Connect with us

Avon Grove

2019 Fall Sports All-Ches-Mont League Teams

These honors are chosen by the Ches-Mont League coaches in each sport.

BOYS’ SOCCER

NATIONAL DIVISION

1st Team:

Kevin Kiefer, WC Henderson, Sr

Tyler Reid, WC Henderson, Sr.

Tino Kneis, WC Henderson, So.,

Rye Jarran, Downingtown West, Sr.

Tobiaz Diaz-Fragas, Downingtown West, Sr.

Eric McFarland, Coatesville, Sr.

Luke Albergo, WC East, Sr.

Chris Comber, Downingtown East, Sr.

Alex Floyd, Downingtown East, Sr.

Gavin Domsohn, B. Shahanan, Sr.

Connor Bailey, B. Shanahan, Sr.

2nd Team:

Ethan Jarden, WC Henderson, So.

Iraj Saha, WC Henderson, Sr.

Ethan Ernst, Downingtown West, Jr.

Kyle McWilliams, Downingtown West, Jr.

Jeff Devol, Avon Grove, Sr.

Niklas Nowak, WC East, So.

Jacob Blevins, Downingtown East, Sr.

Luc Rising, Downingtown East, So.

Brett McCartney, Downingtown East, Sr.

Zane Domsohn, B. Shanahan, So.

Michael Krause, B. Shanahan, Sr.

Honorable Mention:

Alex Gershman, WC Henderson, Sr.

Tommy DeAngelis, WC Henderson, Sr.

Connor Paige, Downingtown West, Sr.

Dylan Englehart, Downingtown West, Jr.

Matthew Cordell, Avon Grove, Sr.

Eric Bechtel, WC East, Jr.

Drew Murta, Downingtown East, Jr.

Chris Winndecker, Downingtown East, Jr.

Jonah Grim, Coatesville, Sr.

Colin Deal, B. Shanahan, So.

Evan Cunningham, B. Shanahan, So.

AMERICAN DIVISION

1st Team

Andrew DiStefano, Bayard Rustin, Sr.

Alex Dolce, Unionville, Sr.

Tyler Emig, Bayard Rustin, Jr.

Zoller Gray, Oxford, Jr.

Edwin Guerrero, Kennett, Sr.

Michael Hewes, Unionville, Sr.

Kyle Ketterer, Unionville, Jr.

Daniel Kunzig, Kennett, Sr.

Nate McKay, Great Valley, Sr.

Alex O’Leary, Unionville, Jr.

Garrett Pinkston, Unionville, Sr.

Matty Scoffone, Bayard Rustin, Sr.

2nd Team

Ian Baughman, Oxford, Sr.

Tyler Brooks, Oxford, Sr.

Bobbo Chambers, Sun Valley, Fr.

Evan Dougherty, Unionville, Sr.

Evan Hartman, Kennett, Jr.

Mohamed Hendawy, Bayard Rustin, So.

Chase Segool, Sun Valley, Jr.

David Siguenza, Great Valley, Sr.

Ryan Vaughan, Sun Valley, Sr.

Quintin Wrabley, Great Valley, Jr.

Christian Zavala, Kennett, Sr.

Honorable Mention

Jared Crawford, Oxford, Sr.

Grady Farrell, Unionville, Sr.

Tyler Koenig, Sun Valley, So.

Dimitri Makris, WC Rustin, So.

Zach Mannices, Kennett, Fr.

Thomas Poncet, Kennett, Sr.

Joey Schipiro, Sun Valley, Sr.

Gavin Seele, Kennett, So.

Matthew Wellener, Great Valley, Jr.

Ethan Williams, Great Valley, Jr.

Jackson Wisneski, Oxford, Sr.

 

GIRLS SOCCER

NATIONAL DIVISON

1ST TEAM

Kate Gordon, WC Henderson, Sr.

Riley Cantando, WC Henderson, Sr.

