Connect with us

Cross Country

Mercury Cross Country Roundup (Oct. 6)

BOYS

Phoenixville 22, Upper Merion 33

1, Yash Asnihotri (Px) 17:08, 2. Kerchner (Px) 17:11, 3. Andrew Ebersole (UMe) 17:47, 4. Rowan Martnishn (Px) 17:56, 5. Charles Helfard (UMe) 17:58, 6. Liam Martinshn (Px) 18:00, 7. Jack Larkin (UMe) 18:07, 8. Zach Reid  (UMe) 18:10, 9. Declan Wooden (Px) 18:19, 10. Dante Churchville (UMe) 18:32.

Upper Perkiomen 27, Pottsgrove 28

1. Daniel Korman (Pg) 18:16, 2. William Daub (UP) 18:28, 3. Brendan Vaughan (Pg) 18:41, 4. Jon Carnesi (UP) 18:50, 5. Hunter Adelsberger (UP) 19:11, 6. Roman Macedo (UP) 19:34, 7. Isaac Kumpf (Pg) 19:34.1, 8. Xavier Walker (Pg) 19:55, 9. Owen Mountz (Pg)  20:01, 10. Chris Shermer (UP) 20:21.

Perkiomen Valley 24, Boyertown 31

1. Tommy Bricker (PV) 16:38, 2. Cameron Kratz (Bt) 16:54, 3. Dylan Ribelin (PV) 17:15, 4. Nathaniel Ansu (Bt) 17:20, 5. Evan Romano (PV) 17:34, 6. Aiden Voth (Bt) 18:03, 7. Jason Clifford (PV) 18:33, 8. Tristan Watts (PV) 18:43, 9. Ethan Maraldo (Bt) 18:47, 10. Cole Cavalero (Bt) 18:51.

Methacton 19, Spring-Ford 38

1, Vaughn Lackman (Me) 16:29, 2. Chris McGlynn (Me) 16:33, 3. Brian Landsberg (Me) 16:34, 4. Quinn Smith (SF) 16:40, 5. Ryan Kovaleski (SF) 17:15, 6. Tristan Landsberg (Me) 17:18, 7. Matt Sandner (Me) 17:22, 8. Ethan Tharp (SF) 17:26, 9. Jason Shumaker 17:26, 10. Gus Smith (SF) 17:36.

GIRLS

Phoenixville 15, Upper Merion 50

1. Griane Reep (Px) 21:05, 2 Anna Carrvthers (Px) 21:05, 3. Kenzie Padilla (Px) 21:06, 4. Alyssa Cunningham (Px) 21:06, 5. Nevaya Carr (Px) 21:09, 6. Caitlin O’Meachem (Px) 22:11, 7. Josie Reed (Px) 22:11, 8. Liza Barbash (Px) 22:15, 9. Sicily Thompson (Px) 22:54, 10. Anna Fleischer (UMe) 23:03.

Upper Perkiomen 19, Pottsgrove 42

1. Maggie Mikowich (UP) 22:22, 2. Maren Landis (UP) 22:25, 3. Lauren Donahue (UP) 22:54, 4. Noelle Barone (Pg) 23:07, 5. Bella Kerlin (Pg) 24:05, 6. Abigaile Fox (UP) 24:11, 7. Macie Long (UP) 24:15, 8. Ava Reil (UP) 24:30, 9. Abigail Conti (UP) 25:11, 10. Ashlee Snafer (UP) 25:14.

Perkiomen Valley 17, Boyertown 46

1. Summer Watts (PV) 19:18, 2. Allie Matasich (PV) 19:32, 3. Emerson Whetstone (PV) 19:42, 4. Alyssa Albanese (Bt) 20:06, 5. Elyse Tancini (PV) 20:10, 6. Sydney Fitzpatrick (PV) 20:21, 7. Megan Furlong (PV) 20:44, 8. Allie Hurd (PV) 21:16, 9. Becca Dupree (PV) 22:15, 10. Grace Major (Bt) 22:23.

Comments

comments

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Advertisement

Recent News

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in Cross Country