Connect with us

Field Hockey

Ches-Mont League unveils all-league field hockey teams

The following selections are made by Ches-Mont League coaches and provided to Pa. Prep Live for publication.

Field Hockey

National Division

First Team

Gianna Cugino, Sr., W.C. Henderson

Lila McCulley, Sr., Avon Grove

Ciara Margetich, Soph., Downingtown West

Isabella D’Allesandro, Sr., Bishop Shanahan

Kari Schmidt, Sr., Downingtown West

Kylie Patton, Sr., W.C. Henderson

Lauren Franco, Sr., W.C. Henderson

Gianna Jaszczak, Jr., Downingtown West

Sydney Curtis, Sr., Avon Grove

Alli Kiley, Sr., Bishop Shanahan

Emma Leppert, Sr., Bishop Shanahan

Second Team

Angelina Luongo, Sr., Bishop Shanahan

Madison Britton, Soph., Avon Grove

Brie Mallozzi, Jr., Bishop Shanahan

Ashley Plzak, Soph., Downingtown West

Sydney Schweiger, Jr., Downingtown East

Hannah Johnson, Sr., Avon Grove

Kathryn Palmer, Jr., W.C. East

Lauren Fulling, Jr., W.C. Henderson

Laura Huston, Sr., Coatesville

Grace Treon, Jr., W.C. East

Megan Gula, Sr., Avon Grove

Honorable Mention

Sammi Voelker, Sr., Avon Grove

Alexa Donovan, Sr., Bishop Shanahan

Dominique Wollie, Sr., Coatesville

Lauren Sieczkowski, Jr., Downingtown East

Peyton Margetich, Jr., Downingtown West

Sammi Cantor, Sr., W.C. Henderson

Anna Capelli, Soph., W.C. East

American Division

First Team

Ella Winters, Soph., Great Valley

Emma Schwarz, Sr., Kennett

Zenna Mariani, Jr., Unionville

Amanda Holz, Sr., Oxford

Devon Johnson, Sr., Kennett

Morgan Becker, Sr., W.C. Rustin

Kennedy Graham, Jr., Great Valley

Dani Panati, Sr., Unionville

Mia Gruce, Sr., Kennett

Kate Lilly, Sr., Oxford

Kirsten Brennan, Sr., Oxford

Second Team

Nadia Nemeth, Fr., Great Valley

Christine Ditizio, Jr., W.C. Rustin

Eva Nemeth, Fr., Great Valley

Marley Alleva, Sr., Great Valley

Jordyn MacMillan, Soph., Kennett

Maya Trader, Sr., Sun Valley

Taylor Krafchick, Jr., W.C. Rustin

Sarah Burns, Soph., Kennett

Ashton McCormick, Sr., Unionville

Danielle Gavlishin, Jr., Sun Valley

Maddi Sears, Soph., Kennett

Honorable Mention

Rachel Hubley, Soph., Great Valley

Kaitlyn Stolp, Soph., Kennett

Kaylee Johnson, Sr., Oxford

Sammi Ward, Soph., W.C. Rustin

Lana Buerklin, Jr., Sun Valley

Ellie Almeida, Soph., Unionville

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

16 + eight =

Advertisement

Schools

Latest Headlines

Advertisement

On Twitter

More in Field Hockey