.83  1

16 Jack Miller              Jenkintown             2:12.89  1

17 Mitchell Feyl            Holy Ghost Preparato   2:13.43  3

18 Sanjay George            Calvary Christian Ac   2:14.64  2

19 Addison Schweizerhof     Dock Mennonite Acade   2:14.75  2

20 Killian Brennan          Holy Ghost Preparato   2:14.79  3

21 Nicholas Doyle           Holy Ghost Preparato   2:15.66  3

22 Reed Curry               Delaware County Chri   2:16.41  3

23 Tim McCreesh             Lower Moreland         2:16.71  3

24 Christopher Keach        Dock Mennonite Acade   2:17.57  2

25 Matt Leavy               Dock Mennonite Acade   2:17.73  2

26 LaMarre Jean             Church Farm School     2:17.75  3

27 Donovan Snodgrass        Phil-Mont Christian    2:18.99  2

28 Isreal Ramirez           Church Farm School     2:19.47  2

29 Caleb Herring            New Hope-Solebury      2:20.49  3

30 John Kocker              Delaware County Chri   2:21.42  1

31 Mark Featherstone        Holy Ghost Preparato   2:21.64  3

32 Chris Potts              Calvary Christian Ac   2:22.08  3

33 Miguel Mills             Holy Ghost Preparato   2:22.12  3

34 Job Stemler              Phil-Mont Christian    2:23.11  2

35 Alejandro Zuleta         Church Farm School     2:23.72  1

36 Kaimosi Amen-ra          Valley Forge Militar   2:24.27  1

37 Nathan Eddings           Bristol                2:25.66  1

38 Scott Gisondi            Plumstead Christian    2:25.88  2

39 Parker Kelly             Bristol                2:26.79  2

40 Ian Harrington           Calvary Christian Ac   2:26.89  2

41 Ron Jones                Faith Christian Acad   2:28.29  1

42 Eliot Luici              New Hope-Solebury      2:29.10  2

43 Elijah Johnson           Church Farm School     2:30.48  2

44 Dylan Smoot              Devon Preparatory Sc   2:31.20  1

45 Andrew Park              Faith Christian Acad   2:32.47  1

46 Parker Miele             New Hope-Solebury      2:33.46  1

47 Kevin Errasquin          Valley Forge Militar   2:36.50  1

48 Joshua Rhoads            Faith Christian Acad   2:41.42  1

HS Boys 1600 Meter Run

====================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts

——————————————————————–

1 Matt Peshek              New Hope-Solebury      4:29.76  4    10

2 Shane Cohen              Lower Moreland         4:35.34  4     8

3 Callahan Lennon          Holy Ghost Preparato   4:36.11  4     6

4 Liam Flood               Holy Ghost Preparato   4:39.07  4     5

5 Joshua Jackson           Jenkintown             4:39.55  4     4

6 Kevin Dineen             Holy Ghost Preparato   4:41.81  4     3

7 Chris Cammarata          New Hope-Solebury      4:44.18  4     2

8 Sean Dixon               Holy Ghost Preparato   4:44.80  4     1

9 Jack Miller              Jenkintown             4:46.15  4

10 Burton Carbino           Holy Ghost Preparato   4:47.30  4

11 Tim McCreesh             Lower Moreland         4:49.76  4

12 Mekael Kassu             Church Farm School     4:50.06  4

13 Max Ryzinsky             Lower Moreland         4:50.48  3

14 Connor McFadden          Lower Moreland         4:52.15  3

15 Isaiah Denlinger         Dock Mennonite Acade   4:52.84  3

16 Mark Featherstone        Holy Ghost Preparato   4:55.90  3

17 Killian Brennan          Holy Ghost Preparato   4:56.30  3

18 Paul Watkins             Holy Ghost Preparato   5:07.27  3

19 Sam Czupich              New Hope-Solebury      5:07.28  3

20 Patrick Wagner           Jenkintown             5:08.45  3

21 Charlie Schaefer         Delaware County Chri   5:08.53  2

22 Chris Potts              Calvary Christian Ac   5:10.51  3

23 Steven Seachrist         Dock Mennonite Acade   5:10.77  2

24 Sanjay George            Calvary Christian Ac   5:14.56  3

25 Ian Harrington           Calvary Christian Ac   5:16.21  2

26 Elijah Johnson           Church Farm School     5:17.10  2

27 Eric Cammarata           New Hope-Solebury      5:18.44  3

28 Scott Gisondi            Plumstead Christian    5:19.11  2

29 Dominic Berdecia         Holy Ghost Preparato   5:21.04  2

30 Nathan Angstadt          Calvary Christian Ac   5:25.56  2

31 Dylan Smoot              Devon Preparatory Sc   5:28.86  2

32 Bobby Hadden             Dock Mennonite Acade   5:35.28  2

33 Ben Halladay             Delaware County Chri   5:36.59  2

34 Matt Fasullo             Devon Preparatory Sc   5:38.83  3

35 Ethan Campbell           Phil-Mont Christian    5:38.97  1

36 Jonathan Anderson        Dock Mennonite Acade   5:40.05  2

37 Austin Kurian            Dock Mennonite Acade   5:41.64  1

38 Andrew Park              Faith Christian Acad   5:44.37  1

39 Johnathan Monar-Romer    Valley Forge Militar   5:46.30  1

40 Nathan Eddings           Bristol                5:46.57  1

41 Jude Gearhart            Delaware County Chri   5:46.66  1

42 Joshua Rhoads            Faith Christian Acad   5:55.40  1

43 Kevin Errasquin          Valley Forge Militar   6:01.34  1

44 David Luthke             Valley Forge Militar   6:03.52  1

