Connect with us

SPRING SPORTS

2022 All-Ches-Mont League Softball Teams

The following are the spring All-Ches-Mont League teams as compiled by league coaches.

National Division

First Team

Pitcher: Payton Hale, Soph., Avon Grove, Ava Zettlemoyer, Sr., Downingtown West; Catcher: Nicki Sudall, Sr., Downingtown East, Caitlin Long, Sr., Avon Grove; First Base: Morgan DeFreitas, Sr., Downingtown West, Julia Thornton, Sr., Downingtown West; Second Base: Olivi Springer, Jr., Coatesville; Third Base: Mia Kulp, Jr., West Chester East; Designated Player: Lillian Waterer, Fr., Downingtown East; Outfield: Darby Weller, Jr., Downingtown West, Meghan Sinkus, Sr., Downingtown West.

Second Team

Pitcher: Rachael Schumann, Soph., Downingtown East, Megan Gochenauer, Sr., Coatesville; Catcher: Emma Friel, Sr., Coatesville; First Base: Ava Laughlin, Sr., Bishop Shanahan; Shortstop: Carey Werley, Jr., West Chester East; Third Base: Julia Vito, Sr., Bishop Shanahan; Outfield: Alexa Smith, Avon Grove, Ahley Stringer, Jr., Coatesville, Lizzie Kern, Soph., Downingtown West.
Honorbale Mention
Melissa Sabastro, Jr., OF, Avon Grove; Julianna Diodato, Sr., 2B, Downingtown West; Ashlyn Gunn, Jr., P; Emma Adams, Sr.,; Emma Pinto, Sr., C, West Chester East; Caitlyn Reynolds, Jr., OF; Grace Roth, Sr., OF, Downingtown East.

American Division

First Team

Pitcher: Genevive Ebaugh, Sr., Kennett, Madison Parisi, Soph., Unionville, Jordyn Skarren, Fr., Sun Valley; Mairead Hopkins, Sr., West Chester Rustin; Second Base: Taylor Kuhn, Jr., West Chester Rustin; Shortstop: Kelly Fricker, Soph., West Chester Rustin, Brianna Lawson, Sr., Sun Valley, McKenna Frank, Jr., Oxford; Third Base: Molly Friel, Soph., Oxford; Outfield: Natalia Donofiro, Soph., Oxford.

Second Team

Pitcher: Emily Gillis, Soph., West Chester Rustin; Catcher: Allison Sheppard, Soph., Sun Valley, Ashley Flynn, Soph., Oxford; Gina DelGiorno, Sr., West Chester Rustin; Third Base: Paige Bentley, Jr., West Chester Rustin; Outfield: Shannon Harvey, Sr., Kennett, Chole Becker, Jr., Great Valley, Catherine Stone, Jr., Unionville, Lucy Brucker, Sr., Unionville, Emily Basilio, Jr., Oxford.

Honorable Mention

Pitcher: CeCe Figueroa, Jr., Oxford; Allison Black, Sr., West Chester Rustin; First Base: Emma Lane, Soph., Unionville; Third Base: Sydney Baur, Sr., Great Valley, Devin Warner, Soph., Sun Valley; Catcher: Sarah Mullin, Fr., Kennett.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Advertisement

Recent News

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in SPRING SPORTS