Connect with us

Wrestling

Wrestling: The All-Delco Team

First Team

Cole McFarland, Haverford, So.
Shane Holefelder, Sun Valley, Sr.
Matt Ricci, Garnet Valley, Sr.
Nate Shippey, Interboro, Sr.
Daniel Kearney, Sun Valley, Sr.
Daniel Husain, Garnet Valley, Sr.
C.J. Wood, Garnet Valley, Sr.
Kelton Brunner, Strath Haven, Sr.
Chase Barlow, Strath Haven, Sr.
Dom D’Agostino, Interboro, Sr.
Sam Milligan, Strath Haven, Jr.
Sam DiTrolio, Garnet Valley Sr.
Julien Laventure, Upper Darby Sr.
Bill Brosko, Haverford School, Jr.

All-Delco Wrestling: Wrestler of the Year: One bout short of state gold, D’Agostino cherishes ‘awesome experience’

Second Team

Curtis Nelson, Ridley Fr.
Tim Kearney, Sun Valley, So.
Ethan Bliss, Garnet Valley, So.
Victor Quintiliana, Interboro, Sr.
Sam Kimmel, Upper Darby:
Blake Bryant, Chichester, Jr.
Flynn Kearney, Episcopal Academy, Sr.
Nikko Partsanakis, Penncrest, Sr.
Alexander Gamble-Williams, Sun Valley, Jr.
Luke Trefz, Chichester, Sr.
Jimmy Hally, Marple Newtown, Jr.
Jon Harwood, Haverford, Sr.
Anthony Crawford, Strath Haven, Jr.
Ben Farabaugh, Strath Haven, Jr.

All-Delco Wrestling: Senior-laden first team showed excellence all the way to states

Honorable Mention

Academy Park: Kenneth Asong, Malachi Culbreath, Musa Kamara, Isaac Moldonado.
Archbishop Carroll: Kyle Conlen, Joe Wood.
Chichester: Eli Harvey, Montana Raymond.
Episcopal Academy: Vern Holly, Charlie Maier, William Vandiver.
Garnet Valley: Nolan Carroll, Nick Mahoney, Shane Olinger, Jared Park.
Haverford High: Kyle Bell, Eddie Davis, Brennan Kramp, Luca Romasco, Fred Steigerwalt.
Haverford School: Matt Brosko, Andrew Lyons, James McDonnell, Zach Moua.
Interboro: Jake Finley, Chase Gallo, Gavin Olivia.
Marple Newtown: Chase Evans, Will Evans.
Penncrest: Ben Allen, Noah Reed, Liam Stauffer.
Penn Wood: Kehinde Mogaji.
Radnor: Damian Falcone, Zach Fluck, Akahi Heywood, Anton Skvortsov.
Ridley: Jack Clyde, Rocco Hartfuss, Bradley Menture, Sevon Morris, Abraham Misere, Charles Nesbitt, David Rainey.
Springfield: Thomas Clifford, Matthew Klein, Stephen Scott,
Strath Haven: Gabe Broome, Sam Harrington, Ben Milligan.
Sun Valley: John DeOrio, Anthony Laird, Brecken Strickland, Chase Thompson, David Voghel.
Upper Darby: Alberto Campos, Jacob Frederick, Nate O’Donnell, Jacob Senkow.

Please Enter Your Facebook App ID. Required for FB Comments. Click here for FB Comments Settings page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

4 − two =

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

More in Wrestling