Connect with us

Boys Basketball

Delco Boys Basketball Stat Leaders, Feb. 5

Chester's Karell Watkins rises for a shot in the second quarter of a game against Penn Wood last year. (Pete Bannan/Digital First Media)

Based on games reported to the Daily Times through Wednesday, Feb. 5; games missing key at bottom.

Scoring Average
(Minimum half of team games played)

Penn Wood’s Shamir Baynes hits a shot in the first quarter of a Penn Wood win over Chichester. (Pete Bannan/MediaNews Group)

Grant Sareyka, Christian Academy 20.8
Karell Watkins, Chester 19.6
Carl Schaller, Garnet Valley 19.4
Tahriq Marrero, Academy Park 19.3
Alex Capitano, Episcopal Academy 18.5
Shamir Baynes, Penn Wood 18.2
Derrick Northern, Academy Park 17.8
Josh Hankins, Chichester 17.7
John Seidman, Haverford 17.6
Tyreese Watson, Bonner & Prendergast 17.5
Tre Dinkins, Cardinal O’Hara 17.4
Jack D’Entremont, Radnor 17.3
John Camden, Archbishop Carroll 16.7
Christian Clover, Haverford School 16.6
Billy Fisher, Sun Valley 16.3
Jackson Piotrowski, Delco Christian 16.0
Neel Beniwal, Garnet Valley 15.2
Luke Edwards, Strath Haven 14.9
Akeem Taylor, Chester 14.3
Adrian Irving, Cardinal O’Hara 14.1
Marquis Tomlin, Penncrest 14.0
Lew Robinson, Radnor 13.9
Malik Edwards, Bonner & Prendergast 13.7
Donovan Rodriguez, Bonner & Prendergast 13.4
Cole Rhodes, Springfield 13.3
Obinna Nwobodo, Delco Christian 13.0
Tairi Ketner, Archbishop Carroll 12.5
Josh Howard, Ridley 12.2
Shareef Jones, Upper Darby 12.1
Andrew Alikakos, Episcopal Academy 11.9
Anthony Purnell, Cardinal O’Hara 11.9
Anquan Hill, Archbishop Carroll 11.8
Jordan Greene, Christian Academy 11.1
Aidan Carroll, Penncrest 10.6
Jalen Cassidy, Academy Park 10.3
Jerry Flynn, Penn Wood 10.3
Tyler Seward, Haverford School 10.3
Zahmir Carroll, Chester 10.0
Colin Chambers, Episcopal Academy 10.0
Joshua Parks, Delco Christian 9.9
Valantis Apostolopoulos, Garnet Valley 9.7
Dean Coleman-Newsome, Archbishop Carroll 9.2
Saahir Lee, Penncrest 9.2
Isaiah Mitchell, Christian Academy 9.2
Dom Valente, Sun Valley 9.2

READ: Boys Basketball Notebook: In search of true champion, Central League expands playoffs

3-point field goals

Strath Haven’s Luke Edwards shoots over Radnor defender Jahmir Dixon Thursday night. (Pete Bannan/MediaNews Group)

John Camden, Archbishop Carroll 62
Colin Chambers, Episcopal Academy 53
Joshua Parks, Delco Christian 50
Aidan Carroll, Penncrest 49
Carl Schaller, Garnet Valley 48
Davon White, Chester Charter Scholars Academy 47
Shareef Jones, Upper Darby 45
Grant Sareyka, Christian Academy 45
Alex Capitano, Episcopal Academy 44
Luke Edwards, Strath Haven 43
Josh Howard, Ridley 41
Tre Dinkins, Cardinal O’Hara 40
Gannon McKee, Garnet Valley 40
Will Delaney, Episcopal Academy 36
Josh Hankins, Chichester 35
Valantis Apostolopoulos, Garnet Valley 37
Jack D’Entremont, Radnor 37
Jack Grace, Ridley 36
Ben Davis, Marple Newtown 33
Malik Edwards, Bonner-Prendergast 32
Iyan Joshuasville, Upper Darby 32
Ryan Straub, Marple Newtown 32
Dom Valente, Sun Valley 32
Jalen Cassidy, Academy Park 31
Christian Clover, Haverford School 31
Joey Pettinelli, Marple Newtown 31
Neel Beniwal, Garnet Valley 30
Shamir Baynes, Penn Wood 29
John Seidman, Haverford 29
Marquis Tomlin, Penncrest 29
Davon Stovall, Chester Charter Scholars Academy 28
Anthony Purnell, Cardinal O’Hara 27
Cole Rhodes, Springfield 27
Donovan Rodriguez, Bonner-Prendergast 27
Billy Fisher, Sun Valley 26
Anquan Hill, Archbishop Carroll 26
Justin Morris, Strath Haven 25
Brian Ward, Springfield 25
Dean Coleman-Newsome, Archbishop Carroll 24
Earle Greer, Delco Christian 24
Bernie Rogers, Haverford School 24
Ben Stanton, Penncrest 24
Eric McKee, Marple Newtown 23
Derrick Northern, Academy Park 23
Abdullah Dublin, Penn Wood 22
Hunter Kraiza, Haverford 22
Nasir Cryor, Springfield 21
Matt Shuler, Strath Haven 21
Amiri Stewart, Archbishop Carroll 21
Mike Tansey, Marple Newtown 21
Adrian Irving, Cardinal O’Hara 20
Tahriq Marrero, Academy Park 20
Googie Seidman, Haverford 20
Tyreese Watson, Bonner-Prendergast 19
Oscar Uduma, Bonner-Prendergast 18
Justin Langan, Garnet Valley 17
Jackson Piotrowski, Delco Christian 17
Michael Hoey, Springfield 16
Cam Farro, Ridley 15
Will George, Strath Haven 15
Tahmir Phillips, Christian Academy 15

READ: Delco Boys Basketball Super 7, Feb. 6

Missing Games: Cardinal O’Hara 3, Academy Park 3, Chichester 1

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

13 + one =

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

More in Boys Basketball