Alaina McLaughlin, Bishop Shanahan, Sr.

Loryn Walker, Bishop Shanahan, Sr.

Emily Buckner, Downingtown East, Sr.

Caroline McDonald, Downingtown East, So.

Maren Dougherty, Downingtown East, Sr.

Lauren Reimold, Downingtown East, Fr.

Maddie Greco, Downingtown West, So.

Jamie Perkins, Avon Grove, Sr.

Ashley Buchheit, Downingtown East, Sr.

2ND TEAM

Mary King, WC Henderson, Jr.

Julia Bixler, WC Henderson, Jr.

Emily Longenderfer, Bishop Shanahan, So.

Ellie Udo, Bishop Shanahan, So.

Ella Marrollo, Downingtown East, Fr.

Meg Buckner, Downingtown East, Sr.

Rebecca March, Downingtown East, Sr.

Bridget Riley, Downingtown East, Jr.

Ava Rightmire, Downingtown West, Fr.

Maddie MacDonald, Avon Grove, So.

Meggan Kristman, Avon Grove, Sr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Taylor Turek, WC Henderson, Sr.

Allison Ringsdorf, Coatesville, So.

Julia Repetto, Bishop Shanahan, Sr.

Julia Marrone, Downingtown West, Sr.

Katie Hudachek, Downingtown East, Sr.

Delaney Pickerd, WC East, Sr.

Cosi Latshaw, Avon Grove, Jr.

AMERICAN DIVISION

1ST TEAM

Emma Gray, Great Valley, Sr.

Veronica Younce, Great Valley, Sr.

Elizabeth Cogan, Great Valley, Jr.

Mary Deitch, Great Valley, Jr.

Sara Darlington, Unionville, Jr.

Alex Wilson, Unionville, Jr.

Hayden Wilson, Unionville, Jr.

Gabbi Hoffmann, WC Rustin, Sr.

Riley Boyd, WC Rustin, Sr.

Jessie Rosser, Kennett, Sr.

Amelia Winters, Oxford, Sr.

2ND TEAM

Lauren Birchler, Great Valley, Sr.

Gillian Younce, Great Valley, So.

Rose Bleahan, Great Valley, So.

Jackie Hug, Unionville, Sr.

Hanna Firment, Unionville, Sr.

Julia Capparella, Unionville, Sr.

Grace Plona, WC Rustin, Sr.

Jama Keefer, WC Rustin, Jr.

Chiara Robinson, Sun Valley, Jr.

Jordan Barish, Kennett, Sr.

Dulce Villagomez, Oxford, Jr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Julia Dill, Great Valley, So.

Katie Borlie, Unionville, Sr.

Hope Donnelly, WC Rustin, Fr.

Katie Lacosta, Kennett, Sr.

Olivia Voss, Oxford, Fr.

Jackie Oldham, Sun Valley, Sr.

 

FIELD HOCKEY

NATIONAL DIVISION

1ST Team

Paige Wolfe, Downingtown East, Sr.

Carlee Fulton, WC East, Sr.

Lila McCulley, Avon Grove, Jr.

Ciana Riccardo, Downingtown West, Sr.

Lauren Bradley, Bishop Shanahan, Sr.

Gianna Cugino, WC Henderson, Jr.

Drew Taylor, Coatesville, Sr.

Tatum Johnson, Downingtown West, Sr.

Kari Schmidt, Downingtown West, Jr.

Sophia Mangasarian, WC East, Sr.

Emma Leppert, Bishop Shanahan, Jr.

2nd Team

Kira Balcavage, Avon Grove, Sr.

Rachel Swink, Downingtown East, Sr.

Sydney Scully, WC East, Sr.

Gianna Jaszczak, Downingtown West, So.

Bella D’Alessandra, Bishop Shanahan, Jr.

Olivia Ingram, WC Henderson, Jr.

Lainey McGaughey, Coatesville, So.

