Connect with us

Boys Basketball

Boys Basketball: The All-Delco Teams

First Team

Karell Watkins, Sr. F, Chester
Carl Schaller, Sr. G, Garnet Valley
Jameel Brown, Jr. G, Haverford School
John Seidman, Sr. G, Haverford
Anquan Hill, Sr. F, Archbishop Carroll
Fareed Burton, Sr. G, Chester

READ: All-Delco Boys Basketball: Watkins made his own brand of history at ‘the High’

Second Team

Malik Edwards, Sr. G, Bonner-Prendergast
Luke Edwards, Sr. G, Strath Haven
Lew Robinson, Sr. G, Radnor
Mike Tansey, Sr. G, Marple Newtown
Josh Hankins, Sr. G, Chichester
Jameel Burton, Sr. G, Chester

READ: All-Delco Boys Basketball: Burton, Schaller natural floor generals for Chester, GV

Third Team

Will Delaney, Sr. G, Episcopal Academy
Earle Greer, Jr. G, Delco Christian
Moses Hipps, Fr. G, Archbishop Carroll
Sean DeShields, Sr. G, Chester Charter Scholars Academy
Saahir Lee, Jr. G, Penncrest
Justin Langan, Sr. G, Garnet Valley

READ: Boys Basketball: Delco stat leaders

Honorable Mention

Archbishop Carroll: Caleb Carter, Tyler Seward
Bonner-Prendergast: Mike Anderson, Mandon Seapoe, James Welde
Cardinal O’Hara: Josh Coulanges, Maasai Harris, Miles Johnson, Jaa Trickey
Chester: Isaiah Freeman, Shaquan Horsey, Kyree Womack
Chester Charter Scholars Academy: Kevin Miller, Breon Showell, Davon Stovall
Chichester: Isaiah Diggs, Ousmae Fofana, Ramir McDowell, Maz Sayed,
Christian Academy: Pete Cavacini, Malachi Lyons, Evan Sareyka, Lars Specht
Delco Christian: Josh Dell’Arciprete, Jordan Mitchell, Josh Parks
Episcopal Academy: Sam Malloy, Kevin McCarthy
Garnet Valley: Max Koehler, Gannon McKee, Ryan Wootten
Haverford: Nick Colucci, Will Higson, Hunter Kraiza, JR Newman
Haverford School: Christian Clover, Zach Genther, Bernie Rogers
Interboro: Abu Kamara
Marple Newtown: Owen Mathes, Eric McKee, Ryan Straub
Penn Wood: Evan Borward, Abdullah Dublin, Sayo Kenneth, Naeem Purnell
Penncrest: Denzel Atkinson-Boyer, Ben Stanton
Radnor: Jackson Hicke, Danny Rosenblum, Charlie Thornton
Ridley: Josh Hagan, Tahir Mills
Springfield: Terrence Cobb, AJ Grande, Michael Hoey, Cole Rhodes
Strath Haven: Rob Guilday, Matt Shuler
Sun Valley: Kenny Lazer
Upper Darby: CJ Dabbs, Shareef Jones, AJ Tucker

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

19 − fourteen =

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

More in Boys Basketball