45 Alexander Rusin          Valley Forge Militar   6:05.08  1

46 Eric Wanat               New Hope-Solebury      6:15.28  2

HS Boys 3200 Meter Run

=================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

—————————————————————–

1 Callahan Lennon          Holy Ghost Preparato  10:02.32    10

2 Sean Dixon               Holy Ghost Preparato  10:09.58     8

3 Joshua Jackson           Jenkintown            10:14.65     6

4 Chris Cammarata          New Hope-Solebury     10:17.19     5

5 Kevin Dineen             Holy Ghost Preparato  10:19.03     4

6 Mark Featherstone        Holy Ghost Preparato  10:21.54     3

7 Isaiah Denlinger         Dock Mennonite Acade  10:25.57     2

8 Tim McCreesh             Lower Moreland        10:33.24     1

9 Thomas Horgan            Holy Ghost Preparato  10:43.27

10 Alexander Finney         Holy Ghost Preparato  10:52.29

11 Charlie Schaefer         Delaware County Chri  10:54.98

12 Max Ryzinsky             Lower Moreland        10:59.09

13 Steven Seachrist         Dock Mennonite Acade  11:07.86

14 Connor McFadden          Lower Moreland        11:17.23

15 Luke Downs               Calvary Christian Ac  11:31.16

16 John O’Connell           Holy Ghost Preparato  11:44.97

17 Sanjay George            Calvary Christian Ac  11:49.26

18 Ethan Campbell           Phil-Mont Christian   11:50.28

19 Joshua Shea              Calvary Christian Ac  12:13.89

20 David Luthke             Valley Forge Militar  14:04.41

HS Boys Discus

=================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts

—————————————————————–

1 Alex Martin              Dock Mennonite Acade    141-07    10

2 Fred Shub                Lower Moreland          118-10     8

3 Nathan Antwi             Church Farm School      118-01     6

4 Kouadio Toukou           Delaware County Chri    115-10     5

5 Sam Yoo                  Lower Moreland          111-07     4

6 Adam Lawall              Holy Ghost Preparato    110-09     3

7 Jack Wilson              Calvary Christian Ac    109-00     2

8 Kevin Buck               Bristol                 100-02     1

9 David Bereck             Plumstead Christian      99-10

10 Gao Nathan               Delaware County Chri     94-00

11 Maxwell Vance            Phil-Mont Christian      93-05

12 Maduakolam Onyewu        Church Farm School       92-01

13 Trevor Mitchell          Calvary Christian Ac     91-11

14 Evan Kantor              Calvary Christian Ac     88-02

15 James Ralph              Lower Moreland           86-08

16 Sebastian Lopez          Church Farm School       86-03

17 Sean Lawall              Holy Ghost Preparato     83-09

18 Conor Mooney             Valley Forge Militar     83-03

19 Mark Ganin               Valley Forge Militar     83-01

20 Thomas Knezevich         Church Farm School       83-01

21 Tyler McCrea             Valley Forge Militar     82-01

22 Conlan McHugh            Holy Ghost Preparato     81-09

23 Thomas Barbaro           Holy Ghost Preparato     78-10

24 Donald Pierre            Valley Forge Militar     74-01

25 Alex Kenneson            Devon Preparatory Sc     72-01

26 Josiah Cumens            Phil-Mont Christian      71-02

27 Jesse Mong               Dock Mennonite Acade     71-01

28 George Worthington       Plumstead Christian      67-09

29 Addison Schweizerhof     Dock Mennonite Acade     62-09

30 Nathaniel Brown          Plumstead Christian      59-10

31 Josiah Provan            Plumstead Christian      55-00

32 Hongkun Gong             Church Farm School       54-02

33 John Riley               Devon Preparatory Sc     52-06

34 Chengwei Jia             Church Farm School       51-05

35 George Shan              Church Farm School       48-07

HS Boys High Jump

=================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts

—————————————————————–

1 Daniel Eze               Church Farm School     6-00.00    10

2 Sean Lawall              Holy Ghost Preparato   5-10.00     8

3 Lyle Tipton              Phil-Mont Christian    5-10.00     6

4 James Lawton             Church Farm School     5-08.00     5

5 Max Chuma                New Hope-Solebury      5-08.00     4

6 Justin Biggs             Jenkintown             5-08.00     3

7 Maduakolam Onyewu        Church Farm School     5-08.00     2

8 Joshua Forker            Faith Christian Acad   5-06.00     1

9 Ethan Schimek            Dock Mennonite Acade   5-06.00

9 Benjamin Archer          Church Farm School     5-06.00

11 Zion Baldwin             Church Farm School     5-04.00

12 Robert Braun             Holy Ghost Preparato   5-02.00

12 Luke Wilson              Delaware County Chri   5-02.00

12 Abednego Chase           Church Farm School     5-02.00

15 Max Wilson               Delaware County Chri   5-02.00

16 Bryce Kauffman           Dock Mennonite Acade   5-00.00

17 Ben Halladay             Delaware County Chri   4-10.00

18 Evan Mong                Dock Mennonite Acade   4-10.00

HS Boys Javelin