Madison Parke, Bishop Shanahan, Sr.

Ciara Margetich, Downingtown West, Fr.

Ava Irwin, Downingtown East, Sr.

Angelina Luongo, Bishop Shanahan, Jr.

Honorable Mention

Ashley Pizak, Downingtown West, Fr.

Katie Keating, Bishop Shanahan, Jr.

Kya Effinger, Downingtown East, Sr.

Lily Willard, Coatesville, So.

Lauren Franco, WC Henderson, Jr.

Alexis Barnhardt, Avon Grove, Sr.

Kathryn Palmer, WC East, So.

AMERICAN DIVISION

1st Team

Steph Oleykowski, Kennett, Sr.

Claire Murphy, Unionville, Sr.

Morgan Becker, WC Rustin, Jr.

Ellie Almeida, Unionville, Fr.

Emma Schwarz, Kennett, Jr.

Tessa Liberatoscoli, Great Valley, Sr.

Dani Panati, Unionville, Jr.

Mia Gruce, Kennett, Jr.

Kennedy Graham, Great Valley, So.

Christine Ditizio, WC Rustin, So.

Ryan Curley, Great Valley, Sr.

2nd Team

Amanda Holz, Oxford, Jr.

Carly Stello, Great Valley, Sr.

Shalane Buck, Sun Valley, Sr.

Maya Trader, Sun Valley, Jr.

Katie Stubits, WC Rustin, Sr.

Vivian Chiomento, Kennett, So.

Taylor Krafchick, WC Rustin, So.

Ally Hoffmann, Unionville, Sr.

Maggie Lawrence, Unionville, Sr.

Devon Johnson, Kennett, Jr.

Kirsten Brennan, Oxford, Jr.

Honorable Mention

Lexi Haws, WC Rustin, Sr.

Ashton McCormick, Unionville, Jr.

Caleigh Dinsmore, Great Valley, So.

Sarah Burns, Kennett, Fr.

Brooke Rush, Oxford, Sr.

Eden VanDyke, Sun Valley, Sr.

 

VOLLEYBALL

AMERICAN DIVISION

First Team

Sophie Brenner, Unionville, Jr.

Kat Tuerff, Unionville, Sr.

Emily Supplee, WC Rustin, Sr.

Ashlyn Wiswall, Unionville, Jr.

Hannah Vickers, Sun Valley, Sr.

Kristine Guenther, Sun Valley, Jr.

Morgan Bitzberger, WC Rustin, Sr.

Second Team

Alex Seel, Kennett, Jr.

Maddy Lowe, Unionville, Fr.

Genna Weeber, Unionville, So.

Lidsay Gal, Great Valley, Sr.

Olivia Nickerson, Sun Valley, Sr.

Meg Dion, WC Rustin, Sr.

Rachel DiCarlo, Sun Valley, Sr.

Honorable Mention

Nicole Karwoski, Great Valley, Sr.

Savannah Applegate, Kennett, Sr.

Emily Washkalavitch, Oxford, So.

Jordan Thompson, Sun Valley, Jr.

Emily Harper, Unionville, So.

Emma Klanica, WC Rustin, Jr.

NATIONAL DIVISION

First Team

Amanda Ball, WC Henderson, Sr.

Jess Angeline, Downingtown East, Sr.

Cara Shultz, Shanahan, Sr.

Mia Caporelli, Shanahan, Sr.

Audrey Jones, Downingtown West, Sr.

Jill Curran, Downingtown East, Sr.

Grace Casagrande, Shanahan, Sr.

Second Team

Brooke Lauletta, Downingtown East, Sr.

Jordan Musantry, Downingtown East, Sr.

Coco Shultz, Shanahan, So.

Brooke Burns, Shanahan, Jr.

Lizzie Carr, West Chester East, So.

Maddie Weller, Downingtown West, Jr.

Kayleigh Sheridan, Coatesville, Sr.

