Connect with us

Track and Field

Mercury All-Area: 2022 Girls Track and Field Teams

First Team

100 Summer Mellow, sophomore, Methacton
200 Kaleigh Hudson, senior, Spring-Ford
110 hurdles Mackenzie Owens, sophomore, Perkiomen Valley
300 hurdles Mackenzie Owens, sophomore, Perkiomen Valley
400 Ashley Pickles, sophomore, Perkiomen Valley
800 Kenzie Padilla, sophomore, Phoenixville
1,600 Claire Zubey, junior, Owen J. Roberts
3,200 Claire Zubey, junior, Owen J. Roberts
4×100 Spring-Ford (Jordan Littlejohn, Elizabeth Nguyen, Claire Lanzisera, Kaleigh Hudson)
4×400 Spring-Ford (Jordan Lutz, Addison Pritz, McKenzie Thomas, Nene Mokonchu)
4×800 Perkiomen Valley (Lily Tremba, Abrielle Schweitzer, Sydney Fitzpatrick, Summer Watts)
High jump Nene Mokonchu, senior, Spring-Ford
Long jump Coco Dunham, senior, Methacton
Triple jump Coco Dunham, senior, Methacton
Pole vault Kaitlin Richards, senior, Methacton
Shot put Ester Mokonchu, senior, Spring-Ford
Discus Cassandra Trujillo, senior, Boyertown
Javelin Gianna Leimeister, freshman, Owen J. Roberts

Second Team

100 Kaleigh Hudson, senior, Spring-Ford
200 Caleigh Bold, senior, Owen J. Roberts
110 hurdles Ashlee Hannevig, senior, Owen J. Roberts
300 hurdles Ashley Pickles, sophomore, Perkiomen Valley
400 Nene Mokonchu, senior, Spring-Ford
800 Kate Thomas, sophomore, Methacton
1,600 Anna Carruthers, sophomore, Phoenixville
3,200 Anna Carruthers, sophomore, Phoenixville
4×100 Methacton (Bella Coppola, Soleil Bond-Johnson, Analiesa Geiling, Summer Mellow)
4×400 Methacton (Aubrey Beaugard, Kate Thomas, Shannon O’Brien, Kenslee O’Donnell)
4×800 Methacton (Aubrey Beaugard, Devon Petrei, Molly Thomas, Kate Thomas)
High jump Addison Gormley, senior, Methacton
Long jump Summer Mellow, sophomore, Methacton
Triple jump Julia Bold, freshman, Owen J. Roberts
Pole vault Samantha Pedrick, freshman, Upper Perkiomen
Shot put Alexandra Benson, senior, Boyertown
Discus Coco Dunham, senior, Methacton
Javelin Claire Lanzisera, senior, Spring-Ford

Honorable Mention

Boyertown: Sarah Campbell, Harper Glennon, Cyenna Martinez, Marissa Hillegas
Daniel Boone: Lily Ferguson, Natalee Kryman
Hill School: Courtney Bodolus, Adele Harris
Methacton: Soleil Bond-Johnson, Analiesa Geiling, Shannon O’Brien, Kenslee O’Donnell, Camryn Steere
Norristown: Eliza Hildreth
Owen J. Roberts: Katie Arcara, Ava Taylor, Morgan Weaver, Kaitlyn McGuire, Katja Larsen
Perkiomen Valley: Gianna Mallee, Allison Matasich
Phoenixville: Liza Barbash, Nevaya Carr, Alyssa Cunningham, Emine Ulcay
Pope John Paul II: Cecilia Abruzzo, Gianna Cagliola, Tess Crossan, Maeve Gallagher
Pottsgrove: Nevada Grant, Samiyah Smythe,
Pottstown: Nashiya Dowling, Ashley Weller
Spring-Ford: Mary McNelly, Vania Mokonchu, Reece Sullivan, Abigail Tuturice, Aubrey Grossman, Ryann Short
Upper Perkiomen: Grace Galbavy

Coach of the Year

Rob Ronzano, Methacton

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Advertisement

Recent News

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in Track and Field