Connect with us

WINTER SPORTS

2022 winter All-Ches-Mont League Girls Swimming team

The following is the winter All-Ches-Mont League Girls Swimming team as compiled by league coaches.

First Team
200 Medley Relay
Maki, Mulhern, Kiebort, Fulton, Downingtown East, 1:47.05; Iwasyk, Harlan, Albans, Dobie, Unionville, 1:48.60; Heiland, Tegler, Zeminski, Cuneo, West Chester East, 1:50.42.

200 Freestyle
Rylee Kelly, West Chester Henderson, 1:55.18; Cooper Jones 1:58.75; Kate Mondrick, West Chester Rustin, 1:59.03.

200 IM
Krista Marlin, West Chester Henderson, 2:05.30; Flynn Truskett, West Chester Rustin, 2:05.30; Kaitlyn Burk, Avon Grove, 2:11.16; Taiylor Tegler, West Chester East, 2:11.16.

50 Freestyle
Alexa Fulton, Downingtown East, 22.66; Izzy Iwasyk, Unionville, 22.66; Katie Simpson, West Chester Henderson.

100 Fly
Flynn Truskett, West Chester Rustin, 57.05; Lilly Turco, West Chester Rustin; Sarah Zeminski, West Chester East, 59.38.

200 Free Relay
Simpson, Kelly, Gamble, Marlin, West Chester Henderson, 1:34.37; Maki, Mulhern, Kiebort, Fulton, Downingtown East, 1:38.35; Littler, Jones, Cusack, Lacovara, Downingtown West, 1:40.70.

1 Meter Diving – 6 dives
Lilly Horenkamp, West Chester Henderson, 278.25; Ellie Smith, West Chester Rustin, 221.1; Rachel Laraio, Downintown East, 220.4.

1 Meter Diving – 11 dives
Rachel Laraio, Downingtown East, 314.15.

100 Freestyle
Alexa Fulton, Downingtown East, 49.04; Izzy Iwasyk, Unionville, 50.64; Katie Simpson, West Chester Henderson, 51.99.

500 Freestyle
Rylee Kelly, West Chester Henderson, 5:01.76; Kate Mondick, West Chester Rustin, 5:10.81; Natalie Krauss, West Chester Henderson, 5:17.69.

100 Backstroke
Krista Marlin, West Chester Henderson, 55.84; Emily Albans, Unionville, 58.32; Victoria Maki, Downingtown East, 59.08.

100 Breaststroke
Taiylor Tegler, West Chester East, 1:04.25; Lilly Turco, West Chester Rustin, 1:07.56; Macey Speakman, Coatesville, 1:07.40.

400 Free Relay
Simpson, Kelly, Gamble, Marlin, West Chester Henderson, 3:26.41; Miller, Dobie, Albans, Iwasyk, Unionville, 3:35.67; Littler, Jones, Cusack, Lacovara, Downingtown West, 3:38.19.

Swimmer of the Year
Krista Marlin, West Chester Henderson; Alexa Fulton, Downingtown East.

Diver of the Year
Rachel Laraio, Downingtown East.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Advertisement

Recent News

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in WINTER SPORTS