Connect with us

Girls Soccer

2021 All-Pioneer Athletic Conference Girls Soccer Teams

FIRST TEAM

Liberty Division
  First Last School Class Year
1 Morgan Weaver Owen J. Roberts Senior
2 Alexa Vogelman Owen J. Roberts Junior
3 Olivia Thompson Owen J. Roberts Junior
4 Avery White Owen J. Roberts Senior
5 Emma Beidler Boyertown Senior
6 Lizzie McNichol Methacton Senior
7 Aubrey Beaugard Methacton Soph.
8 Kirsten O’Brien Methacton Senior
9 Olivia Curry Spring-Ford Senior
10 Reese Kershner Spring-Ford Senior
11 Rylie Pinkerton Perkiomen Valley Junior
12 Emma Stankunas Perkiomen Valley Junior
GK Mairi Smith Methacton Junior
Frontier Division
  First Last School Class 
1 Sydney Goodhart Phoenixville Senior
2 Natalie White Phoenixville Senior
3 Erin Flanagan Pope John Paul II Senior
4 Cameron Schuler Pope John Paul II Soph. 
5 Avery Makoid Pottsgrove Senior
6 Emily Vishio Pottsgrove Senior
7 Yasmin Paez Pottstown Senior
8 Brooke Olsen Upper Merion Junior
9 Megan Cairns Upper Perkiomen Soph. 
10 Erin Edwards Upper Perkiomen Junior
11 Sara  Edwards Upper Perkiomen Junior
12 Sarah Fisher Upper Perkiomen Soph. 
GK Gabriella Neal Upper Perkiomen Senior

 

SECOND TEAM

Liberty Division
  First Last School Class Year
1 Rachel Sbei Owen J. Roberts Junior
2 Gabrielle Koury Owen J. Roberts Junior
3 Madison Springman Boyertown Senior
4 Sam Devlin Boyertown Junior
5 Molly Rowland Methacton Junior
6 Ruby Murray Methacton Senior
7 Molly Kennedy Spring-Ford Freshman
8 Olivia Watt Spring-Ford Senior
9 Allyson Garvey Spring-Ford Soph.
10 Maddie O’Donnell Perkiomen Valley Junior
11 Nicole Bottomley-Lytle Perkiomen Valley Junior
12 Annabelle Booker Perkiomen Valley Junior
GK Erika Eickhoff Spring-Ford Junior
Frontier Division
  First Last School Class 
1 Catherine McNamara Phoenixville Senior
2 Jaime Michaud Phoenixville Junior
Kyanni Escudero Pope John Paul II Soph.
4 Lauryn Rezza Pope John Paul II Senior
5 Keleigh Nihart Pottsgrove Junior
6 Brianna Thorum Pottsgrove Soph.
7 Calista Daye Pottstown Senior
8 Kaleigh Martin Pottstown Senior
9 Adriana Lemesta Upper Merion Soph.
10 Lindsay Bieler Upper Perkiomen Senior
11 Samantha Kozminski Upper Perkiomen Senior
12 MaryKate Sitko Upper Perkiomen Junior
GK Ella Smith Pottsgrove Soph.

Comments

comments

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Advertisement

Recent News

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in Girls Soccer