=================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts

—————————————————————–

1 Michael Kavka            Lower Moreland          142-00    10

2 David Bereck             Plumstead Christian     141-07     8

3 Sam Yoo                  Lower Moreland          136-04     6

4 Louis Verna              Calvary Christian Ac    134-07     5

5 Will Yang                Lower Moreland          133-10     4

6 Kevin Buck               Bristol                 133-00     3

7 Nico Marino              New Hope-Solebury       131-06     2

8 Max Chuma                New Hope-Solebury       130-06     1

9 Alex Martin              Dock Mennonite Acade    124-06

10 Kevin Farrell            Bristol                 112-06

11 Caleb Madison            Delaware County Chri    112-01

12 Addison Schweizerhof     Dock Mennonite Acade    111-07

13 Maduakolam Onyewu        Church Farm School      111-05

14 Stiven Braimllari        Lower Moreland          109-11

15 Joe Kelly                Lower Moreland          109-01

16 Anthony Baldeosigh       Church Farm School      107-08

17 Fred Shub                Lower Moreland          106-04

18 Thomas Knezevich         Church Farm School      106-00

19 Mark Ganin               Valley Forge Militar    104-05

20 Josiah Provan            Plumstead Christian     101-11

21 Jesse Rutkowski          Calvary Christian Ac     99-11

22 Josiah Cumens            Phil-Mont Christian      94-06

23 Christian Reyes          Church Farm School       92-05

24 Donald Pierre            Valley Forge Militar     91-01

25 Conlan McHugh            Holy Ghost Preparato     88-08

26 Hyungae Yoo              Church Farm School       86-00

27 Jesse Mong               Dock Mennonite Acade     76-10

28 George Worthington       Plumstead Christian      75-04

HS Boys Long Jump

=======================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts

———————————————————————–

1 Austin Kratz             Dock Mennonite Acade  21-07.25   NWI    10

2 James Lawton             Church Farm School    20-02.00   NWI     8

3 Senior Gyamfi            Church Farm School    19-03.50   NWI     6

4 Boshan Chen              Church Farm School    19-00.00   NWI     5

5 Austin Nice              Dock Mennonite Acade  18-06.75   NWI     4

6 Jordyn Walker            Devon Preparatory Sc  18-04.75   NWI     3

7 John Kim                 Lower Moreland        18-04.25   NWI     2

8 Steven Haines            Plumstead Christian   18-03.50   NWI     1

9 Xavier Cruz              Calvary Christian Ac  17-11.25   NWI

10 Benjamin Archer          Church Farm School    17-10.00   NWI

11 Parker Kelly             Bristol               17-09.50   NWI

12 Mike Haas                Lower Moreland        17-04.50   NWI

13 Naseem Bryant            Church Farm School    17-04.25   NWI

14 Yeriel Sare              Church Farm School    17-04.00   NWI

15 Kevin Trusdell           Holy Ghost Preparato  17-02.75   NWI

16 Timothy Thomas           Church Farm School    16-07.50   NWI

17 Neville Hodge            Church Farm School    16-06.75   NWI

18 Giorgio Queirolo         Valley Forge Militar  16-06.25   NWI

19 Kaimosi Amen-ra          Valley Forge Militar  16-06.00   NWI

20 Praise Zoegar            Dock Mennonite Acade  16-05.50   NWI

21 Grant Harm               New Hope-Solebury     16-05.25   NWI

22 Brett Sudell             Lower Moreland        16-03.25   NWI

23 Ethan Izuogu             Church Farm School    16-01.00   NWI

24 Matt Jopling             New Hope-Solebury     15-11.25   NWI

25 Luke Wilson              Delaware County Chri  15-10.50   NWI

26 Nico Marino              New Hope-Solebury     15-05.75   NWI

27 Roman Solano             Church Farm School    15-05.00   NWI

28 Albert Koniersto         Jenkintown             15-0.50   NWI

29 Jesse Rutkowski          Calvary Christian Ac  14-01.00   NWI

30 Josiah Wiggins           Lower Moreland        13-11.00   NWI

31 David DePice             Calvary Christian Ac  13-06.50   NWI

HS Boys Pole Vault

=================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts

—————————————————————–

1 Caleb Johnson            Phil-Mont Christian   13-06.00    10

2 Paul Horgan              Holy Ghost Preparato  10-06.00     8

3 Adam Singer              New Hope-Solebury     10-00.00     6

4 Ethan Schimek            Dock Mennonite Acade   9-06.00     5

5 Evan Mong                Dock Mennonite Acade   8-00.00   3.5

5 Matthew Ginnetti         Holy Ghost Preparato   8-00.00   3.5

HS Boys Shot Put

=================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts

—————————————————————–

1 Alex Martin              Dock Mennonite Acade  49-01.25    10

2 Fred Shub                Lower Moreland        44-10.50     8

3 Kevin Farrell            Bristol               43-07.00     6

4 Josiah Charles           Church Farm School    42-06.50     5

5 Anthony Baldeosigh       Church Farm School    41-09.25     4

6 Sam Yoo                  Lower Moreland        39-09.50     3