Honorable Mention

Lacie Brown, Avon Grove, So.

Bridget Kelly, Shanahan, Jr.

Rachel Wertz, Downingtown East, Jr.

Jenna Schuda, Downingtown West, So.

Reilly Ragni, West Chester East, Sr.

Hope Ousey, WC Henderson, Sr.

 

BOYS GOLF

1st Team

Evan Drummond, Downingtown East, Sr.

Jack Cooley, Unionville, Sr.

Roy Anderson, Unionville, Jr.

Jon Passarello, Unionville, Sr.

Ross Charlton, Unionville, Sr.

Aaron Stypulkowski, WC East, So.

Dylan Kochis, WC Henderson, So.

Justin Cinnamond, WC Henderson, Sr.

Eric Miller, WC Rustin, So.

Ryan Dariano, WC Rustin, So.

Matt Feeney, WC Rustin, Sr.

2nd Team

Ben Saggers, Shanahan, Fr.

Jake Leon, Downingtown East, So.

Andrew McCook, Downingtown East, Jr.

Luke Mullen, Kennett, So.

Joseph Madden, Oxford, Jr.

Rocco Giannangeli, Oxford, Jr.

Stephen Starnes, Unionville, So.

Will Hage, Unionville, Sr.

Connor Martin, WC Rustin, Jr.

Honorable Mention

Patrick McManamon, Coatsvillle, Sr.

Jeremy Negron, Coatesville, Sr.

Matt Walsh, Downingtown East, Sr.

Thomas Harper, Downingtown West, Sr.

Logan Diehl, Great Valley, Jr.

Justin Minch, Sun Valley, Jr.

Connor Gallagher, WC East, So.

Casey Caufield, WC Henderson, Sr.

 

GIRLS GOLF

1st Team

Ava O’Sullivan, Downingtown East, So.

Anisha Sonti, Downingtown East, Sr.

Ava Lichok, Downingtown East, So.

Nimah Narinesingh-Smith, Kennett, Jr.

Mary Dunigan, Unionville, Fr.

Charlotte Scully, Unionville, Jr.

Victoria Kim, WC East, So.

Mary Emma Guldi, WC Rustin, Jr.

2nd TEAM

Isabella D’Ambrosio, Downingtown East, Jr.

Katelyn Samples, Downingtown East, Sr.

Maria Crowe, Downingtown East, So.

Rebecca Fields, Oxford, Sr.

Kaitlyn Ferrer, Unionville, Fr.

Morgan Santaguida, Unionville, Jr.

Molly Evanko, Unionville, Jr.

Honorable Mention

Cecily Eason, Avon Grove, So.

Rachel Schneberger, Downingtown West, Jr.

Celia Breslin, Downingtown West, Jr.

Hannah Critchley, Downingtown West, So.

Jordan Owen, Great Valley, So.

Mira Patel, Unionville, Fr.

Meghan Reilly, Unionville, Sr.

Claire Liu, Unionville, So.

 

GIRLS TENNIS

American Division Singles

Leah Walter, Unionville

Saanvi Garg, Unionville

Cassie Hung, WC Rustin

Brooke Oberly, Great Valley

American Division Doubles

Emma Schmidt-Lili Lusvardi, Kennett

Faith Ilgner-Jaclyn Santaguida, Unionville

Sophie Walter-Josie Liu, Unionville

National Division Singles

Ella Tunnell, WC Henderson

Lauren Knopp, WC Henderson

Tanya Pant, Downingtown West

Amber Nguyen, WC East

National Division Doubles

Ella Tunnell-Lauren Knop, WC Henderson

Tanya Pant-Sophia Koons, Downingtown West

Alyssa Dehart-Lily Shi, Downingtown West

Olivia Zoretic-Nancy McSwain, WC Henderson

 

