Connect with us

Swimming

2021 All-Pioneer Athletic Conference Swimming Teams

BOYS SWIMMING

200 medley relay

First team: Methacton (Christopher Groff, Dylan Phan, Tommy Gibbs, Jan Perez Bonilla), 1:38.21
Second team: Upper Merion (Andrew Hoy, Justin Wang, Michae lLemishko, Cody Nguyen), 1:38.69
Honorable Mention: Phoenixville (George Pappas, Paul Florio, Jack Hussin, Ryan Harth), 1:41.73

200 Freestyle

First team: Jack Hussin, Phoenixville, 1:43.20
Second team: Jacob Replogle, Perkiomen Valley, 1:45.90
Honorable Mention: Nathan VanNatter, Owen J. Roberts 1:46.63

200 IM

First team: Sean Lyman, Upper Perkiomen, 1:57.29
Second team: Jonah Kasznay, Owen J. Roberts, 1:57.51
Honorable Mention: Andrew Hoy, Upper Merion, 2:00.46

50 Free

First team: Brendan Baganski, Spring-Ford, 21.6
Second team: Will Cano, Owen J. Roberts, 22.13
Honorable Mention: Cody Nguyen, Upper Merion, 22.4

Diving

First team: Sam Ricci, Spring-Ford, 224.25
Second team: Ben Incollingo, Perkiomen Valley, 213.65
Honorable Mention: Leo Edmunds Doberenz, Phoenixville

100 Butterfly

First team: Dalton Fink, Owen J. Roberts, 51.39
Second team: Tommy Gibbs, Methacton, 52.8
Honorable Mention: Michael Lemishko, Upper Merion, 52.97

100 Freestyle

First team: Tommy Gibbs, Methacton, 47.95
Second team: Brendan Baganski, Spring-Ford, 47.99
Honorable Mention: Nathan VanNatter, Owen J. Roberts, 48.31

500 Freestyle

First team: Jack Hussin, Phoenixville, 4:44.38
Second team: Jacob Replogle, Perkiomen Valley, 4:45.84
Honorable Mention: Sean Lyman, Upper Perkiomen, 4:49.56

200 Freestyle Relay

First team: Owen J. Roberts (Dalton Fink, Will Cano, Nathan VanNatter, Jonah Kasznay), 1:29.02
Second team: Spring-Ford (Brendan Baganski, Andrew Cubbler, Jacob Dourte, Patrick Baganski), 1:33.31
Honorable Mention: Phoenixville (George Pappas, Paul Florio, Ryan Harth, Jack Hussin), 1:34.17

100 Backstroke

First team: Dalton Fink, Owen J. Roberts, 51.99
Second team: Christopher Groff, Methacton, 52.74
Honorable Mention: Andrew Hoy, Upper Perkiomen, 53.38

100 Breaststroke

First team: Kai Hang, Upper Perkiomen, 100.3
Second team: Jonah Kasznay, Owen J. Roberts, 1:00.97
Honorable Mention: Connor Stoudt, Boyertown, 1:01.35

400 Freestyle Relay

First team: Owen J. Roberts (Dalton Fink, Will Cano, Nathan VanNatter, Jonah Kasznay), 3:13.71
Second team: Methacton (Jan Perez Bonilla, Ryan Valle, Christopher Groff, Tommy Gibbs), 3:17.12
Honorable Mention: Upper Merion (Cody Nguyen, Michael Lemishko, Jack Larkin, Andrew Hoy), 3:18.27

GIRLS SWIMMING

200 medley relay

First team: Phoenixville (Erini Pappas, Sarah McCarthy, Kenzie Padilla, Sarah Ritter), 1:50.12
Second team: Boyertown (Elli Ferraro, Tamara Engler, Gabbie McKee, Angie Nelson), 1:51.79
Honorable Mention: Upper Merion (Kaitlyn Miller, Lindsay Yuen, Emily Burke, Kayleigh Roseland), 1:52.18

200 Freestyle

First team: Gabbie McKee, Boyertown, 1:53.31
Second team: Lauren Zelinske, Owen J. Roberts, 1:55.96
Honorable Mention: Madison Wimmer, Methacton, 2:03.90

200 IM

First team: Sydney Koehler, Spring-Ford, 2:19.07
Second team: Emery Horn, Owen J. Roberts, 2:20.10
Honorable Mention: Mackenzie Gorman, OJR

50 Free

First team: Ashley Gutshall, Spring-Ford, 24.33
Second team: Eliana Crew, Owen J. Roberts, 24.58
Honorable Mention: Natalie Spencer, Owen J. Roberts, 24.91

Diving

First team: Ashley Evitts, Upper Merion, 278.85
Second team: Kiera Halfpenny, Methacton, 201.70
Honorable Mention: Meaghan Drum, Methacton, 198

100 Butterfly

First team: Kenzie Padilla, Phoenixville, 56.83
Second team: Erini Pappas, Phoenixville, 57.27
Honorable Mention: Natalie Spencer, Owen J. Roberts, 1;00.06

100 Freestyle

First team: Eliana Crew, Owen J. Roberts, 53.16
Second team: Ashley Gutshall, Spring-Ford, 53.92
Honorable Mention: Emery Horn, Owen J. Roberts 55.87

500 Freestyle

First team: Gabbie McKee, Boyertown, 5:08.24
Second team: Kenzie Padilla, Phoenixville, 5:12.26
Honorable Mention: Madison Wimmer, Methacton, 5:18.82

200 Freestyle Relay

First team: Owen J. Roberts (Lauren Zelinske, Natalie Spencer, Emery Horn, Eliana Crew), 1:39.89
Second team: Spring-Ford (Ashley Gutshall, Sydney Koehler, Isabelle Rouyer, Maris Sadowski), 1:43.84
Honorable Mention: Upper Merion (Emily Burke, Kaitlyn Miller, Kayleigh Roseland, Lindsay Yuen), 1:44.22

100 Backstroke

First team: Erini Pappas, Phoenixville, 57.37
Second team: Lauren Zelinske, Owen J. Roberts, 58.22
Honorable Mention: Maris Sadowski, Spring-Ford, 1:00.98

100 Breaststroke

First team: Lindsay Yuen, Upper Perkiomen, 1:05.96
Second team: Tamara Engler, Boyertown, 1:06.98
Honorable Mention: Kendall Obara, Owen J. Roberts, 1:08.97

400 Freestyle Relay

First team: Owen J Roberts (Lauren Zelinske, Natalie Spencer, Emery Horn, Eliana Crew), 3:38.55
Second team: Phoenixville (Sarah Ritter, Kenzie Padilla, Penelope Pappas, Erini Pappas), 3:43.86
Honorable Mention: Perkiomen Valley (Elyse Tancini, Madigan Dittmar Olivia Palubinski, Emily Hinz), 3:44.78

Comments

comments

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Advertisement

Recent News

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in Swimming