Connect with us

SPRING SPORTS

Girls Lacrosse: The All-Delco Team

First Team

Alexa Capozzoli, Sr. A, Episcopal Academy
Emma Talago, Sr. A, Archbishop Carroll
Amelia Reinholt, Sr. A, Radnor
Sophie Kingsborough, Sr. A, Garnet Valley
Marissa White, Sr. M, Agnes Irwin
Kiley Mottice, Sr. M, Archbishop Carroll
Bella Piselli, Sr. M, Episcopal Academy
Kaitlyn Stankavage, Sr. M, Garnet Valley
Mia Valerio, Jr. M, Springfield
Claire Natoli, Jr. M, Cardinal O’Hara
Anastasia Ciminera, Sr. M, Cardinal O’Hara
Katie Koroly, Sr. D, Archbishop Carroll
Ava Yancey, So. G, Strath Haven

Second Team

Ellie Miller, Sr. A, Cardinal O’Hara
Laura Conner, Jr. A, Strath Haven
Emily Liberio, Sr. M, Ridley
Cate Parsells, Sr. M, Agnes Irwin
Emma Rowland, Sr. M, Haverford
Kate Stanton, So. M, Penncrest
Sydney Richter, So. M, Episcopal Academy
Julie Breedveld, Sr. M, Radnor
Gabby Rizzio, Sr. M, Springfield
Ava Bleckley, Jr. M, Archbishop Carroll
Erin Barnes, Sr. D, Garnet Valley
Telian Schwarz, Sr. D, Radnor
Bridget Robinson, Jr. G., Archbishop Carroll

Honorable Mention

Academy Park: Cassidy Joner, Jada Kinlaw, Manatee Togba
Agnes Irwin: Katherine Ernst, Jackie Heinerichs, Colby Macaione, Maggie Mullen, Ella Springer, Sydney Wilson
Archbishop Carroll: Chloe Bleckley, Sienna Golden, Machaela Henry, Cate McConaghy, Brooke Wilson, Ella Wright
Bonner-Prendergast: Abigail Blemings, Leila George, Meredith Shallow
Cardinal O’Hara: Lexi Culp, Mack Hand, Kristen Kutufaris, Mia Scarduzio, Maddie Sharkey
Chichester: Maura Kopaczynski, Megan Murray, Natalia Willoughby
Delco Christian: Maggie Lott, Ava Schaafsma, Sarah Stahl
Episcopal Academy: Franny Gallagher, Grace Holland, Jordan Morley, Lex Ventresca, Quinn Whitaker
Garnet Valley: Mak Butler, Ava Kane, Mia Raucci, Maddie Shoemaker, Mia Zebley
Haverford: Becca Patterson, Ava Pradelli, Chloe Taylor, Rory Turner
Interboro: Bri Maddonni, Kylie Mea, Morgan Mea, Jules Wiseley
Marple Newtown: Shani Conine, Olivia DiValerio, Lizzie Getz, Gabby Vanderslice
Notre Dame: Cate Fox, Kylee O’Donnell, Katie Onderdonk
Penncrest: Celeste Cahill, Kat Harding, Mira Kuttymartin, Sophie Pasnak, Annalyn Pompetti, Taryn Tagtmeir
Radnor: Arden Jansen, Margot Johnson, Olivia Kelley, Sarah Kelley, Taylor Murphy
Ridley: Krista Geibler, Gia Rapone
Springfield: Erin DeStefano, Olivia Gutowski, Allie Hunter, Maddy Kane, Maddy McBride
Strath Haven: Ali Broome, Annie Dignazio, Kaitlin Nieczpiel, Julia Steere
Sun Valley: Alena Catka, Gianna Ellis, Julia Lancellotti, Riley Purfield
Upper Darby: Gia Caso, Curran Penot

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Advertisement

Recent News

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in SPRING SPORTS