Connect with us

SPRING SPORTS

2022 All-Ches-Mont Boys Lacrosse Teams

The following are the spring All-Ches-Mont League teams as compiled by league coaches.
Boys Lacrosse

Sandy Phillips/Ches-Mont League MVP — Mike Straub, Downingtown West
George A. Kruse/Ches-Mont League Sportmanship Award — Liam Quinn, Downingtown East; Jake Nolan, Avon Grove

First Team

Attack

Bryson Kolinsky, Jr., Downingtown East; Jake Freebery, Sr., Kennett; Kevin Lundmark, Sr., Downingtown West; Preston Boyd, Jr., Avon Grove; Alystair Hemberger, Sr., Downingtown East.

Midfield
Bo Horvath, Jr., Downingtown East; Marek Seaman, Jr., West Chester Rustin; Kevin Carson, Jr., Unionville; Daniel Slaton, Sr., Great Valley.

Defense
Sam Barton, Jr., Downingtown East; Jake Law, Jr., West Chester Rustin; Connor Jung, Sr., Kennett; Drew Lanius, Sr., West Chester Rustin.

LSM
Mike Waite, Jr., Downingtown East; Thomas Venzie, Jr., Downingtown West.

Face off

Michael Straub, Sr., Downingtown West; Ronan Miller, Jr., Bishop Shanahan.

Goalie
Ryan Timmins, Sr., West Chester Hendrson; Nick Mort, Sr., Great Valley.
SSDM
Nolan O’Hara, Sr., Coatesville; Nick Burdumy, Sr., West Chester Rustin.

Second Team

Attack
Antonio Santangelo, Jr., West Chester Rustin; Zach Hulme, Jr., Kennett; Joe Devine, Soph., Bishop Shanahan; Owen Kupsey, Soph., Unionville; Owen Ellis, Jr., Coatesville; Tommy Ortega, Sr., Coatesville; Brady Mitchell, Sr., Kennett; Jake Jackson, Jr., West Chester Rustin.

Midfield
Colin Jung, Jr., Kennett; Kyle Anthony, Jr., Avon Grove; Mike Villa, Sr., Avon Grove; Jake Wagner, Sr., West Chester Henderson.

Defense
Jake Nolan, Sr., Avon Grove; Ben Rodner Tims, Jr., Bishop Shanhan; Brendan Ly, Jr., Coatesville; Jackson Chiappa, Sr., Downingtown West; Shane Cassidy, Jr., Oxford; Liam Quinn; Sr., Downingtown East; Ryan Devletian, Sr., West Chester East.

Faceoff
NJ Cogliati, Sr., Downingtown East

Goalie
Nico Kotch, Sr., Unionville; Alex Hammond, Sr., Avon Grove.

SSDM
Carter Grear, Jr., Downingtown West; Connor Walsh, Sr., Avon Grove.

Honorable Mention
Avon Grove: Trent Lucovich, A-Jr., Owen Edwards, D-Jr., Hunter Traa, D-Sr.; Bishop Shanahan: Andrew Deviney, D, Sr., Ryan Riti, F/O, Sr.,
Colin McGrory, M, Sr.; Coatesville: Jake Van Orden, M. Soph., Dax Shallis, G, Jr., Colton Rhoades, D, Sr.; Downingtown East: Jake Shannon, D, Sr.,
EJ Klunk, SSDM, Sr., Dylan McMahon, A, Sr.; Downingtown West: Owen Lunkmark, A, Soph., Zach Rossman, G, Sr., Bram Monroe, A, Jr.: Great Valley:
Andy Talone, F/O, Sr., Jackson Wolff, D, Sr., Reilly Davis, D, Fr.; WC Henderson: Casey Killoran, LSM, Sr., Jack Gibbs, D, Sr., Charlie Fort, M, Sr.; Kennett: Luke Good, D, Sr., Dan Petrick, D, Jr., Bo Freebery, A, Soph.; Oxford: Conner Gentile, LSM, Jr., Ryan D’Annanzo, D, Sr., Nate Cram, G, Sr.; WC Rustin: Billy Carney, G, Jr., Zach Mankowski, LSM, Sr., Michael Fleury, M, Sr.; Sun Valley: Hayden Mcginnis, M, Jr., Julian Diehl, D, Jr., Brad Carotenuto, A, Fr.; Unionville: Mark Matson, D, Sr., Luc Spano, A, Sr., Luke Schriver, M, Sr.; WC East: Max Dungan, G, Jr., Nolan Schemmer, M, Soph., Wyatt Pease, A, Sr.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Advertisement

Recent News

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in SPRING SPORTS