Connect with us

Wrestling

Chester County All-Time wrestling wins list

NameSchoolRecord
1. Wade CummingsDowningtown East181-14
2. Killian DelaneyWC Henderson161-33
3. Doug ZapfDowningtown West156-29
Max HaleDowningtown West156-40
5. Chase StephensCoatesville154-21
Corey McQuistonWC Rustin154-23
7. Carl BuchholzGreat Valley152-30
8. Jarrett HostetterOxford150-32
9. Josh WeitzelOxford149-16
Antonio PetrucelliOwen J. Roberts149-45
11. Kyle BoveKennett148-20
Jermaine JonesWC Henderson148-40
13. Derek GulottaOwen J. Roberts147-38
14. Lukas RichieDowningtown East145-26
Dan ManciniOwen J. Roberts145-34
16. Mike LettsOctorara144-16
17. Brett KalinerWC Rustin143-32
Seth HoopesOctorara143-41
19. Mike BoykinCoatesville142-14
Mason PophamUnionville142-20
Brad ForbesDowningtown142-22
Sammy McMonagleWC Henderson142-26
23. Kyle LiberatoGreat Valley138-36
24. Ryan ResnickOwen J. Roberts135-39
Demetri D'OrsaneoOwen J. Roberts135-46
26. Aaron BrownOwen J. Roberts134-13
27. Garth LadleyOctorara133-29
Jack ChidesterConestoga133-37
29. Edgar GarciaAvon Grove132-28
30. Mark MansuetoWC East131-20
Jason SmithOctorara131-20
Joey BonaduceUnionville131-36
Nick Ruggear Oxford131-39
34. Jamie CanadayOxford130-11
Jason LaMottaConestoga130-11
36. Nick FuschinoOwen J. Roberts129-28
Jake TaylorUnionville129-39
38. Josh StanleyOxford128-16-1
Josh SmithOctorara128-31
Gordon BoligOwen J. Roberts128-46
Charlie GrabWC Henderson128-46
42. Andy BoydOxford127-32
43. Mike KrafchikWC East126-22-1
Kevin EdwardsAvon Grove126-41
45. Nate BurroughsOxford125-17
Chase MielnikDowningtown West125-38
Andrew DiBernardoWC East125-42
48. Sean SchellengerGreat Valley/Coatesville124-18
Matt KennettWC Henderson124-20
Jason MeisterPhoenixville124-23
Andrew KinneyOwen J. Roberts124-40
52. Kyle MedrowWC Henderson123-40
Tyler WoodWC Rustin123-38
Dan MillerOctorara123-38
55. Zach LeathersUnionville122-19
Jim SoftchinOctorara122-22
Mark ConleyDowningtown122-28
Owen HibberdConestoga121-18-1
59. Keanu ManuelDowningtown East121-20
Paul BacciConestoga121-26
Nick FischerUnionville121-28
Ethan SeeleyGreat Valley121-34
Jake ReidWC Henderson121-45
Josh HomerDowningtown West121-48
65. Steve KovachWC East120-24
Mike TavaniWC East120-30
Dom DeRobertisGreat Valley120-41
68. Jeremy StierlyOwen J. Roberts119-34
Corey BlakeCoatesville119-34
Steve RathfonDowningtown West119-41
71. Trent KocherspergerKennett118-35
Noah HankinWC East118-38
73. Chris MansuetoWC East117-22-1
Pat MayDowningtown West117-26
Brandon ArnsbergerOctorara117-32
Corey CelenzaWC East117-48
77. Scott Gold IIIOxford116-12
Greg EnyonDowningtown116-27
Matt WoodOctorara116-30
Cory BrennanOxford116-33
81. Nate LucierCoatesville115-27
Brannon SeamanWC East115-28
John HostetterOxford115-31
Ben YoungDowningtown115-32
Greg GruschowConestoga115-40
Colin McBrideCoatesville115-49
87. Joel SelcherDowningtown114-31-2
Logan KerinConestoga114-33
Joe NorleyWC Henderson114-42
Adam MoserOwen J. Roberts114-54
91. Kyle RyleeOctorara113-25
Shawn Stewart Kennett113-35
