Connect with us

FALL SPORTS

2021 Girls Soccer All-Ches-Mont League Team

The following is the Ches-Mont League girls soccer team as selected by the league’s coaches.

National Division MVP; All-State, All-Southeastern; PA Soccer Coaches Association All-State — Sydney Slusser, West Chester East

Second Division MVP; All-Southeastern Pa. — Ava Minnier, Downingtown West

Coach of the Year — Joe Herman, Avon Grove

National Division

First Team

Sydney Slusser, Jr., West Chester East

Abby Mills, Jr., Avon Grove

Ava Rightmire, Jr., Downingtown West

Maura Fisher, Fr., West Chester Henderson

Becca Miller, Jr., West Chester Henderson

Mariela Ramos, Sr., Bishop Shanahan

Maddie MacDonald, Sr., Avon Grove

Rachel Enache, Jr., Avon Grove

Ava Minnier, Sr., Downingtown West

Caroline McDonald, Sr., Downingtown East

Madison Shumate, Soph., Downingtown East.

Second Team

Eden Veenema, Soph., Avon Grove

MaryKate Walker, Soph., Avon Grove

Ellie Udo, Sr., Bishop Shanahan

Maddie Grigalonis, Soph., Bishop Shanahan

Lauren Reimold, Jr., Downingtown East

Nicole Prendergast, Sr., Downingtown East

Hailey Coyle, Jr., Downingtown West

Molly Smeins, Jr., West Chester East

Morgan Chiazza, Soph., West Chester Henderson

Olivia Bradley, Jr., West Chester Henderson.

Honorable Mention

Emma Moss, Jr., Avon Grove

Grace Keen, Jr., Avon Grove

Emily Longenderfer, Sr., Bishop Shanahan

Sage Baillargeon, Soph., Bishop Shanahan

Kayla Kinzele, Sr., Coatesville

Sophia Long, Sr., Coatesville

Bailey Horvath, Soph., Downingtown East

Karly Murlless, Jr., Downingtown East

Molly Walsh, Sr., Downingtown East

Kylie Seckinger, Jr., Downingtown West

Lauren Maxson, Fr., West Chester East

Bella Collier, Sr., West Chester Henderson

Payton Quinones, Soph., West Chester Henderson

American Division MVP; All-State; All-Southeastern Pa.; PA Soccer Coaches Association All-State — Maggie Peterson

Second Division MVP; All-Southeastern Pa. — Lindsay Krafchick, West Chester Rustin

Coach of the Year — Ashley Ainsworth, West Chester Rustin

American Division

First Team

Lindsay Krafchick, Sr., West Chester Rustin

Maegan Quinn, Sr., West Chester Rustin

Maggie Peterson, Sr., Great Valley

Kaitlin Caban, Sr., Great Valley

Gillian Yonce, Sr., Great Valley

Kenzie Malloy, Sr., Unionville

Jules Muntz, Sr., Unionville

Jaina Preuhs, Jr., Sun Valley

Mia Amen, Sr., West Chester Rustin

Rose Bleahen, Sr., Great Valley

Hope Politi, Sr., Unionville.

Second Team

Brienna Spano, Sr., West Chester Rustin

Emily Laden, Sr., Great Valley

Ali Tryon, Jr., Unionville

Jena Hayes, Jr., Sun Valley

Brooke Moskey, Sr., Kennett

Claire Harper, Jr., Kennett

Olivia Voss, Jr., Oxford

Ellie Keefer, Jr., West Chester Rustin

Hope Donnelly, Jr., West Chester Rustin

Kulie Robinson, Soph., Sun Valley

Molly McCann, Jr., Unionville.

Honorable Mention

Julia Dill, Sr., Great Valley

Alyssa Welhaf, Jr., Oxford

Emma Davies, Jr., Kennett

Juliana Matasanka, Soph., Sun Valley

Mia Beaudet, Sr., Unionville

Erika Seelaus, Jr., West Chester Rustin

Brynn Dempsey, Jr., Great Valley

Jordyn Krafchick, Fr., West Chester Rustin

Karrine Jaenisch, Sr., Unionville

Emily Mansfield, Sr., Great Valley

Leila Duffie, Fr., West Chester Rustin

Caitlin Riley, Sr., Sun Valley

Maya Bruce, Fr., Unionville.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Advertisement

Recent News

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in FALL SPORTS