Connect with us

Track and Field

All-Pioneer Athletic Conference Boys and Girls Track & Field Teams

BOYS

100 Meters

First Team-Jaden Brown, Norristown, Jr., 10.66

Second Team-Julian Saunders, Boyertown, Sr., 10.94

Honorable Mention-Dominick Brzozowski, Perkiomen Valley, So., 11.13

200 Meters

First Team-Jaden Brown, Norristown, Jr., 21.91

Second Team-Dominick Brzozowski, Perkiomen Valley, So., 22.09

Honorable Mention-Julian Saunders, Boyertown, Sr., 22.18

400 Meters

First Team-Dominick Brzozowski, Perkiomen Valley, So., 49.8

Second Team-Jacob Bardsley, Boyertown, Sr., 52.23

Honorable Mention-Ryan Desmornes, Boyertown, Jr., 52.97

800 Meters

First Team-Darius Smallwood, Pottstown, Sr., 1:52.85

Second Team-Nathan Hayes, Owen J. Roberts, So., 1:57.90

Honorable Mention-Quintin Smith, Spring-Ford, So., 2:00.17

1,600 Meters

First Team-Andrew McGonigle, Owen J. Roberts, So., 4:27.45

Second Team-Vaughn Lackman, Methacton, Jr., 4:29.43

Honorable Mention-Cameron Kratz, Boyertown, Jr., 4:30.16

3200 Meters

First Team-Andrew McGonigle, Owen J. Roberts, So., 9:41.70

Second Team-Cameron Kratz, Boyertown, Jr., 9:41.80

Honorable Mention-John Zawislak, Spring-Ford, Sr., 9:48.30

110 Hurdles

First Team-Brendon Arcara, Owen J. Roberts, Sr., 15.61

Second Team-Clint Keen, Spring-Ford, Sr., 16.5

Honorable Mention-Edward Weick, Boyertown, Jr., 17.08

300 Hurdles

First Team-Jacob Bardsley, Boyertown, Sr., 40.66

Second Team-Clint Keen, Spring-Ford, Sr., 40.68

Honorable Mention-Kedaar Vyas, Phoenixville, Jr., 43.89

4×100 Relay

First Team-Norristown (Marco Olmedo, Elijah Hildreth, Jamie Miller, Jaden Brown), 42.78

Second Team-Boyertown (AJ Galanti, Julian Saunders, Ryan Desmornes, Jacob Bardsley), 43.26

Honorable Mention-Perkiomen Valley (Dominic Brzozowski, Zach Meehan, Mike Scaramuzzo, Ryan Klimek), 43.98

4×400 Relay

First Team-Boyertown (Ryan Desmornes, AJ Galanti, Julian Saunders, Jacob Bardsley), 3:28.92

Second Team-Norristown (Jaden Brown, Marco Olmedo, Jamie Miller, Elijah Hildreth), 3:29.31

Honorable Mention-Spring-Ford (Alex Teufel, Jonathan Chapman, Nathan Capers, Justin Russell), 3:32.62

4×800 Relay

First Team-Owen J Roberts (Josh DiMarino, Thomas Damiani, Matt Kwiatkowski, Nathan Hayes), 8:11.34

Second Team-Methacton (Charlie D’Orazio, Chris Spletzer, Vaughn Lackman, Chris McGlynn), 8:27.26

Honorable Mention-Spring-Ford (Ryan Trimble, Ryan Kovaleski, Riley Wright, Quintin Smith), 8:31.88

