Connect with us

FALL SPORTS

Volleyball: The All-Delco team

First Team

Maddie Wood, Garnet Valley Jr. S
Bridget McGuinn, Cardinal O’Hara Sr. OH
Emily McKenna, Sacred Heart Jr. OH
Margo Kemp, Notre Dame Jr. MB
Jenna Jones, Sun Valley, So. S
Kelly St. Germain, Garnet Valley Jr. RS
Maggie Doogan, Cardinal O’Hara Sr. MB

All-Delco Volleyball: Future looks beachy keen for Garnet Valley’s Maddie Wood

Second Team

Annie Corcoran, Sacred Heart So. S.
Jasmine Sullivan, Cardinal O’Hara So. S/OH
MaryPearl Tienabeso, Garnet Valley Jr. OH
Emily McGinn, Strath Haven Sr. MH
Golda Mehl, Agnes Irwin Sr. OH
Katie Kuehl, Sun Valley So. OH
Jenna Zwilling, Agnes Irwin Sr. S/L

All-Delco Volleyball: McGuinn, Doogan double up O’Hara All-Delco honors

Honorable Mention

Academy Park: Soliel Myrick.
Academy of Notre Dame: Maddie O’Meara, Marissa Bruno, Ava Kelly, Megan Dougherty, Katia Hemphill.
Agnes Irwin: Anabla Thomas, Ella Zwilling, Abigail Todd, Sydney Chen,Avery Sorce.
Archbishop Carroll: Paige Gibbon, Tori Nocito.
Bonner-Prendergast: Erin O’Brien, Gabby Dushkewich, Alyssa Gannon, Amber Biester, Nikki DiDonato, Haley Price, Amaka Amobi.
Cardinal O’Hara: Julianna Cloran, Sarah Kelly, Corinne Lacey.
Chester Charter Scholars Academy: Ca’Nai Waterton, Denae Elliott, Damyra Smith.
Chester: Sa’najah Hendley.
Chichester: Daejah Bazemore, Marisa Taylor, Caitlyn Woodall, Kylee Rupertus.
Garnet Valley: Kate Dugery, Sarah Weins, Klaira Zakarian, Leah Ellis, Rachel Sokalsky, Maddie Snmelgrove.
Haverford: Macy Dahl, Sydney Jones, Erin Olsavsky, Ahdyah Kwan.
Interboro: Amanda Gore, Alyssa Lascio, Emily Kurzenski.
Marple Newtown: Azira Benjamin, Mary Buchy.
Penncrest: Liz Kurcon, Kay Wimberly, Emma Curran.
Penn Wood: Malesa Johnson, Isha Koroma.
Radnor: Samantha Gasink, Monika Mortenson, Margot Lane, Bryn Carrigan.
Ridley: Emily Liberio, Mia Campanile.
Sacred Heart: Bella O’Toole, Elizabeth Cuskey, Aly Albanese, Lilly Hornickle.
Springfield: Bianca Brown, Katie Letcher, Baleigh Rhodes.
Strath Haven: Lauren McGinn, Jillian Surkis, Molly Prendergast.
Sun Valley: Laura Stritzinger, Gianna Ellis, Kylie Shetter.
Upper Darby: Janiya Watford.

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Advertisement

Recent News

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in FALL SPORTS