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

1ST TEAM

Cole Walker, Unionville

Ethan McIntyre, Unionville

Gavin Maxwell, Kennett

Bruce Trimmer, Oxford

Sam Elsen, Unionville

Sean McDonald, Downingtown East

Aiden Barnhill, Downingtown West

Declan Rymer, Downingtown West

Holden Betz, Downingtown West

Ben Datte, Downingtown West

2ND TEAM

Benny Clark, Avon Grove

Luke Campbell, Oxford

Joshua Lewin, WC East

Brendan Flynn, Downingtown East

Gavin Brophy, WC Henderson

Riley Casey, Great Valley

Caelan Sims, Downingtown West

Mike Search, Great Valley

Caiden Leen, Downingtown East

Ryan Straub, Downingtown West

 

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

1ST TEAM

Jenna Mulhern, WC Henderson

Allyson Clarke, WC East

Sonia Piombino, WC East

Michaela Schiele, WC East

Reagan Flannery, Downingtown West

Taj Lanier, Oxford

Sofia Piccone, WC Rustin

Marcella Krautzel, Unionville

Carolyn Tarpley, Downingtown West

Meghan Smith, Unionville

2ND TEAM

Caroline Miller, WC Henderson

Annika Plaff, Avon Grove

Ashley Cichon, Downingtown West

Jackie Druecker, Downingtown East

Amanda Kelly, WC Henderson

Liesl Scherrer, WC Henderson

Lauren Flannery, Downingtown West

Jess Wogram, Downingtown West

Emma Teneza, WC Henderson

Lauren O’Neil, Avon Grove

 