7 Maduakolam Onyewu        Church Farm School    39-09.50     2

8 Adam Lawall              Holy Ghost Preparato  39-09.50     1

9 Kouadio Toukou           Delaware County Chri  37-03.00

10 Caleb Madison            Delaware County Chri  37-01.50

11 Conlan McHugh            Holy Ghost Preparato  36-01.50

12 James Ralph              Lower Moreland        36-00.00

13 Gao Nathan               Delaware County Chri  35-08.25

14 Mahari Berry             Jenkintown            35-05.75

15 David Bereck             Plumstead Christian   35-05.00

16 Maxwell Vance            Phil-Mont Christian   35-04.00

17 Timothy Rohe             Valley Forge Militar  34-02.00

18 Josiah Provan            Plumstead Christian   34-02.00

19 Alex Kenneson            Devon Preparatory Sc  33-05.00

20 Donald Pierre            Valley Forge Militar   33-0.50

21 Addison Schweizerhof     Dock Mennonite Acade  32-07.00

22 Conor Mooney             Valley Forge Militar  32-01.50

23 Jeremiah Hooks           Phil-Mont Christian   31-09.00

24 Mark Ganin               Valley Forge Militar  30-10.00

25 Tyler McCrea             Valley Forge Militar  30-04.00

26 Dominic Mancino          Holy Ghost Preparato  30-00.00

27 Jack Wilson              Calvary Christian Ac   29-0.20

28 Nathaniel Brown          Plumstead Christian    28-0.63

29 Anselmo Polanco          Church Farm School    28-00.00

30 Ryan Henry               Holy Ghost Preparato   26-0.20

31 Trevor Mitchell          Calvary Christian Ac  25-07.50

32 Joshua Bowersox          Phil-Mont Christian    25-0.11

33 Evan Kantor              Calvary Christian Ac   24-0.85

34 Nico Miszczanczuk        Calvary Christian Ac   23-0.50

35 George Worthington       Plumstead Christian    23-0.10

HS Boys Triple Jump

=======================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts

———————————————————————–

1 James Lawton             Church Farm School    43-09.25   NWI    10

2 Cobe Wiggins             Lower Moreland        42-07.75   NWI     8

3 Senior Gyamfi            Church Farm School    41-05.00   NWI     6

4 Daniel Pawluczyk         Holy Ghost Preparato  40-03.25   NWI     5

5 Conor O’Toole            Plumstead Christian   39-11.75   NWI     4

6 Zion Baldwin             Church Farm School    39-01.00   NWI     3

7 Kevin Trusdell           Holy Ghost Preparato  38-07.00   NWI     2

8 Samir Brisbon            Bristol               38-05.25   NWI     1

9 Alan Zhao                Lower Moreland        38-02.25   NWI

10 Praise Zoegar            Dock Mennonite Acade  37-08.25   NWI

11 Yeriel Sare              Church Farm School     37-0.50   NWI

12 Naseem Bryant            Church Farm School    36-04.25   NWI

13 Ethan Izuogu             Church Farm School    36-03.00   NWI

14 Deon Jackson             Bristol               36-02.25   NWI

15 Brett Sudell             Lower Moreland        36-02.00   NWI

16 Robert Braun             Holy Ghost Preparato  35-10.25   NWI

17 Neville Hodge            Church Farm School    35-08.25   NWI

18 Daniel Eze               Church Farm School    35-01.75   NWI

19 Bryce Kauffman           Dock Mennonite Acade  34-03.75   NWI

20 Brendan McManus          Holy Ghost Preparato  33-11.50   NWI

21 Luke Wilson              Delaware County Chri  33-10.75   NWI

22 Grant Harm               New Hope-Solebury     32-03.50   NWI

23 Thomas Schreiber         Dock Mennonite Acade  31-02.50   NWI

24 David DePice             Calvary Christian Ac  30-07.50   NWI

25 Rafael Bonner            Holy Ghost Preparato   30-0.25   NWI

26 Jesse Kutkowski          Calvary Christian Ac  29-09.75   NWI

27 Soren Shao               Delaware County Chri  29-01.25   NWI

28 Young Ji Seok            Delaware County Chri  27-05.75   NWI

HS Boys Team Scores (18 Events Scored)

=====================================================================

Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth

———————————————————————

1 Holy Ghost Preparatory Sc  148.5   14   57   27   20  30.5   0

2 Dock Mennonite Academy     123.5   46   11   12   12  42.5   0

3 Lower Moreland              114     0    9   29   23   53    0

4 Church Farm School          108     6    2    9   19   72    0

5 New Hope-Solebury           54      1   23    0   17   13    0

6 Bristol                     37     18    0    0    8   11    0

7 Phil-Mont Christian Acade   27      0    5    0    6   16    0

8 Jenkintown                 22.5    2.5  10    0    7    3    0

8 Calvary Christian Academy  22.5   13.5   0    1    1    7    0

10 Plumstead Christian         13      0    0    0    0   13    0

10 Delaware County Christian   13      6    0    0    2    5    0

12 Valley Forge Military Aca    8      6    0    0    2    0    0

13 Faith Christian Academy      5      4    0    0    0    1    0

14 Devon Preparatory School     3      0    0    0    0    3    0

Bicentennial Athletic League Championships (GIRLS)

(May 10-11, 2017 at Holy Ghost Prep, Bensalem, Pa.)

