Connect with us

Boys Soccer

2022 Pa. Soccer Coaches All-State Teams and Regional All-Americans

Pennridge's Shane Velez was selected Pa. Player of the Year by the Pa. Soccer Coaches Association. (PA Prep Live file)

BOYS

2022 MALE STATE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Shane Velez 12 Pennridge

2022 USC REGION II MALE ALL AMERICA TEAM

PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Beaux Lizewski 12 Seneca Valley
Sam Nyenka 12 Lower Merion
Shane Velez 12 Pennridge

2022 USC ALL REGION II (EAST) MALE TEAM

FORWARDS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Liam Hartman 12 Abington
Owen Hollobaugh 12 State College Area
Riley Martin 11 Springfield
Michael Seth Michalak 12 LaSalle
Ryan Mundy 11 Blue Mountain
Ron Prislupski 12 Holy Cross
MIDFIELDERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Ryan Kopay 12 Moon
Beaux Lizewski 12 Seneca Valley
Sam Nyenka 12 Lower Merion
Jackson Vajda 11 Northampton
DEFENDERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Sean McKenna 12 Father Judge
Shane Velez 12 Pennridge

 

Pa. Soccer Coaches All-State Team

FORWARDS
NAME YEAR SCHOOL
Eric Arbogast 12 Hollidaysburg
Sean Boyle 12 Haverford
Jake Brackbill 12 East Juniata
Carlo Denis 12 Greensburg Central Catholic
Kosta Giannaris 12 Bishop McDevitt
Ryan Hanes 12 Deer Lakes
Benjamin Hartman 12 New Covenant Christian School
Liam Hartman 12 Abington
Owen Hollobaugh 12 State College Area
Nick Kingerski 12 Slippery Rock
Max Kocher 10 Benton
Maksym Komperda 12 Central Catholic
Ryan Kuegler 12 West Chester Henderson
Micah Lauer 12 Dayspring Christian Academy
Mason Lillis 12 Tulpehocken
Mason Marchessault 12 Lehighton
Riley Martin 11 Springfield
Michael Seth Michalak 12 LaSalle
Davin Millisock 10 Fleetwood Area
Ryan Mundy 11 Blue Mountain
Carson Peck 11 Wilson
Tyler Pepsin 12 Old Forge
Lucas Pittman 12 Plum
Ron Prislupski 12 Holy Cross
Nick Ritter 12 Selinsgrove
Alfred Romano 12 Lewisburg
Guillaume Schmitz 12 Biglerville
Liam Stockbauer 12 Mechanicsburg
Brayden Sunho 12 Palmyra
Nick Wise 12 Council Rock North
Collin Yeatts 12 Northern Bedford
MIDFIELDERS
NAME YEAR SCHOOL
Ben Ammon 12 Hempfield (DIII)
Anders Bordoy 12 Kiski Area
Kaiden Fischer 11 South Park
Harvin Flowers 11 New Oxford
Dylan Giffin 11 Conemaugh Township Area
Benny Goodrich 11 Faith Christian Academy
Noah Gray 12 The Christian Academy
Will Gruca 12 Ambridge
Alex Hauskrecht 12 Winchester Thurston
Colton Hudson 12 Franklin Regional
Gavin Huey 12 Hazleton
Thomas Iskra 12 Wyoming Seminary
Evan Jennings 11 Northeastern
Dax Kelly 12 Elizabethtown Area
Ryan Kopay 12 Moon
Milo Larson 12 Allderdice
Beaux Lizewski 12 Seneca Valley
Jack McDaid 12 Shipley School
Sam Nyenka 12 Lower Merion
Connor Oros 12 Seneca Valley
Tanner Polcyn 12 Warrior Run
Sam Roberts 12 Nazareth
Kai Rosser 12 Julia R. Masterman
Robert Saunders 12 Abington Heights
Nate Stewart 12 Phoenixville
Cole Taylor 10 Bedford
Jackson Vajda 11 Northampton
Amerr Yagoub 12 Northeast
DEFENDERS
NAME YEAR SCHOOL
Dan Gormley 12 South Fayette
Joey Kish 12 Owen J. Roberts
Peyton McClure 12 Wellsboro
Joe McDaid 12 Shipley School
Sean McKenna 12 Father Judge
Shane Velez 12 Pennridge
Colin Westerberg 12 Fox Chapel
GOALKEEPERS
NAME YEAR SCHOOL
Tyler Mulholland 12 Manheim Township
Seth Turner 12 Great Valley

