Connect with us

Girls Volleyball

Ches-Mont League releases all-league girls volleyball teams

The following selections are made by Ches-Mont League coaches and provided to Pa. Prep Live for publication.

Girls Volleyball

National Division

First Team

Coco Shultz, Jr., Outside Bishop Shanahan

Lizzie Carr, Jr., Middle W.,C., East

Rachel Wertz, Sr., Outside Downingtown East

Lacie Brown, Jr., Setter Avon Grove

Jenna Schuda, Jr., Setter Downingtown West

Maddie Rudolph, Jr., Outside Bishop Shanahan

Second Team

Maddie Weller, Sr., Outside Downingtown West

Brooke Burns, Sr., Outside Bishop Shanahan

Lea Filidore, Sr., Libero Downingtown West

Camryn Tuffner, Soph., Outside Downingtown West

Bridget Kelly, Sr., Middle Bishop Shanahan

Lindsay Saddic, Sr., Outside Downingtown East

Honorable Mention

Amelia Devlin, Jr., Setter Bishop Shanahan

Laura Brozey, Jr., Outside Bishop Shanahan

Anna Ramirez, Sr., Libero Downingtown East

Kate Ciesielka, Sr., Setter Downingtown East

Lily Kendall, Sr., Setter Downingtown West

Maureen Hammond, Sr., Outside Downingtown West

Olivia Heckman, Avon Grove

Ashley Barnett, Avon Grove

Evie Virgilio, Sr., Outside W.,C., East

Mary Grace Kerns, Sr., Outside W.,C., East

Maggie Layman, Jr., Libero W.,C., Henderson

Marin Hangliter, Jr., Outside W.,C., Henderson

American Division

First Team

Sophie Brenner, Sr., Outside Unionville

Maddy Lowe, Soph., Outside Unionville

Emma Klanica, Sr., Outside W.,C., Rustin

Kara Kennedy Sr., Middle W.,C., Rustin

Ashlyn Wiswall, Sr., Setter Unionville

Karlee Ray, Sr., Outside Great Valley

Kristine Guenther, Sr., Setter Sun Valley

Second Team

Genna Weeber, Jr., Middle Unionville

Elizabeth Kennedy, Sr., Middle W.,C., Rustin

Gianna Ellis, Jr., Outside Sun Valley

Alex Seel, Sr., Setter Kennett

Emily Harper, Jr., Middle Unionville

Emma Yin, Jr., Libero Unionville

Jordan Thompson, Sr., Middle Sun Valley

Honorable Mention

Jillian Murphy, Soph., Setter Unionville

Claire Nolan, Jr., Setter Unionville

Kylie Shetter, Soph., Libero Sun Valley

Alexa Timlin, Sr., Setter Sun Valley

Hannah Giampietro, Fr., Setter Kennett

Maya Rosenthal, Soph., Outside Kennett

Emily Griffin, Sr., Outside Oxford

Emily Washkalavitch, Jr., Outside Oxford

Riley O’Malley, Sr., Setter/Hitter W.,C., Rustin

Olivia Stasen, Sr., Setter W.,C., Rustin

Joy Chen, Sr., Libero Great Valley

Comments

comments

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

two × two =

Advertisement

Recent News

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in Girls Volleyball