HS Girls 4×100 Meter Relay

===============================================================

Team                                          Time H#   Pts

—————————————————————

1 Calvary Christian Academy A                  52.63  2    10

1) Hannah Rozier         2) Alana Adams

3) Abigail Fauske        4) Alexandra Brizzi

2 Lower Moreland A                             53.32  2     8

3 New Hope-Solebury A                          53.38  2     6

4 Bristol A                                    53.46  2     5

5 Delaware County Christian School A           55.49  2     4

6 Dock Mennonite Academy A                     55.79  2     3

7 Jenkintown A                                 55.99  1     2

8 Plumstead Christian A                        59.27  1     1

HS Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

===============================================================

Team                                          Time H#   Pts

—————————————————————

1 Lower Moreland A                           4:11.19  2    10

2 New Hope-Solebury A                        4:23.10  2     8

3 Delaware County Christian School A         4:24.91  2     6

4 Dock Mennonite Academy A                   4:33.32  2     5

5 Phil-Mont Christian Academy A              4:37.24  2     4

6 Calvary Christian Academy A                4:58.44  2     3

7 Jenkintown A                               5:01.55  1     2

HS Girls 4×800 Meter Relay

============================================================

Team                                          Time   Pts

————————————————————

1 Lower Moreland A                           9:57.28    10

1) Jamie Mayer           2) Nicole Castor

3) Lizzie Harmon         4) Kerry Kovacs

2 New Hope-Solebury A                       10:26.25     8

3 Delaware County Christian School A        10:31.62     6

4 Dock Mennonite Academy A                  10:33.69     5

HS Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims

====================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#

——————————————————————–

1 Alexandra Brizzi         Calvary Christian Ac     12.90   NWI  4

2 Deyshia Nock             Phil-Mont Christian      13.12   NWI  3

3 Tiara Keys               Lower Moreland           13.39   NWI  1

4 Kiarra Adams             Bristol                  13.69   NWI  3

5 Katie Hunt               New Hope-Solebury        13.81   NWI  2

6 Cheyenne Ortiz           Bristol                  13.88   NWI  4

7 Maggie Kim               Delaware County Chri     13.94   NWI  3

8 Desja Jackson            Bristol                  14.14   NWI  1

9 Roshea Newkirk           Bristol                  14.15   NWI  2

10 Talia Faia               Plumstead Christian      14.23   NWI  1

10 Adira Harris             Jenkintown               14.23   NWI  2

12 Amajei Dunkley           Lower Moreland           14.31   NWI  2

13 Cassidy Carter           Calvary Christian Ac     14.34   NWI  4

14 Ruth Michel              Dock Mennonite Acade     14.35   NWI  4

15 Hannah Rozier            Calvary Christian Ac     14.44   NWI  2

16 Olivia Smith             Delaware County Chri     14.46   NWI  2

17 Jackie Carson            Dock Mennonite Acade     14.51   NWI  1

17 Logan Amberson           New Hope-Solebury        14.51   NWI  3

19 Chloe Kent               Plumstead Christian      14.68   NWI  3

20 Kerrin McSherry          Jenkintown               14.77   NWI  1

21 Alex Krutsinger          Lower Moreland           14.88   NWI  4

22 Mary Robinson            Plumstead Christian      15.13   NWI  1

23 Sarah Block              New Hope-Solebury        16.58   NWI  4

HS Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals

==========================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts

