Connect with us

Boyertown

Mercury All-Area: 2021 Boys Soccer Teams

FIRST TEAM

F – Diego Guzman, senior, Norristown
F – Patryk Rojek, junior, Upper Merion
F – Justin Russell, senior, Spring-Ford
F – Beckett Wenger, senior, Boyertown
M – Otto Hull, senior, Methacton
M – Jordan Samuels, senior, Hill School
M – Landon Shivak, senior, Pottsgrove
M – Owen Slack, senior, Perkiomen Valley
D – Austin Chambers, senior, Owen J Roberts
D – Graham Halfpenny, senior, Methacton
D – Justin Patten, senior, Boyertown
G – Logan Hyduke, sophomore, Spring-Ford

SECOND TEAM

F – Brock Reber, senior, Perkiomen School
F – Javier Schorle, senior, Perkiomen Valley
F – Zach Willen, junior, Methacton
M – Renato Castillo, senior, Norristown
M – David Schwab, senior, Upper Perkiomen
M – Dylan Smith, senior, Spring-Ford
M – Jeremy Thompson, senior, Pottsgrove
M – Ethan Williams, junior, Owen J. Roberts
D – Matt Henzler, junior, Spring-Ford
D – Luke Moser, senior, Boyertown
D – Ethan Witkowski, senior, Perkiomen Valley
G – Nick Rothenberger, senior, Boyertown

HONORABLE MENTION

Boyertown: Ryan Goffice, Macade Knoblauch, Matt Selders
Daniel Boone: Cam Henry, Tucker Griffin
Hill School: Blake Groff, Ryan Woolley
Methacton: Brayden Ahlum, Braden Kavanagh
Norristown: Adan Morales
Owen J. Roberts: Carson Johnson, Andrew Keddie, Joey Kish, Nicky Gambone
Perkiomen Valley: Luke Hansen, Owen Love, Ben Watson
Phoenixville: Efe Ulcay, Xander Bernal, Eric Palena
Pope John Paul II: Ben Rubinich, Dylan Russ
Pottsgrove: Troy Watts
Pottstown: Jacob Moser, Adam Green
Spring-Ford: George Neatherly, David Alban, Cameron Jones
Upper Merion: Casey Lamey, Ethan Nguyen, Tyler Runkle
Upper Perkiomen: Logan Watkins, Ben Goodrich, Mateo Schneidt, Matthew Fisher

COACH OF THE YEAR

Jason Pinnock, Norristown

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

thirteen − 8 =

Advertisement

Schools

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in Boyertown