FOOTBALL

American Division

1st Team Offense

Sam Forte, Kennett, QB

Kyle Cichanowsky, WC East, RB

Garrett Cox, Kennett, RB

Justin Neskie, Oxford, WR

John Wileczek, WC East, WR

Joe Carozza, WC East, OL

Austin Weeber, Unionville, OL

John Colomarino, Kennett, OL

John Shallo, WC Rustin, OL

Ryan Whitman, WC Rustin, OL

Matt Montgomery, WC Rustin, TE

Nick Madonna, WC Rustin, ATH

Joe Shur, WC Henderson, K

1st Team Defense

Vincent Cresci, Kennett, DL

Matt Montgomery, WC Rustin, DL

Gabe Walsh, WC Rustin, DL

Zach Good, Kennett, DL

Garrett Cox, Kennett, LB

Declan Boyle, Unionville, LB

Tim Clifford, WC East, LB

Anthony Meadows, WC Rustin, LB

Conor Schilling, Unionville, DB

Kunal Maheshwari, WC East, DB

Sam Forte, Kennett, DB

John Wileczek, WC East, DB

Declan Boyle, Unionville, P

Honorable Mention

Michael Corregin, Great Valley, RB/DB

Ian Rodriguez, Great Valley, OL/DL

Connor Jung, Kennett, LB

Shawn Carroll, Kennett, OL

Tom Repetz, Oxford, QB

Jaxson Chew, Oxford, WR

Antonio Rivera, Sun Valley, WR

Sean Stone, Sun Valley, DB

2ND Team Offense

Blake Charlton, Unionville, QB

Connor Schilling, Unionville, RB

Drew Gallen, WC Rustin, RB

Stefan Twombly, Unionville, WR

Ryan Banavitch, Great Valley, WR

Alex Bilotti, WC Henderson, OL

Sam Davidson, Kennett, OL

Sawyer Jenkins, Sun Valley, OL

Graham Muscella, Great Valley, OL

Max Bowman, WC East, OL

Declan Boyle, Unionville, TE

Tyler Brooks, Oxford, K

2ND Team Defense

Jay Morton, Oxford, DL

Yadyn Cooper, WC East, DL

Jacob Steinmetz, Sun Valley, DL

Alex Bilotti, WC Henderson, DL

Mitch Zingani, WC East, LB

Graham Muscella, Great Valley, LB

Ty McGlaughlin, Sun Valley, LB

Kelvin Figueroa, Oxford, LB

Stefan Twombly, Unionville, LB

Jon Hamm, WC Henderson, DB

Blake Charleton, Unionville, DB

Ryan Banavitch, Great Valley, DB

Danny McKnight, WC Rustin, DB

Jaxson Chew, Oxford, P

Honorable Mention

Syncere Cooper, WC East, OL

Scott Cummings, WC East, TE

Cole Cooper, WC Henderson, WR

Jordan Laudato, WC Henderson, TE

Kevin Freas, WC Rustin, DB

Mike Fannon, WC Rustin, LB

Daniel Son, Unionville, OL

Nate Holt, Unionvile, LB

National Division

1st Team Offense

Ricky Ortega, Coatesville, QB

Tyriq Lewis, Downingtown West, RB

Spencer Uggla, Downingtown East, RB

Dapree Bryant, Coatesville, WR

Abdul Stewart, Coatesville, WR

Caelan Krasely, Downingtown East, OL

Richard Santiago, Coatesville, OL

Keanu Yazdjerd, Downingtown East, OL

Beau Bryan, Downingtown West, OL

Dylan Jorgenson, Avon Grove, OL

Sean Pelkisson, Downingtown West, TE

Julian Williams, Downingtown West, ATH

Spencer Machulski, Downingtown West, K

1st Team Defense

Sean Pelkisson, Downingtown West, DL

Maximus Hale, Downingtown West, DL

Jordan Engler, Coatesville, DL

Tony Cipriano, Bishop Shanahan, DL

John Ruttman, Coatesville, DL

Garrett Gripton, Downingtown East, LB

Connor Noble, Downingtown East, LB

Derek Seasgreaves, Coatesville, LB

Dapree Bryant, Coatesville, DB

James Basilii, Downingtown East, DB

Abdul Stewart, Coatesville, DB

Tyriq Lewis, Downingtown West, DB

Owen Mahoney, Avon Grove, P

2ND Team Offense

Will Howard, Downingtown West, QB

Colby Riddell, Avon Grove, RB

Stanley Brayant, Downingtown East, RB

Connor Noble, Downingtown East, WR

Alex Rosano, Downingtown West, WR

Tony Cipriano, Bishop Shanahan, OL

Matt Atwell, Coatesville, OL

Drew Shelton, Downingtown West, OL

Donnie Mitchell, Downingtown East, OL

Lenny Kresefski, Bishop Shanahan, OL

Rowen Hershey, Avon Grove, TE

Bobby Smith, Avon Grove, K

2ND Team Defense

PJ Grubb, Downingtown East, DL

Beau Bryan, Downingtown West, DL

Briggs Godfrey, Avon Grove, DL

Lamar Brown, Coatesville, DL

Spencer Uggla, Downingtown East, LB

Will Mahmud, Downingtown West, LB

Wyatt Kirby, Avon Grove, LB

Frank Johnson, Coatesville, LB

Stanley Bryant, Downingtown East, LB

Julian Williams, Downingtown West, DB

Sean Glatts, Avon Grove, DB

Garrett Glenndenning, Bishop Shanahan, DB

Justin Townsend, Downingtown East, DB

Spencer Machulski, Downingtown West, P

Honorable Mention

Rhys Whitehouse, Avon Grove, OL

Max Paschall, Avon Grove, OL

Brandon Choi, Shanahan, RB

Cooper Jordan, Shanahan, QB

Shamar Hall, Coatesville, DB

Connor Barthmeir, Coatesville, LB

James Voss, Downingtown East, OL

Nick Lovenguth, Downingtown East, TE

Marcus Gainer, Downingtown West, DB

Ryan Waters, Downingtown West, LB

Please Enter Your Facebook App ID. Required for FB Comments. Click here for FB Comments Settings page

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

one × 5 =

Advertisement

Category Search

Latest Headlines

Advertisement

Follow me on Twitter

Advertisement

More in Avon Grove