Connect with us

SPRING SPORTS

Softball: The All-Delco Teams

First Team

Hayden Sissons, Cardinal O’Hara Fr. P
Anna Sidlowski, Garnet Valley Jr. P
Emma Taylor, Haverford Sr. P
Kellie Martin, Bonner-Prendergast Sr. IF
Annabelle Knese, Haverford So. IF
Kerri McCallum, Haverford Sr. IF
Jada Wade, Notre Dame Jr. IF
Haley McMenamin, Ridley Jr. IF
Brianna Lawson, Sun Valley Sr. IF
Brianna Kelly, Marple Newtown Sr. OF
Riley Signor, Penncrest Jr. C
Paige McLaughlin, Ridley Jr. C
Hanna Mae Legaspi, Episcopal Academy Fr. UTL

Second Team

Maddie Masiko, Episcopal Academy Fr. P
Kelsey Racine, Marple Newtown Sr. P
Zoey Rogers, Garnet Valley Fr. IF
Shannon Gavigan, Haverford Jr. IF
Lindsay Walsh, Marple Newtown Sr. IF
Dakota Marshall, Ridley Sr. IF
Ally Heston, Springfield Jr. IF
Riley Spor, Episcopal Academy Jr. OF
Kylie Ingram, Haverford Jr. OF
Nora Zakzrewski, Upper Darby Sr. OF
Grace Corner, Marple Newtown Fr. C
Dani Linker, Interboro Sr. UTL
Jolie Torrens, Ridley Sr. UTL

Honorable Mention

Academy Park: Ashya Young
Archbishop Carroll: Gianna Licardello, Lauren Martin, Maddie Martin, Cheyenne Niehoff
Bonner-Prendergast: Talia Carr, Grace Edwards, Lexi Horton, Lola Mariani, Marina Tagliaferi, Kristen Webb
Cardinal O’Hara: Maeve Boston, Avery Groh, Caitlin Jordan, Rylie Pellegrino
Chichester: Marissa Contino, Sydney Scarpato, Marisa Taylor
Episcopal Academy: Sophia Foulds, Karen Xiao
Garnet Valley: Hanna Long, Emily Orsini
Haverford: Grace Ciochetto, Claudia Stuck
Interboro: Jules Bergen, Vanessa Harrity, Maryanna Nagle, Erin O’Shea, Sara Smith
Marple Newtown: Shauna Kerrigan
Notre Dame: Mariana Pilacik
Penncrest: Mattea Baumgardner, Eliana Guerrieri
Penn Wood: Katelyn Tong
Radnor: Caroline Monahan
Ridley: Mary DelFera, Maddie Gordon
Springfield: Ava Craddock, Amaya Hartung, Lanie Morris
Strath Haven: Cate Kozub
Sun Valley: Jordyn Skarren

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Advertisement

Recent News

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in SPRING SPORTS