Long Jump

First Team-Zach Taylor, Owen J. Roberts, Sr., 21-10.5

Second Team-Jordan Layos, Methacton, Sr., 20-11.5

Honorable Mention-Joshua Hellauer, Spring-Ford, Sr., 20-10.25

Triple Jump

First Team-Joshua Hellauer, Spring-Ford, Sr., 44-2

Second Team-Zach Taylor, Owen J. Roberts, Sr., 43-8

Honorable Mention-Kris Grinstead, Phoenixville, Sr., 40-8

High Jump

First Team-Jahzeel Watson, Pottstown, Sr., 6-5

Second Team-Joshua Hellauer, Spring-Ford, Sr., 6-4

Honorable Mention-Aidan Rohrbough, Owen J. Roberts, Sr., 6-3

Pole Vault

First Team-Hunter Flack, Upper Perkiomen, Sr., 15-6

Second Team-Alex Teufel, Spring-Ford, Jr., 13-6

Honorable Mention-Adam Scherch, Owen J. Roberts, Sr., 13-0

Shot Put

First Team-Kyle Kennedy, Spring-Ford, Sr., 56-2

Second Team-Jayden Miller, Boyertown, Jr., 48-3.25

Honorable Mention-Ronde Washington, Perkiomen Valley, Jr., 49-2.5

Discus

First Team-Kyle Kennedy, Spring-Ford, Sr., 145-3

Second Team-Josh Derocher, Boyertown, Sr., 123-8

Honorable Mention-Jayden Miller, Boyertown, Jr., 111-5

Javelin

First Team-Thomas Flud, Upper Perkiomen, So., 161-6

Second Team-Zachary Zollers, Spring-Ford, So., 149-3

Honorable Mention-Jordan Daniels, Perkiomen Valley, Sr., 148-10

GIRLS

100 Meters

First Team-Kaleigh Hudson, Spring-Ford, Jr., 12.29

Second Team-Lillian Mauger, Boyertown, Sr., 12.36

Honorable Mention-Summer Mellow, Methacton, Fr., 12.6

200 Meters

First Team-Lillian Mauger, Boyertown, Sr., 25.87

Second Team-Kaleigh Hudson, Spring-Ford, Jr., 26.01

Honorable Mention-Ashley Pickles, Perkiomen Valley, Fr., 26.33

400 Meters

First Team-Nene Mokonchu, Spring-Ford, Jr., 58.19

Second Team-Morgan Weaver, Owen J. Roberts, Jr., 59.43

Honorable Mention-Tess Crossan, Pope John Paul II, Jr., 59.59

800 Meters

First Team-Claire Zubey, Owen J Roberts, So., 2:20.72

Second Team-Gianna Cagliola, Pope John Paul II, Jr., 2:21.84

Honorable Mention-Tess Crossan, Pope John Paul II, Jr., 2:23.45

1,600 Meters

First Team-Claire Zubey, Owen J. Roberts, So., 5:03.76

Second Team-Summer Watts, Perkiomen Valley, So., 5:13.31

Honorable Mention-Sienna Miller, Perkiomen Valley, Fr., 5:16.07

3,200 Meters

First Team-Claire Zubey, Owen J Roberts, So., 10:50.68

Second Team-Sienna Miller, Perkiomen Valley, Fr., 11:02.59

Honorable Mention-Gianna Cagliola, Pope John Paul II, Jr., 11:18.48

100 Hurdles

First Team-Madi Eastmure, Methacton, Sr., 15.69

Second Team-Renee Simmonds, Boyertown, Sr., 15.89

Honorable Mention-Isabelle Gerhart, Methacton, So., 16.93

300 Hurdles

First Team-Renee Simmonds, Boyertown, Sr., 47.49

Second Team-Shannon O’Brien, Methacton, Jr., 49.43

Honorable Mention-Isabelle Gerhart, Methacton, So., 50.21

4×100 Meter Relay

First Team-Boyertown (Renee Simmonds, Samantha Devlin, Riley Ruyak, Lillian Mauger), 49.7

Second Team-Spring -Ford (Jordan Littlejohn, Emily Higgins, Claire Lanzisera, Kaleigh Hudson), 50.52

Honorable Mention-Methacton (Summer Mellow, Cameron Coless, Addi Gormley, Coco Dunham), 50.75

4×400 Meter Relay

First Team-Pope John Paul II (Anna Patterson, Gabby Cooper, Gianna Cagliola, Tess Crossan), 4:09.48

Second Team-Spring-Ford (Jordan Lutz, McKenzie Thomas, Elizabeth Nguyen, Nene Mokonchu), 4:10.29

Honorable Mention-Perkiomen Valley (Ashley Pickles, Sydney Fitzpatrick, Naomi Clauhs, Abrielle Schweitzer), 4:11.82

4×800 Meter Relay

First Team-Perkiomen Valley (Sienna Miller, Summer Watts, Delaney O’Sullivan, Abrielle Schweitzer), 9:44.00

Second Team-Methacton (Aubrey Beaugard, Devon Petrei, Molly Thomas, Kate Thomas), 9:45.74

Honorable Mention-Owen J Roberts (Emily Glasier, Claire Zubey, Maggie Lustig, Sabrina Marks), 10:00.90

Long Jump

First Team-Coco Dunham, Methacton, Jr., 17-4.5

Second Team-Kaleigh Hudson, Spring-Ford, Jr., 16-7.5

Honorable Mention-Vania Mokonchu, Spring-Ford, So., 16-6

Triple Jump

First Team-Lillian Mauger, Boyertown, Sr., 37-7

Second Team-Coco Dunham, Methacton, Jr., 36-4.75

Honorable Mention-Meredith O’Donnell, Methacton, Sr., 34-3.75

High Jump

First Team-Nene Mokonchu, Spring-Ford, Jr., 5-5

Second Team-Madi Eastmure, Methacton, Sr., 5-3

Honorable Mention-Addi Gormley, Methacton, Jr., 5-2

Honorable Mention-Kayla Croiger, Pope John Paul II, Jr., 5-2

Pole Vault

First Team-Brooke Corson, Owen J Roberts, Jr., 12-0

Second Team-Kaitlin Richards, Methacton, Jr., 10-4

Honorable Mention-Rory Stein, Methacton, Sr., 9-2

Shot Put

First Team-Maura Baker, Spring-Ford, Sr., 43-0

Second Team-Ester Mokonchu, Spring-Ford, Jr., 37-1

Honorable Mention-Vania Mokonchu, Spring-Ford, So., 36-3

Discus

First Team-Renee Simmonds, Boyertown, Sr., 116-1

Second Team-Erin Hendershot, Owen J Roberts, Sr., 109-0

Honorable Mention-Ester Mokonchu, Spring-Ford, Jr., 98-3

Javelin

First Team-Sarah Donohue, Spring-Ford, Jr., 98-9

First Team-Katie Arcara, Owen J Roberts, So., 98-9

Second Team-Cerise Walker, Methacton, Sr., 95-5

Honorable Mention-Amanda Grubb, Spring-Ford, Sr., 90-11

Comments

comments

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Advertisement

Recent News

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in Track and Field