Connect with us

Softball

Softball: 2022 All-Pioneer Athletic Conference Teams

First Team

Liberty Division

Name School Grade Position
Sophia Winnick Owen J. Roberts 12 1B
Morgan Lester Spring-Ford 11 2B
Alana Echevarria Norristown 9 3B
Emmie Feltenberger Owen J. Roberts 12 SS
Alyx Morgan Boyertown 12 OF
Riley Gancasz Spring-Ford 10 OF
Eleanor Jarrell Spring-Ford 11 OF
Karissa Potteiger Spring-Ford 12 Catcher
Caitlin Ashley Spring-Ford 10 DP
Madison Peck Spring-Ford 11 Utility
Juliana Scogna Spring-Ford 11 Pitcher

Frontier Division

Name School Grade Position
Kelsey Bryant Pope John Paul II 12 1B
Molly Guilliand Upper Merion 9 2B
Maddie Buckwalter Phoenixville 12 3B
Elizabeth McAllister Pottsgrove 10 3B
Danielle Freer Upper Perkiomen 12 SS
Lynnsi Joyce Upper Perkiomen 12 OF
Mackenzie Schaffer Upper Perkiomen 12 OF
Vanessa Hutchinson Upper Merion 12 OF
Ally Hourigan Pope John Paul II 12 Catcher
Lilly Washington Phoenixville 10 DP
JoEllen Johnson Upper Merion 9 Utility
Mikayla Eckman Pottsgrove 10 Pitcher

Second Team

Liberty Division

Name School Grade Position
Avery Frey Boyertown 12 1B
Carlee Frantz Boyertown 12 2B
Gracie Carlin Spring-Ford 11 3B
Serena Crovetti Perkiomen Valley 12 SS
Nicole Timko Methacton 12 OF
Sarah Gautreau Owen J. Roberts 12 OF
Sam Corey Perkiomen Valley 12 OF
Caitlin Woolbert Methacton 12 Catcher
Alexis Laboy Boyertown 10 DP
Megan Lineen Methacton 11 Utility
Natalie Alldred Owen J. Roberts 11 Pitcher
Ella Hurter Boyertown 10 Pitcher

Frontier Division

Name School Grade Position
Maren DeStefano Upper Merion 11 1B
Avery Gleason Pottsgrove 10 1B
Kylene Gooch Upper Perkiomen 12 2B
Savannah Richards Pottstown 10 SS
Rebecca Shuler Upper Merion 10 OF
Taylar Daher Phoenixville 12 OF
Sarah Bell Pope John Paul II 11 OF
Ashley Forrest  Upper Perkiomen 10 Catcher
Madalyn Dyer Upper Perkiomen 11 Pitcher

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Advertisement

Recent News

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in Softball