Connect with us

SPRING SPORTS

Girls Track & Field: The All-Delco Team

First Team

Brianna Foster, Ridley, Sr.
Nevaeh Davis, Penn Wood, Sr.
Taylor Johnson, Bonner-Prendergast, Jr.
Morgan Elliott, Haverford, Soph.
Alina LaForest, Chester, Jr.
Lucy Henkel, Radnor, Jr.
Therese Trainer, Notre Dame, Soph.
Teghan Sydnor, Strath Haven, Jr.
Jiya Clayton, Chester, Sr.
Alice Etienne, Upper Darby Jr.
Alexa Brown, Strath Haven, Soph.
Olivia Dumont, Strath Haven, Sr.
Sophia Hill, Radnor, Fr.
Maura Timoney, Haverford Sr.
Aubrey Leneweaver, Haverford, Soph.
Emma Winward, Ridley Jr.
4 x 100: Haverford
4 x 400: Haverford
4 x 800: Strath Haven

Second Team

Erinne Bresler, Episcopal Academy So.
Kat Harrar, Episcopal Academy Sr.
Anna Saboja, Garnet Valley So.
Alyssa Wert, Garnet Valley Jr.
Kamani Johns, Chester Sr.
Jordan Chisholm, Springfield Sr.
Geena Seflin, Strath Haven Jr.
Kelsie Robinson, Penncrest Jr.
Ashley Rodgers, Penncrest Jr.
Rowe Crawford, Strath Haven Jr.
Jada Hanson, Penncrest Sr.
Winnie Stach, Strath Haven Sr.
Denize Cisco, Upper Sr.
Lucy Minning, Radnor Jr.
Beth Schearer, Springfield So.
Maggie Forges, Strath Haven Sr.
4 x 100: Ridley
4 x 400: Ridley
4 x 800: Haverford

Honorable Mention

Academy Park: Laila Ivory.
Bonner-Prendergast: Allison O’Brien, Erin O’Brien, Omotayo Ogunbiyi, Destiny Pierre-Mathieu, Hannah Quinn.
Cardinal O’Hara: Marie Brown, Molly Evert, Ava Hneleski, Sarah Lorenz, Bridget McGuinn, Samantha Sharrow.
Chester: Mekiyah Earnest.
Chichester: Hayley Harper.
Delco Christian: Ella Hines, Everzi Omuyeh, Alexandra Soland.
Episcopal Academy: Katie Brian, Saige Forbes, Berkeley Sando, Jasmine Williams.
Garnet Valley: Lindsey Chapman, Winny Incorvaia, Sam Loan, Ashley Lustgarten, Maddy Sango.
Haverford: Shannon Barychi, Erica Borby, Erin Olsavsky, Camille Sealy, Gracie Smith, Abby Thompson.
Interboro: Aniya Boland.
Marple Newtown: Madiyln Impriano.
Notre Dame: Maura Brady, Kyleigh Calvert, Emma McGuinn.
Penncrest: Jada Hanson
Ridley: Anna Borcky, Jaclyn Borcky, Taylor Dath Adria Kitzinger.
Sacred Heart: Aly Albanese.
Springfield: Ava Hennessy.
Strath Haven: Jazzy Harper, Abby Lyons, Anna Mazur, Ayshia Montgomery, Hannah Spielman.
Upper Darby: Nija Bey, Loralei Golembiewski, Rachel Graham, D’Nayrah Heyward, Kalila Poindexter.

 

Comments

comments

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Advertisement

Recent News

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in SPRING SPORTS