Connect with us

Boys Lacrosse

DLN SPRING ALL-AREA: The 2020 Daily Local News All-Area Boys Lacrosse Team

EDITOR’S NOTE: When COVID-19 wiped out the 2020 spring season, we at the Daily Local News felt we needed to honor a senior class that never received a proper farewell.

As we remember the strangest high school season in history, our All-Area teams will include every senior on every Chester County high school roster.

AVON GROVE

Hayden Balback

Nathan Billic-Gilbert

Brandon Borcky

Timothy Brown

James Chastain

Brody Colon

Jeffrey DeVoll

Matthew Gallagher

Chris Haines

Paul Hammond

Garett Keen

JT McDonald

Jackson Muller

Michael Russo

Thomas Savory

Xavier Salley

Jake Wysocki

Justin Lengel

BISHOP SHANAHAN

Keegan Billie

Colby Gallagher

Gabriel Goforth

Gregory Hannah

Samuel Kirk

Brian Lake

Jack Lyons

Luke Pollick

Lucien Trudel

CHURCH FARM

Patrick Agboka

Sam Aidoo

Gary Akbar

Youssouf Diamoutene

Leon Jeffrey

Dawit Kahesay

Dion Matthews

Alfredo Olaguez

Nolan Savage

COATESVILLE

Anthony Kerrigan

Patrick Limper

Jesse Lynch

Patrick Mcmanamon

John Ruttman

Tymire Smith

Colton Stiebritz

Alec Timberman

CONESTOGA

Casey Campbell

Brady Carpenter

Michael Connelly

Walker Fitzgerald

Andrew Guillocheau

Samuel Haines

John Jacobs

Liam Kirk

Robert Lee

Brendan Murphy

Myles Pittman

Michael Prestipino

Ryley Savering

Scott Smith

Robert Wilson

Montgomery Wood

William Yocum

DEVON PREP

Kevin Husar

Daniel Boyle

Thomas Miller

DOWNINGTOWN EAST

Jakob Bryant

Nicholas Ericson

Nico Iacovino

Connor Jorgensen

Dylan Kilroy

Jared Kolinsky

Jacob Lackey

Evan Measel

James Sheridan

Spencer Uggla

Jacob Davidson

DOWNINGTOWN WEST

Jameson Smyth

Tyler Wolverton

Tyler Long

Brendan Campbell

Aidan Carr

Andrew Rowland

Josh Toth

Caden Cox

Gabe Garner

Ryan Straub

Logan Dunleavy

Michael Sassa

Johnny Bossong

GREAT VALLEY

Dominick Caniglia

Zachary McCarthy

Mark Sabatini

KENNETT

Gregory Brison

Thomas Chiomento

Joshua Faust

Lucas Forte

Colin Hanrahan

Kenneth Lower

Bladen Strzalka

Matthew Ward

MALVERN PREP

Rowan Cabahug-Almonte

Keith Carra

Colin Dougherty

Champ Doyle

Zach Fantini

Colin Hueston

Max Jogerst

Jack Jogerst

Ryan McNeill

Keenan O’Connor

Drew Pettinelli

Rory Searing

Cade Szostek

Michael Voehringer

Liam Wichser

OXFORD

Nathan Arni

John Ewing

Dustin Jones

Zac Kalrton

Michael Martinelli

Logan Minch

Charles Raysik

Steve Sinigaglio

Jared Vining

Sean Weber

Derek Dunmeyer

PHELPS SCHOOL

James Foerster

Danny Kluge

Herbert Scherrer

Michael Wright

UNIONVILLE

Philippe Doucette

Evan Dougherty

Kevin Henry

Logan Huch

Shane Lyons

Jordan Thomas

WEST CHESTER EAST

Joe Corrozza

Bryant Maits

Lathan Collins

Nathan Miller

Logan Kovach

Ryan Mowery

Eric Conley

Jared Caldwell

WEST CHESTER HENDERSON

Russ Anderman

Zack Antonucci

Max DePasquale

Brad DiGiuseppe

Jack Guidotti

Jonathan Hamm

Andrew Hazard

Quinn Keegan

Kevin Kiefer

JP Killoran

Max Kuegler

Alex Micco

Gavin O’Hara

Ty Paterno

Wesley Sherman

Justin Tran

Braden Wagner

WEST CHESTER RUSTIN

Matt Montgomery

Nick Madonna

Kyle Carroll

Vincent Myers

Jake Spaniak

Simon Ji

Adhvaith Sriram

Jake Klebes

WESTTOWN

Harrison Williams

Oliver Yuste

Blake Larsen

Jack Cross

Ben Grear

Comments

comments

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

twelve − eight =

Advertisement

Recent News

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in Boys Lacrosse