Connect with us

Central League

All-Central League Football Teams

FIRST TEAM – OFFENSE

QB – Anthony Paoletti, Marple Newtown

C – Zach Wagner, Ridley

OL – John Sheldon, Ridley

OL – Chad Hrivnak, Garnet Valley

OL – Harrison Doane, Radnor

OL – Derrick Korboi, Upper Darby

RB – Jacob Buttermore, Garnet Valley

RB – Brock Anderson, Ridley

RB – Ja’Den McKenzie, Springfield

REC – Jordan Mosley, Haverford

REC – Joe Kennedy, Springfield

REC – Cameron Mathes, Marple Newtown

TE – John Harrar, Springfield

K – Kyran Baker, Ridley

FIRST TEAM – DEFENSE

DL – John Harrar, Strath Haven

DL – Justin Shields

DL – Rob Monachello, Garnet Valley

DL – Derrick Korboi, Upper Darby

LB – Ryan Gricco, Ridley

LB – Jack Farrell, Haverford

LB – Jackson Niness, Conestoga

LB – Kyle Addis, Radnor

DB – Carmen Christiana, Marple Newtown

DB – Allen Martin, Ridley

DB – Joe Kennedy, Springfield

DB – Greg Tamaccio, Springfield

P – Brock Anderson, Ridley

SECOND TEAM – OFFENSE 

QB – Nate Rimel, Upper Darby

C – Matt Rigolizzo, Radnor

OL – Alex Yao, Garnet Valley

OL – Anthony Goodman, Marple Newtown

OL – Derek Strain, Springfield

OL – Lee Holbert, Strath Haven

RB – Marlon Weathers, Marple Newtown

RB – Zach Newlon, Strath Haven

RB – Malik Young, Ridley

REC – Chris Trainor, Haverford

REC – Dash Dulgerian, Marple Newtown

REC – Nasir Greer, Upper Darby

TE – Jackson Niness, Conestoga

K – Jack Coary, Springfield

SECOND TEAM – DEFENSE

DL – Cooper Maas, Marple Newtown

DL – Sean Crowley, Ridley

DL – Nick DiIorio, Haverford

DL – Brian Dewar, Penncrest

LB – Ryan Morris, Strath Haven

LB – Shane Jones, Penncrest

LB – Charlie Coslett, Garnet Valley

LB – Mike Romanofsky, Haverford

DB – Thomas Foster, Strath Haven

DB – Nasir Greer, Upper Darby

DB – Dylan Conan, Marple Newtown

DB – Jack Thomas, Harriton

P – Reilly Fillman, Marple Newtown

HONORABLE MENTION

Conestoga: Matt Dempsey (C), Matt McClintock (OL), Milt Robinson (RB), Peyton Jones (rec), Dante Gathers (REC), Tate Kienzle (LB), Peyton jones (DB).

Garnet Valley: Nick Juliano (QB), Joey DiAntonio (OL), Matt Lassik (RB), Jon Ricci (TE), Zelik Wooten (TE), Jacob Buttermore (K/P), Joe Thomas (DL), Dom Bertone (LB), Denny Nealon (DB).

Harriton: Harry Thomas (LB), Jack Rosenfeld (LB).

Haverford: Jake Ruane (QB), Jack Farrell (OL), Mike Romanofsky (RB), Kareem Bernard (RB), Sean Cannon (K), Jordan Mosley (LB), John Klee (DB), Chris Trainor (DB)

Lower Merion: Deion Davis (REC), Marek D’Alonzo (LB), Ian Goodman (DB).

Marple Newtown: Mike Shelly (C), James Diamond (OL), Luke Lozowicki (OL), Carmen Christiana (REC), Reilly Fillman (K), Kyle Tobin (DL), Mike Miller (DL), Cameron Mathes (DB).

Penncrest: Caleb Mahalik (RB/DB), Manny Ruffin (REC), Mike Wilson (LB).

Radnor: Matt McCue (OL), Jack Horvath (RB), Charlie Connolly (REC), Dylan VanDusen (K), Isaiah Coates (DL), Aidan Bermudez (DL), Zach Wade (LB), Tucker Ballbach (DB)

Ridley: Cade Stratton (Ridley), Christian Weber (OL), Jack Hutt (OL), Liam Wright (REC), Joe Spillman (DL), Gregg Kimmel (LB), Mike Cowan (DB), Sam Ferkler (DB).

Strath Haven: Brian Dozier (CRob DuBois (OL), Thomas Foster (REC), Emmett Young (K), Mekhi Hill (DB), Zach Newlon (SH).

Springfield: Johnny Fanelli (QB), Justin Shields (C), Dan Pennestri (OL), Steve Sulpizio (TE), Pat Clemens (LB), Dwayne Snipes (LB), Dave Strawley (LB).

Upper Darby: Obadiah Asare (REC/DL), Rich Tougeekay (LB), Jihadd McDonald (DB)

 

Comments

comments

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in Central League