GIRLS

2022 FEMALE STATE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Loren Gehret 12 Southern Columbia


2022 USC REGION II FEMALE ALL AMERICA TEAM

PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Loren Gehret 12 Southern Columbia
Lucia Wells 12 North Allegheny


2022 USC ALL REGION II (EAST) FEMALE TEAM

FORWARDS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Loren Gehret 12 Southern Columbia
Kayla Keefer 11 Central Columbia
Olivia Shertzer 12 Warwick
Lucia Wells 12 North Allegheny
MIDFIELDERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Nia Chinapoo 12 Central Dauphin
Hailey Longwell 12 Moon
Liza Suydam 12 Manheim Township
Madison Woodward 12 Emmaus
DEFENDERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Gwen Howell 12 Mars

 

2022 PA SOCCER COACHES ASSOCIATION ALL-STATE TEAM

FORWARDS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Aminah Baruwa 12 Easton
Olivia Bley 11 Westtown School
Piper Coffield 12 Mars
Ashley Economopoulos 10 Lower Dauphin
Elaine Farabaugh 12 Bishop Guilfoyle
Sara Felder 12 Greensburg Central Catholic
Loren Gehret 12 Southern Columbia
Isabella Granteed 11 Holy Redeemer
Olivia Haley 11 Wyalusing Valley
Rylee Henson 12 Greencastle Antrim
Kayla Keefer 11 Central Columbia
Carly Keene 12 Penn Manor
Kaitlyn Killinger 12 Plum
Ellie Leffler 10 Governor Mifflin
Piper Minier 12 South Williamsport
Melia Peer 12 Mount Lebanon
Olivia Shertzer 12 Warwick
Madison Shumate 11 Downingtown East
Elle Smith 12 Clearfield
Megan Steinbach 12 Lansdale Catholic
Bryn Stiles 12 Abington Heights
Lucia Wells 12 North Allegheny
Sophia Zeppos 10 Wyomissing Area
MIDFIELDERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Ella Bulava 11 Latrobe
Nia Chinapoo 12 Central Dauphin
Sophia Chipriano 11 Blue Mountain
Maura Day 12 Abington
Ava DeGeorge 11 Archbishop Wood
Mackenzie Derstine 12 Dock Mennonite
Elliot Forney 12 Central Bucks East
Sofia Goetter 9 Mid-Valley
Kirra Hyder 11 York Suburban
Ashley Lavrich 11 Twin Valley
Kayla Leseck 12 Moon
Kyra Lesko 12 Upper Perkiomen
Hailey Longwell 12 Moon
Lisa McIntye 12 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Kirsten Navich 11 Lakeland
Brooke Opferman 12 Peters Township
Mercedez Paino 12 Neshaminy
Kira  Pomrinke 12 Dallas
Anna Steinbeck 12 Windber Area
Liza Suydam 12 Manheim Township
Kaelyn Wolfe 12 Villa Maria Academy
Madison Woodward 12 Emmaus
Annabelle Wunderlich 12 Dallastown Area
DEFENDERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Catherine Crampton 12 Parkland
Ella Garner 12 Central
Gwen Howell 12 Mars
Grace Notarfrancesco 11 Trinity
Kaley Simqu 12 Plum
Emma Stankunas 12 Perkiomen Valley
GOALKEEPERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Sofia DeCerb 12 Latrobe
Kaelyn Phouthavongsa 10 Oxford
Cassi Ronk 12 Shikellamy
Olivia Rosenberger 11 Jim Thorpe

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Advertisement

Recent News

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in Boys Soccer