Connect with us

Boys Soccer

Pioneer Athletic Conference Fall 2021 Academic Teams and Citizen Awards

PAC Citizen Awards

BOYERTOWN: Nathan Wernersbach, Football
METHACTON: Hannah Fultz, Cross Country
NORRISTOWN: Sudan Wray, Girls Volleyball
OWEN J. ROBERTS: Thomas Damiani, Cross Country
PERKIOMEN VALLEY: Samantha Corey, Volleyball
PHOENIXVILLE: Aubrey Wright, Cross Country
POPE JOHN PAUL II: Ethan Boyce, Boys Soccer
POTTSGROVE: Xavier Walker, Cross Country
POTTSTOWN: Mackenzie Moser, Cheerleading
SPRING-FORD: Ryan Horvath, Football
UPPER MERION: Harrison Young, Football
UPPER PERKIOMEN: Gabriella Neal, Girls Soccer

All-Academic Teams

Cheerleading

Carlee Frantz, Boyertown; Jorja Rembert, Methacton; Lauren Rivera, Norristown; Taryn Defusco, Owen J. Roberts; Angelique Mincey, Perkiomen Valley; Mary-Frances Savidge, Phoenixville; Payton McHugh, Pottsgrove; Jayniana Williams, Pottstown; Abigail Porter, Spring-Ford; Brianna Hill, Upper Merion; Ashley Kulp, Upper Perkiomen.

Boys Cross Country

Cameron Kratz, Boyertown; Chris McGlynn, Methacton, Alexander Mujica-Ramos, Norristown; Thomas Damiani, Owen J. Roberts; Austin Carroll, Perkiomen Valley; Rowan Martnishn, Phoenixville; Will Woodall, Pope John Paul II; Ethan Matz, Pottsgrove; Derek Gephart, Pottstown; Braden Krajcirovic, Spring-Ford; Andrew Ebersole, Upper Merion; Donald Miller, Upper Perkiomen.

Girls Cross Country

Tamara Engler, Boyertown; Mackenzie Clark, Methacton; Sarah Karaman, Owen J. Roberts; Megan Furlong, Perkiomen Valley; Nevaya Carr, Phoenixville; Colleen Schiele, Pope John Paul II; Noelle Barone, Pottsgrove; Ariana Torres, Pottstown; Julia Breisch, Spring-Ford; Anna Fleischer, Upper Merion; Liliana Goodrich, Upper Perkiomen.

Field Hockey

Angelina DiSantis, Boyertown; Elise Dewan, Methacton; Ayana Lyons-Perry, Norristown; Amelia Erb, Owen J. Roberts; Savannah Silvestre, Perkiomen Valley; Nicole Thompson, Phoenixville; Kiera Hunter, Pope John Paul II; Abigail Hakes, Pottsgrove; Mia Bumbarger, Pottstown; Annalese Early, Spring-Ford; Brianna Owen, Upper Merion; Lucy Faulkner, Upper Perkiomen.

Football

Gavin Chamberlain, Boyertown; Giancarlo DeFilippis, Methacton; Todd Picard Jr., Norristown; Grayson Kurth, Owen J. Roberts; Andrew Beck, Perkiomen Valley; Jake Russell, Phoenixville; D.J. Clarke, Pope John Paul II; Ryan Sisko, Pottsgrove; Gabe Hicks, Pottstown; Carson Bogdan, Spring-Ford; Wyatt Hart, Upper Merion; Thomas Fehnel, Upper Perkiomen.

Boys Golf

Peyton Moyer, Boyertown; Mike Liu, Methacton; William LeBlanc, Norristown; Adam Hussein Owen J. Roberts; Alexander Matasich, Perkiomen Valley; Mitchell Morris, Phoenixville; Paul Brady, Pope John Paul II; Michael Krueger, Pottsgrove; Noah Kim, Spring-Ford; Robert Pasquarella, Upper Merion; Tyler Capreri, Upper Perkiomen.

Girls Golf

Larissa Sotingco, Boyertown; Sarah Lawrie, Methacton; Jeanine Fritz, Norristown; Sara Schoenwald, Perkiomen Valley; Kate Roberts, Phoenixville, Alexandra McPike, Spring-Ford; Amanda Schuebel, Upper Merion.

Boys Soccer

Kegan Foster, Boyertown; Graham Halfpenny, Methacton; Diego Guzman, Norristown; Aaron Kirby, Owen J. Roberts; Jason Taormina, Perkiomen Valley; Matt Bahnsen, Phoenixville; Dylan Russ, Pope John Paul II; Jeremy Thompson, Pottsgrove; Gerle Jiminez, Pottstown; Justin Russell, Spring-Ford; Brandon Vo, Upper Merion; Enoc Padilla, Upper Perkiomen.

Girls Soccer

Harper Glennon, Boyertown; Sarah Kenwood, Methacton; Jane Baker, Norristown; Morgan Weaver, Owen J. Roberts; Natalie Krentz, Perkiomen Valley; Lucy Faunce, Phoenixville; Grace Paul, Pope John Paul II; Nevada Grant, Pottsgrove; Yasmin Paez, Pottstown; Haley Dennison, Spring-Ford; Petrina Papadimitriou, Upper Merion; Samantha Kozminski, Upper Perkiomen.

Girls Tennis

Katrina Clark, Boyertown; Alice Liang, Methacton; Saral Marks, Norristown; Mary-Kate Duffy, Owen J. Roberts; Sydney Boardman, Perkiomen Valley; Elizabeth Snavely, Phoenixville; Kelly O’Connor, Pope John Paul II; Caitlyn Carney, Pottsgrove; Jesseny Redrovan, Pottstown; Katherine Klein, Spring-Ford; Reesa Glauner, Upper Merion; Elizabeth Greczek, Upper Perkiomen.

Girls Volleyball

Adrianna Derstine, Boyertown; Claire Claudy, Methacton; Kathryn Griffin, Norristown; Andrea Braaksma, Owen J. Roberts; Samantha Corey, Perkiomen Valley; Jordan Khan, Phoenixville; Kristina Rist, Pope John Paul II; Jasmine Bowman, Pottsgrove; Allison Plitnick, Spring-Ford; Vanessa Hutchinson, Upper Merion.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

five × 3 =

Advertisement

Schools

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in Boys Soccer