Connect with us

Boyertown

All-Pioneer Athletic Conference 2020 Fall Academic and Citizen Awards

Pioneer Athletic Conference 2020 Fall Citizen Awards

BOYERTOWN: Logan Black, Girls Volleyball

METHACTON: Chris Spletzer, Boys Cross Country

OWEN J. ROBERTS: Kendall Obara, Girls Tennis

PERKIOMEN VALLEY: Gavin Berk, Boys Soccer

POTTSGROVE: Michael Troutman, Boys Soccer

SPRING-FORD: Kyle Kennedy, Football

UPPER MERION: Andrew Egan, Boys Soccer

UPPER PERKIOMEN: Sarah Cleary, Girls Tennis

Pioneer Athletic Conference Fall 2020 All-Academic Teams

CHEERLEADING: Angelique Bauer (Boyertown), Emma Spinelli (Methacton), Kiersten Longworth (Owen J. Roberts), Madison Schweitzer (Perkiomen Valley), Carly Morris (Pottsgrove), Irena Naida (Upper Merion), Kelsie Kuhns (Upper Perkiomen)

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY: Eric Muthersbaugh (Boyertown), Charlie D’Orazio (Methacton), Joshua Dimarino (Owen J. Roberts), Daniel Hayman (Perkiomen Valley), Ryan McMorrow (Pottsgrove), Gregory Wedemeyer (Spring-Ford), Parker Edge (Upper Merion), Blandin Conklin (Upper Perkiomen)

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY: Jenna Dumbrowsky (Boyertown), Maya Leber (Methacton), Emily Glasier (Owen J. Roberts), Delaney O’Sullivan (Perkiomen Valley), Naomi Hillen (Pottsgrove), Brooke Donoghue (Spring-Ford), Anna Fleisher (Upper Merion), Dana Meyer (Upper Perkiomen)

FIELD HOCKEY: Gabrielle Bingener (Boyertown), Alexa Kratz (Methacton), Makenna McCourt (Owen J. Roberts), Marie Lindberger (Perkiomen Valley), Justine Fretz (Pottsgrove), Sophia DiBattista (Spring-Ford), Anandeep Singh (Upper Merion), Colleen Creneti (Upper Perkiomen)

FOOTBALL: Noah Segal (Boyertown), Justin Gumienny (Methacton), Ethan Eckerdt (Owen J. Roberts), Dylan Crothers (Perkiomen Valley), Ethan McHugh (Pottsgrove), Joshua Hellauer (Spring-Ford), Keith Boyle (Upper Merion), Hunter Flack (Upper Perkiomen)

BOYS GOLF: Carmen Rosselli (Boyertown), Colin Meyer (Methacton), Aidan Rindfuss (Owen J. Roberts), Griffin Kilgore (Perkiomen Valley), Steven Rinda (Pottsgrove), Luke Watson (Spring-Ford), Justin Kravitz (Upper Merion), Robert Carpenter (Upper Perkiomen)

GIRLS GOLF: Victoria Hurley (Boyertown), Cerise Walker (Methacton), Maya Fulmer (Perkiomen Valley), Brynn Borzillo (Spring-Ford), Amanda Schuebel (Upper Merion)

BOYS SOCCER: Matthew Kerr & Joshua Torrens (Boyertown), Zach Stevenson (Methacton), Julian Funaro (Owen J. Roberts), John Busedu III (Perkiomen Valley), James Thompson (Pottsgrove), Ryan Miller (Spring-Ford), Jason Vo (Upper Merion), Lucas Carpenter (Upper Perkiomen)

GIRLS SOCCER: Samantha Goffice (Boyertown), Mairi Smith (Methacton), Emily Sands (Owen J. Roberts), Megan Freid (Perkiomen Valley), Alexis Zook (Pottsgrove), Molly Thomas (Spring-Ford), Riley Eaton (Upper Merion), Emily Schaut (Upper Perkiomen)

GIRLS TENNIS: Natalie Zaleski (Boyertown), Alice Liang (Methacton), Kendall Obara (Owen J. Roberts), Jayden Lichtenstein (Perkiomen Valley), Lacey Irvin (Pottsgrove), Alyssa Sharma (Spring-Ford), Razeen Akbar (Upper Merion), Krysta Leh (Upper Perkiomen)

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL: Emma Ludwig (Boyertown), Allison Hazlett (Methacton), Jessica Taney (Owen J. Roberts), Isabel Clauhs (Perkiomen Valley), Sydney Mowery (Pottsgrove), Anushika Matta (Spring-Ford), Anika Vilivalam (Upper Merion)

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

12 − six =

Advertisement

Schools

Latest Headlines

Advertisement

On Twitter

More in Boyertown