————————————————————————–

1 Alexandra Brizzi         Calvary Christian Ac     12.96   NWI  2    10

2 Deyshia Nock             Phil-Mont Christian      13.12   NWI  2     8

3 Tiara Keys               Lower Moreland           13.37   NWI  2     6

4 Katie Hunt               New Hope-Solebury        13.66   NWI  2     5

5 Cheyenne Ortiz           Bristol                  13.88   NWI  2     4

6 Kiarra Adams             Bristol                  13.89   NWI  2     3

7 Maggie Kim               Delaware County Chri     13.97   NWI  1     2

8 Roshea Newkirk           Bristol                  14.36   NWI  1     1

9 Amajei Dunkley           Lower Moreland           14.38   NWI  1

10 Adira Harris             Jenkintown               14.39   NWI  1

11 Talia Faia               Plumstead Christian      14.44   NWI  1

12 Desja Jackson            Bristol                  14.51   NWI  1

HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts

————————————————————————–

1 Abbie Woods              Dock Mennonite Acade     16.68   NWI  2    10

2 Cora Castor              Lower Moreland           17.31   NWI  2     8

3 Abigail Simbiri          Delaware County Chri     17.42   NWI  2     6

4 Alexis Lohin             Lower Moreland           17.56   NWI  2     5

5 Kate Landis              Dock Mennonite Acade     18.01   NWI  2     4

6 Gianna Penecale          Lower Moreland           18.35   NWI  1     3

7 Sydney Rubin             Lower Moreland           18.89   NWI  1     2

8 Becca Scoll              Lower Moreland           19.27   NWI  2     1

9 Ella Czarnecki           New Hope-Solebury        19.44   NWI  1

10 Sandy Hua                Lower Moreland           19.88   NWI  1

11 Emily Mothersil          Delaware County Chri     20.99   NWI  1

12 Sona Brown               Calvary Christian Ac     24.54   NWI  1

HS Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims

====================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#

——————————————————————–

1 Alexandra Brizzi         Calvary Christian Ac     26.37   NWI  2

2 Tiara Keys               Lower Moreland           27.79   NWI  1

3 Abigail Fauske           Calvary Christian Ac     27.80   NWI  3

4 Katie Hunt               New Hope-Solebury        28.11   NWI  4

5 Julia Johnson            Phil-Mont Christian      28.15   NWI  3

6 Jacqui Vergis            New Hope-Solebury        29.04   NWI  2

7 Kiarra Adams             Bristol                  29.13   NWI  1

7 Cheyenne Ortiz           Bristol                  29.13   NWI  3

9 Roshea Newkirk           Bristol                  29.71   NWI  2

10 Desja Jackson            Bristol                  29.87   NWI  1

11 Maggie Kim               Delaware County Chri     30.24   NWI  2

12 Adira Harris             Jenkintown               30.25   NWI  4

13 Chloe Kent               Plumstead Christian      30.42   NWI  3

14 Emma Montroy             Jenkintown               30.69   NWI  3

15 Talia Faia               Plumstead Christian      30.73   NWI  2

16 Kerrin McSherry          Jenkintown               30.74   NWI  2

17 Margaret Davis           Jenkintown               30.77   NWI  4

18 Olivia Celenza           Dock Mennonite Acade     31.64   NWI  4

19 Jessica Greenup          New Hope-Solebury        32.15   NWI  1

20 Kate Borrows             New Hope-Solebury        32.16   NWI  4

21 Anya Ritter              Calvary Christian Ac     32.55   NWI  1

HS Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals

==========================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts

