Connect with us

Field Hockey

All-Pioneer Athletic Conference: 2022 Field Hockey Teams

FIRST TEAM

Liberty Division

Name School Grade Position
Renee Blake Methacton 11 Attack
Marissa Cagliola Spring-Ford 10 Attack
Julia Corropolese Spring-Ford 12 Defense
Elise DeWan Methacton 12 Defense
Lily DeWan Methacton 11 Mid
Katelyn Dulin Boyertown 12 Attack
Maddie Friend Spring-Ford 11 Attack
Emily Morrisey Owen J. Roberts 12 Defense
Cassidy Romano Perkiomen Valley 12 Defense
Nina Scott Spring-Ford 11 Attack
Peyton Shellaway Boyertown 10 Mid
Nicole Uebele Methacton 12 Mid
Sarah Yoder Boyertown 12 Goalie

Frontier Division

Name School Grade Position
Daishawnia Dean Pottstown 12 Defense
Sam Diadezzio Pope John Paul II 12 Mid
Regan Fiorito Upper Perkiomen 12 Defense
Ashlyn Gatto Upper Perkiomen 12 Attack
Julia Grosso Phoenixville 12 Mid
Rylie McGrath Upper Merion 12 Attack
Cate Mink Pope John Paul II 12 Attack
Dominique Parkinson Pottsgrove 12 Defense
Rebecca Shuler Upper Merion 11 Attack
Natalia Thomas Phoenixville 11 Defense
Jessica Traynor Upper Perkiomen 12 Mid
Jade Traynor Upper Perkiomen 10 Attack
Emma Lajeunesse Upper Perkiomen 12 Goalie

SECOND TEAM

Liberty Division

Name School Grade Position
Alexandra Carpenter Norristown 10 Mid
Alaina Charlesworth Boyertown 9 Defense
Ava Clemson Owen J. Roberts 12 Mid
Kaelin Drey Boyertown 12 Defense
Eva Drumbore Spring-Ford 10 Mid
Callie Junker Perkiomen Valley 10 Attack
Paige Lobb Owen J. Roberts 12 Defense
Mary Catherine Maloney Boyertown 11 Defense
Carmela Maro Methacton 10 Mid
Kylee Scherer Owen J. Roberts 12 Defense
Hannah Ulrich Boyertown 11 Attack
Evie Wolters Owen J. Roberts 10 Attack
Emily Drake Methacton 12 Goalie
Elizabeth Gaffney Perkiomen Valley 12 Goalie

Frontier Division

Name School Grade Position
Julianna Callison Upper Merion 12 Defense
Gabriella Capelli Phoenixville 11 Attack
Quinn Cirone Phoenixville 12 Defense
Caroline Copeland Phoenixville 12 Mid
Ashley Evitts Upper Merion 12 Mid
Marianna Groff Upper Merion 12 Mid
Kylie Moore Phoenixville 10 Attack
Tess Riley Pope John Paul II 11 Mid
Mia Schneider Upper Perkiomen 11 Defense
Ava Sibley Pottsgrove 12 Mid
Abby Simmers Pope John Paul II 10 Mid
Sarah Steinman Upper Perkiomen 12 Mid
Julia Traynor Upper Perkiomen 10 Attack
Giana Manza Pope John Paul II 12 Goalie

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Advertisement

Recent News

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in Field Hockey