Connect with us

Track and Field

The Reporter/Times Herald/Montgomery Media 2020 Girls Track and Field All-Area Team

When COVID-19 wiped out the 2020 spring season, we at The Reporter/Times Herald/Montgomery Media felt we needed to honor a senior class that never received a proper farewell.

As we remember the strangest high school season in history, our All-Area teams will include every senior on every roster in our coverage area.

*****

North Penn

Rahel Almark
Ahliyah Allen
Ishana Asinor
Megan Leary
Emily Duff
Laura Baymore
Gwendolyn Dzwil
Sierra Gee
Ella Hassan
Vanessa Hernandez
Maya Howerton
Deborah Kim
Valerie McGriff
Julie Nguyen
Isabella Salvatore

Lansdale Catholic

Corinne Archbold
Taylor Connelly

Pennridge

Kelly Carroll
Rachel Dudek
Taryn Fantozzi
Christine Hayes
Kayla Horn
Alexia Kirk
Meghan Kriney
Abby LaRiviere
Trudy Pomper
Isabelle Poole
Gabrielle Sharp
Melissa Sicinski
Jocelyn Singer
Anna Sztenderowicz
Gabriela Wert

Germantown Academy

Sasha Capers
Liliana Cohen
Isabelle Goldstein
Gianna Murgia
Molly Oeth
Kathryn Sands
Myah Taylor
Meaghan Toscano
Cianni Williams

Souderton

Campbell Bache
Maria Deaviz
Olivia Fink
Nichole Gunderson
Lauren Haines
Shelby Holinka
Kristine Kearns
Morgan Kelley
Hannah Malm
Megan Myers
Carly Richardson
Jennifer Sidarous
Sarah Thayres

Upper Merion

Gretchen Bahmueller
Claire Becker
Gena Cirafesi
Micaela Crosby
Jillian Demcher
Amanda DiNolfi
Jenna Foster
Kimberly Gutierrez Mautino
Jayan Howard
Ashley Ip
Kathrine Kyrylchuk
Sarah Lattanze
Riley Leflar
Jayan Nguyen
Marissa Ostrich
Aaliyah Parson
Wiktoria Rojek
Veronica Sanchez
Katie Siegel

Wissahickon

Carly Amato
Maci Gordon
Maddy Hippensteal
Olivia Hotlzinger
Tess Klugherz
Rachel Nicolai
Ainsley Olszewski
Kelly Prestipino
Jenna Saunders

Norristown

Stacey Sanchez
Teliyah James

Plymouth Whitemarsh

Becca Belford
Ryan Browning
Sierra Charles

Upper Dublin

Annabelle Amoia
Kayla Brown
Amy Gong
Sabrina Huttie
Woosol Jeon
Devon Lawson
Amneet Lidder
Micheala Patalano
Sophi Schneider
Caleigh Trauger
Jackie Vargas-Bines
Mia Wright

Dock Mennonite

Elle Bergey
Alison Keach
Katherine Landis

Upper Moreland

Abena Ansah

Lower Moreland

Nicole Castor
Amajei Dunkley
Katherine Mavroudis

Hatboro-Horsham

Alex Bender
Lily Bigley
Brandi Callope
Nicole Huertgen
Audrey Lane
Sarah Polesuk
Erica Selsley
Sandee Trinh
Kelly Vaysman

Saint Basil

Taylor Thomas

Springfield-Montco

Leajah Sistrunk
Elena Hincapie
Ceraiah Green
Siv Jespersen
Ashanti Greene
Ivy Greene

Abington

Mayu Gayton
Eden Kleiman
Haley Marsh
Anna Portis
Gianna Capone

William Tennent

Olivia Miller
Caroline Reed

Cheltenham

Brianna Smith
Serena Williams
Janelle Williams
Katelin Jorge
Chinyelu Ojukwu
Cara Fields
Sara Neulight
Kamaria Green

Comments

comments

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Advertisement

Recent News

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in Track and Field