Connect with us

Boys Track and Field

Mercury-Area Boys Track and Field Selections

FIRST TEAM

Elijah Shalaway, Boyertown

Nick Shaffer, Methacton

Liam Conway, Owen J. Roberts

Sean McGinnis, Phoenixville

London Gregory, Pottstown

Ky’lif Underwood, Pottsgrove

Johnavin County, Phoenixville

Tim Rudderow, Spring-Ford

Eli Soto, Upper Perkiomen

Darnell Randall, Perkiomen Valley

Chad Smiley, Spring-Ford

SECOND TEAM

Sprints: Griffin Bilicic, Methacton; Adam Gehret, Boyertown; Dan Heller, Boyertown; Colin Crosbie, Spring-Ford; Brandon Tinson, Pottstown; James Keenan, Methacton; John Lozinak, Methacton; Joe McKeon, Methacton.

Distance: John Conner, Spring-Ford; Abe Van Helmond, Owen J. Roberts; Jacob McKenna, Spring-Ford; Justin Beasley-Turner, Pottstown; Dylan Smiley, Phoenixville; Zachary Smith, Spring-Ford; Dominic DeRafelo, Boyertown; Matt Town, Perkiomen Valley; Justin Smyth, Boyertown.

Hurdles: Austin Bates, Hill School; Stephen Chapman, Spring-Ford; Kyle D’Ambrosio, Pope John Paul II; Chris McGinley, Perkiomen Valley; Andy Tran, Phoenixville.

Jumps: Tyler Uba, Spring-Ford; Toni Adewole, Hill School; Kameron Penn, Pottstown; Mike Ziegler, Pottsgrove.

Pole vault: Josh Darlington, Spring-Ford; Matt Briesh, Spring-Ford.

Throws: Patrick Maloney, Methacton; Michael Felix, Upper Perkiomen; Cullen O’Connor, Perkiomen Valley.

Relay: Andrew Baer, Jan Vasquez, Matt Glady, Zak Reagan, Daniel Boone.

HONORABLE MENTION

Boyertown: DaShon Deming, Lawrence Garnett, Max Miller, Quinton Roma, Bryton Henry, Kenny Branford, Josh Endy, Mike Banks, Keith Brough.

Daniel Boone: Drew Kresge, Brendan Cody, Liam Summers.

Hill School: Preston Gordon, Ali Kenneh, Jay Carter.

Methacton: Joshua Brycki, Michael Clark, Nicholas DeFilippis, Aidan O’Leary, Sean Ritchie, Max Jones.

Owen J. Roberts: Ethan Conway, Will Hillegas, Connor Murray, Quinten Sherwood, Owen Van Helmond, Aidan Hayward.

Perkiomen Valley: Keith Arano, Ryan Dao, Daniel George, Wilmont Osei-Bonsu, Adam Styer, Jon Adams, Frank MacGregor.

Phoenixville: Durron Johnson, Eric Tennison, Christian Kelly, Christian Schaaf, Dorian County, Liam Darcy, Matt Tweedie.

Pottstown: Alex Caballero, Eugene Nelson, Brian Perez, Jacob Howard.

Spring-Ford: Stone Scarcelle, Chris Carbone, Evan Horrocks, JT Clark, Chris Fennimore, Milan Sharma, Patrick Power, Ted Dylinski.

COACH OF THE YEAR

Danielle Stauffer, Spring-Ford

Comments

comments

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in Boys Track and Field