————————————————————————–

1 Alexandra Brizzi         Calvary Christian Ac     26.55   NWI  2    10

2 Tiara Keys               Lower Moreland           27.53   NWI  2     8

3 Julia Johnson            Phil-Mont Christian      28.55   NWI  2     6

4 Katie Hunt               New Hope-Solebury        28.90   NWI  2     5

5 Kiarra Adams             Bristol                  29.10   NWI  1     4

6 Cheyenne Ortiz           Bristol                  29.34   NWI  1     3

7 Jacqui Vergis            New Hope-Solebury        29.39   NWI  2     2

8 Adira Harris             Jenkintown               30.09   NWI  1     1

9 Desja Jackson            Bristol                  30.49   NWI  1

10 Maggie Kim               Delaware County Chri     30.86   NWI  1

HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

====================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts

——————————————————————–

1 Abbie Woods              Dock Mennonite Acade     48.69  3    10

2 Cora Castor              Lower Moreland           50.61  3     8

3 Gianna Penecale          Lower Moreland           50.89  3     6

4 Nicole Castor            Lower Moreland           51.21  3     5

5 Irina Althouse           Dock Mennonite Acade     52.60  3     4

6 Sydney Rubin             Lower Moreland           52.98  3     3

7 Sandy Hua                Lower Moreland           55.25  2     2

8 Becca Scoll              Lower Moreland           56.10  2     1

9 Mary Robinson            Plumstead Christian      56.26  1

10 Alison Keach             Dock Mennonite Acade     57.08  2

11 Kate Landis              Dock Mennonite Acade     57.09  2

12 Natale Walker            Bristol                  59.03  2

13 Ella Czarnecki           New Hope-Solebury      1:01.13  1

HS Girls 400 Meter Dash

====================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts

——————————————————————–

1 Maggie Linton            Delaware County Chri     59.84  3    10

2 Savannah Herring         New Hope-Solebury      1:01.46  3     8

3 Jamie Mayer              Lower Moreland         1:01.65  3     6

4 Danielle Herbert         New Hope-Solebury      1:04.67  3     5

5 Abigail Fauske           Calvary Christian Ac   1:04.93  3     4

6 Elle Bergey              Dock Mennonite Acade   1:05.39  3     3

7 Julia Johnson            Phil-Mont Christian    1:06.19  2     2

8 Sydney Ryan              Calvary Christian Ac   1:07.63  1     1

9 Margaret Davis           Jenkintown             1:08.01  1

10 Kaylee Lynch             New Hope-Solebury      1:08.02  2

11 Angelina Prince          Calvary Christian Ac   1:10.08  2

12 Chloe Kent               Plumstead Christian    1:10.10  2

13 Olivia Celenza           Dock Mennonite Acade   1:12.40  1

14 Johanna Shaw             Phil-Mont Christian    1:12.43  2

15 Emily Ciolko             Lower Moreland         1:12.88  1

16 Kayla Ruiz               Bristol                1:15.71  2

17 Corinne Nagle            Lower Moreland         1:16.09  1

HS Girls 800 Meter Run

=================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

—————————————————————–

1 Jamie Mayer              Lower Moreland         2:25.99    10

2 Elizabeth Eudaly         Delaware County Chri   2:26.57     8

3 Lindsey Bernd            Dock Mennonite Acade   2:31.98     6

4 Lizzie Harmon            Lower Moreland         2:32.67     5

5 Julia Mycek              New Hope-Solebury      2:33.90     4

6 Kerry Kovacs             Lower Moreland         2:35.70     3

7 Abigail Brown            Calvary Christian Ac   2:36.48     2

8 Claudia Kolinchak        New Hope-Solebury      2:39.06     1

9 Avery McKeaney           Delaware County Chri   2:42.43

10 Katie Powala             Delaware County Chri   2:42.87

11 Sara Yi                  Lower Moreland         2:48.31

12 Laura Bergey             Dock Mennonite Acade   2:48.61

13 Anna Mann                Lower Moreland         2:51.91

14 Eva Kalajian             Plumstead Christian    2:57.11

15 Kirsten Howland          Phil-Mont Christian    2:58.67

16 Abbey Keller             Dock Mennonite Acade   3:09.53

HS Girls 1600 Meter Run

=================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

—————————————————————–

1 Julia Mycek              New Hope-Solebury      5:29.42    10

2 Kerry Kovacs             Lower Moreland         5:36.39     8

3 Abigail Brown            Calvary Christian Ac   5:39.40     6

4 Lizzie Harmon            Lower Moreland         5:45.15     5

5 Camryn McCloskey         Dock Mennonite Acade   6:01.68     4

6 Amy Yoon                 Lower Moreland         6:03.27     3

7 Joselyn Stoltz           Calvary Christian Ac   6:04.00     2

8 Emma Pizer               Jenkintown             6:04.53     1

9 Audra Moore              New Hope-Solebury      6:06.36

10 Eva Kalajian             Plumstead Christian    6:21.84

11 Alana Bergey             Dock Mennonite Acade   6:34.39

12 Erica Xue                Phil-Mont Christian    7:08.71

HS Girls 3200 Meter Run

=================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

—————————————————————–

1 Abigail Brown            Calvary Christian Ac  11:56.98    10

2 Kerry Kovacs             Lower Moreland        12:36.26     8

3 Camryn McCloskey         Dock Mennonite Acade  12:57.90     6

4 Emma Pizer               Jenkintown            13:07.20     5

5 Anna Mann                Lower Moreland        13:13.40     4

6 Emma Sirken              New Hope-Solebury     13:14.65     3

7 Joselyn Stoltz           Calvary Christian Ac  13:16.58     2

8 Raegan Dubeck            Calvary Christian Ac  13:26.56     1

9 Alana Bergey             Dock Mennonite Acade  13:35.10

10 Julianna Slominski       New Hope-Solebury     13:41.40

11 Amy Yoon                 Lower Moreland        13:51.82

HS Girls Discus

====================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts

——————————————————————–

1 Sabrina Demetrius        Dock Mennonite Acade    105-06  2    10

2 Rebecca Mathai           Calvary Christian Ac     89-04  2     8

3 Julianna Magazzeni       Lower Moreland           85-06  2     6

4 Rebecca No               Lower Moreland           85-04  2     5

5 Erin Haines              Plumstead Christian      83-08  2     4

6 Katie Tull               Plumstead Christian      79-04  2     3

7 Lauren Tipton            Phil-Mont Christian      77-06  2     2

8 Micaela Coughlin         Bristol                  67-10  1     1

9 Alexis Landis            Dock Mennonite Acade     66-11  2

10 Desiree Sawyer           Calvary Christian Ac     66-00  1

11 Olivia Smith             Delaware County Chri     61-05  1