Shane RuhnkeGreat Valley113-42
94. Tyler JonesPhoenixville112-23
Brett WadePhoenixville112-29
Dominic ViolaPhoenixville112-33
Noah StephensCoatesville112-40
Jake MillerDowningtown West112-50
99. Sebastian CorralesChurch Farm111-21
Emmanuel LawalChurch Farm111-30
Scott SyrekOwen J. Roberts111-31
Costas HatzipavlidesWC Rustin111-44
Alex WaitDowningtown East111-50
Andrew TillesConestoga110-28
105. Tim HersheyOxford110-31
Eric HutchinsonConestoga110-33
Ben HartshornConestoga110-37
Ryan CelenzaWC East110-39
Kevin QuinOxford110-39
Ray MartinWC Henderson 110-47
Joe DeGaravillaDowningtown West110-51
Nick LilleyDowningtown West110-52
113. Eric StabeneDowningtown109-26
Kevin ForbesDowningtown109-28
Hunter SmithWC Henderson109-31
Logan ReigelKennett109-36
Joey WilsonWC Henderson109-31
TJ NelsonDowningtown East109-47
Jared LeonettiDowingtown East109-50
Zach TrimmerConestoga109-53
121. Kevin PriceOxford108-16-1
Mark MacInnessWC Henderson108-23
Jason WoodOctorara108-31
Scott D'AnnunzioGreat Valley108-34
Bobby BenderKennett108-37
Jake RathfonDowningtown108-38
Dan PommererDowningtown West108-42
Bo JohnstoneOctorara108-44
Gerhardt ReiterKennett108-45
130. Josh NichterWC Henderson107-37
Drew MassettiKennett107-39
Billy HasenGreat Valley107-44
Scott SchretzenmaierGreat Valley107-47
Sean McBrideCoatesville107-47
Liam BabuataOctorara107-54
136. Chad NagleDowningtown106-25-1
Rick McLaughlinWC Henderson106-36
Jay HahnGreat Valley106-47
Connor McCormickOwen J. Roberts106-48
Isaiah SpriggsWC Rustin106-48
Kyle MoranOxford106-56
142. Kurt HainesDowningtown105-10-2
Dan IredaleConestoga105-23
Jimmy LongWC Henderson105-24
Casey OttOctorara105-37
Caleb EdwardsAvon Grove105-38
John HochWC Rustin105-55
148. BJ JonesWC Henderson104-23
Tony DeHavenConestoga104-25-2
DJ EvansDowningtown West104-31
Dom PetrucelliOwen J. Roberts104-37
Ken CenciPhoenixville104-39
Paul WeitzelOxford104-42
Dean LangGreat Valley104-43
Cole MeredithOwen J. Roberts104-48
Tommy LukeWC East104-54
Brett HorneDowningtown East104-56
Gavin HaleDowningtown West104-65
159. Evan HarkinsWC Rustin 103-33
Drew SmithGreat Valley103-34
Brett CannaDowningtown103-35
Joe ShaferDowningtown West103-50
163. Benji BlevinsOxford102-30
Jason DixonOctorara102-35
165. Carlos GrandaConestoga101-21-1
Josh ThompsonOctorara101-24
Adam PleinesDowningtown East101-25
Craig NolanOctorara/Owen J. Roberts101-29
Brandon GreerOxford101-31-3
James StrommerDowningtown East101-33
Tyler Mousaw Unionville101-36
Mark MuscariWC Henderson101-40
Ezra TollConestoga101-47
174. Matt BacchettaKennett100-16-2
Dan KennettWC Henderson100-17
Bill BrownConestoga100-25-3
Brad Thomas WC East100-26-2
Steve KoshgerianWC East100-28
Cole ZapfDowningtown West100-32
Luke WilsonGreat Valley100-37
Tom DejaGreat Valley100-40-1
John DempseyOwen J. Roberts100-50
Gabe HaleDowningtown West100-52

Comments

comments

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Advertisement

Recent News

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in Wrestling