Connect with us

Field Hockey

Field Hockey: The All-Delco Team

First Team

Paige Kieft, Notre Dame Jr. G
Olivia Kingsborough, Garnet Valley Sr. D
Kelly Smith, Episcopal Academy Sr. D
Claire Wolfe, Garnet Valley Sr. D
Barb Civitella, Radnor Sr. MF
Bridget Lowry, Radnor Sr. MF
Dana Mirigliano, Springfield Sr. MF
Tina Rawa, Garnet Valley Jr. MF
Ashley Sessa, Episcopal Academy Jr. MF
Mia Leonhardt, Notre Dame Sr. MF/F
Macy Szukics, Episcopal Academy So. F
Vivi Trumpbour, Notre Dame Sr. F

READ: All-Delco Field Hockey: In Episcopal Academy’s defense, Smith becomes a star

Second Team

Gianna Cillufo, Episcopal Academy Jr. GK
Kelly Cooper, Agnes Irwin Jr. D
Olivia DeCain, Radnor Sr. D
Leah Drake, Haverford Jr. D
Sam Randazzo, Cardinal O’Hara Sr. D
Emily Graeff, Notre Dame Sr. MF/D
Shannon Quaile, Haverford Sr. MF/D
Carly Bateman, Archbishop Carroll Sr. MF
Reagan Dolan, Bonner-Prendergast Jr. MF
Kendall DiCamillo, Garnet Valley Jr. F
Kathleen Anderson, Episcopal Academy Sr. F
Katie Shallow, Cardinal O’Hara Sr. F

READ: All-Delco Field Hockey: Trio led Garnet Valley to first states berth

Honorable Mention

Academy Park: Amy Dao, Alicia Matthews, Sanyia McLendon, Teoni White, Hynefa Hill
Agnes Irwin: Lauren DeRose, Hadley Evans
Archbishop Carroll: Carleigh Conners, Julia Kingsbury, Nicole Pawelec, Karli Dougherty, Emma Sutter
Bonner-Prendergast: Della George, Maeve Muldoon, Maeve Finnegan, Abbie Hoyle
Cardinal O’Hara: Sara Grassi, Gianna Travia
Chichester: Arianna Davis, Marissa Rybak, Rose Rybak, Rizza Mojados, Mikka Mojados
Episcopal Academy: Mia Garber, Louisa Baxter
Garnet Valley: Sophie Easter, Megan Finnegan, Maura Greek
Haverford: Kate Redding, Emilia Conners, Maura Quaile, Mia Ciancio, Mary Kate Ardizi, Ellie Kent
Interboro: Marissa Mea, Maddy Bonner, Emma Nieves, Logan Stewart, Dani Linker
Marple Newtown: Ava Abatangelo, Olivia Ebersole, Kyle Gioia, Emily Reynolds, Bridget McGrenra
Notre Dame: Meghan Mitchell, Brianna Odgers
Penncrest: Sam Woolery, Audrey Bassett, Paige Goldberg, Kerry Keyton, Amanda White
Radnor: Genevieve Mehra, Hope Delaney, Madison Milhous
Ridley: Corrine Stratton, Jordon Polio, Marcianna Tavani
Sacred Heart: Mary Lauren Franz
Springfield: Nora Larkin, Arden Turner, Eliza Donaldson, Michelle Gluck, Sarah Lofland
Strath Haven: Sarah McAndrews, Gillian Brennan, Rory Caufield, Maeve Clark
Sun Valley: Shalane Buck, Maya Trader, Eden VanDyke
Upper Darby: Kaitlyn Johnson, Maggie Smith, Sara Sullivan, Alvina Yousha

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

4 × five =

Advertisement

Schools

Latest Headlines

Advertisement

On Twitter

More in Field Hockey