12 Ruth Michel              Dock Mennonite Acade     60-10  1

13 Jonelle Caison           Phil-Mont Christian      52-07  1

14 Johanna Shaw             Phil-Mont Christian      51-08  1

15 Hannah Mellinger         Dock Mennonite Acade     50-10  1

16 Sarah Cridland           Calvary Christian Ac     50-09  1

HS Girls High Jump

=================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts

—————————————————————–

1 Maryna Chuma             New Hope-Solebury      5-02.00    10

2 Shekinah Yanes           Delaware County Chri   4-10.00     8

3 Rose Cranston            Delaware County Chri   4-08.00     6

4 Nicole Castor            Lower Moreland         4-06.00   4.5

4 Lauren Tipton            Phil-Mont Christian    4-06.00   4.5

6 Lindsey Rupert           Dock Mennonite Acade   4-06.00     3

7 Kristen Olinger          Phil-Mont Christian    4-04.00     2

8 Rachael Millan           Lower Moreland         4-02.00     1

9 Alana Adams              Calvary Christian Ac   4-02.00

HS Girls Javelin

====================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts

——————————————————————–

1 Abigail Simbiri          Delaware County Chri     99-04  2    10

2 Rebecca No               Lower Moreland           97-05  2     8

3 Samantha Renson          New Hope-Solebury        95-10  2     6

4 Lindsey Bernd            Dock Mennonite Acade     94-11  2     5

5 Lauren Tipton            Phil-Mont Christian      83-10  2     4

6 Abbie Woods              Dock Mennonite Acade     80-01  2     3

7 Kate Landis              Dock Mennonite Acade     77-07  2     2

8 Lauren Applegate         Plumstead Christian      77-07  2     1

9 Rebecca Mathai           Calvary Christian Ac     75-04  2

10 Kerrilyn Kennedy         Lower Moreland           71-05  2

11 Dena Lam                 Lower Moreland           70-08  2

12 Sarah Cridland           Calvary Christian Ac     67-08  1

13 Claire Doneker           Lower Moreland           66-00  2

14 Alexis Landis            Dock Mennonite Acade     62-11  1

15 Erin Haines              Plumstead Christian      61-09  1

16 Katie Tull               Plumstead Christian      61-00  1

17 Hannah Mellinger         Dock Mennonite Acade     59-04  1

18 Johanna Shaw             Phil-Mont Christian      55-01  1

19 Rebekah Abraham          Calvary Christian Ac     53-01  1

HS Girls Long Jump

=======================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts

———————————————————————–

1 Alexis Lohin             Lower Moreland        15-06.50   NWI    10

2 Amelia Wurster           New Hope-Solebury     15-05.00   NWI     8

3 Gianna Penecale          Lower Moreland        14-11.25   NWI     6

4 Julia Kurylec            Lower Moreland        14-01.50   NWI     5

5 Sydney Rubin             Lower Moreland        13-07.50   NWI     4

6 Hannah Rozier            Calvary Christian Ac  13-06.00   NWI     3

7 Jackie Carson            Dock Mennonite Acade  13-02.75   NWI     2

8 Rose Cranston            Delaware County Chri  12-09.25   NWI     1

9 Hannah Mellinger         Dock Mennonite Acade  12-08.50   NWI

10 Emily Mothersil          Delaware County Chri  11-08.00   NWI

11 Erin Cummings            Calvary Christian Ac  10-05.50   NWI

HS Girls Pole Vault

=================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts

—————————————————————–

1 Lindsey Rupert           Dock Mennonite Acade   6-06.00    10

2 Lindsey Bernd            Dock Mennonite Acade   6-06.00     8

3 Alana Bergey             Dock Mennonite Acade   6-00.00     6

4 Jackie Carson            Dock Mennonite Acade   6-00.00     5

HS Girls Shot Put

=================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts

—————————————————————–

1 Claire Doneker           Lower Moreland        30-07.25    10

2 Olivia Smith             Delaware County Chri  30-05.00     8

3 Rebecca No               Lower Moreland        29-09.75     6

4 Katie Tull               Plumstead Christian   29-04.00     5

5 Alex Krutsinger          Lower Moreland        28-06.50     4

6 Kerrilyn Kennedy         Lower Moreland        27-07.50     3

7 Keeley McGuigan          Lower Moreland        27-04.25     2

8 Julianna Magazzeni       Lower Moreland        27-03.00     1

9 Sarah Cridland           Calvary Christian Ac  26-06.50

10 Gabrielle Jackmon        Jenkintown            25-08.25

11 Micaela Coughlin         Bristol               24-05.25

12 Lauren Applegate         Plumstead Christian   24-05.00

13 Erin Haines              Plumstead Christian   23-09.25

14 Jonelle Caison           Phil-Mont Christian   22-07.25

15 Rebecca Mathai           Calvary Christian Ac  22-01.50

16 Janae Johns              Delaware County Chri  20-07.50

17 Desiree Sawyer           Calvary Christian Ac  18-11.75

HS Girls Triple Jump

=======================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts

———————————————————————–

1 Abbie Woods              Dock Mennonite Acade  32-11.75   NWI    10

2 Nicole Castor            Lower Moreland         32-0.25   NWI     8

3 Amelia Wurster           New Hope-Solebury     31-10.00   NWI     6

4 Gianna Penecale          Lower Moreland        31-00.00   NWI     5

5 Alexis Lohin             Lower Moreland        31-00.00   NWI     4

6 Julia Kurylec            Lower Moreland        30-04.00   NWI     3

7 Sydney Rubin             Lower Moreland        29-08.00   NWI     2

8 Rachael Millan           Lower Moreland        29-03.50   NWI     1

9 Rose Cranston            Delaware County Chri  28-07.50   NWI

10 Shannon Long             Lower Moreland        28-03.50   NWI

11 Shekinah Yanes           Delaware County Chri  27-11.00   NWI

12 Emily Mothersil          Delaware County Chri  27-03.25   NWI

HS Girls Team Scores (18 Events Scored)

=====================================================================

Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth

———————————————————————

1 Lower Moreland             236.5   20   46   44   28  98.5   0

2 Dock Mennonite Academy      124     3   16   28   13   64    0

3 New Hope-Solebury           95     25   18    0   22   30    0

4 Delaware County Christian   75     12    8    6   16   33    0

5 Calvary Christian Academy   72     25   23    0   13   11    0

6 Phil-Mont Christian Acade  32.5    16    0    0    4  12.5   0

7 Bristol                     21     15    0    0    5    1    0

8 Plumstead Christian         14      0    0    0    1   13    0

9 Jenkintown                  11      1    6    0    4    0    0

Comments

comments

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in Spring Sports