Connect with us

Track and Field

DLN SPRING ALL-AREA: The 2020 All-Area Boys Track & Field Team

EDITOR’S NOTE: When COVID-19 wiped out the 2020 spring season, we at the Daily Local News felt we needed to honor a senior class that never received a proper farewell.

As we remember the strangest high school season in history, our All-Area teams will include every senior on every Chester County high school roster.

AVON GROVE

Ian Ambrose

Evan Arthur

Pierce Barfell

Zachary Brown

Patrick Jones

Matthew Mclaughlin

Connor Rayner

Aidan Skinner

Luke Talham

David Waters

BISHOP SHANAHAN

Owen Chouinard

Ryan Doherty

Antonio Dominguez

Patrick Dunphy

John Fader

Giacomo Fidanza

Gavin King

Leonard Kresefski

Sean Murphy

Andrew Paoli

Matthew Paoli

John Quinlan

Michael Sisti

CHURCH FARM

Christian Cini

Josh Brooks

Lamarre Jean

Elijah Johnson

Richie Jones

Emmanuel Lawal

CJ Mulcahy

Kamal Najar

Christian Reyes

Daylon Shackelford

Liam Sharkey

Kharnel Swans

Chauncey Thornton

Liqi Yang

Ronald Valencia

Joel Toledo

COATESVILLE

Matthew Atwell

Jaeden Beard

Donovan Brickus

Alique Buchanan

Daniel Bunch

Artie Burgess

Jahmir Carter

Harrison Chain

Joshua Deveaux

Hunter Evans

Alexander Fox

Darius Hart

Donovan Hart

Ousman Kamara

Amir Kennedy

Dominic Miranda

Richard Ortega

Richard Santiago Espinal

Brandon Shihadeh

Keyon Whitfield

Richard Witkowski

CONESTOGA

Henry Bailey Bailey

Ryan Bertolino Bertolino

Brandon Huang

Daniel Huang

Ben Horner

Jack Hughes

Isaac Kim

Noah Lanouette

Deacon Mayock

Joseph Milanek

Henry Miller

Patrick O’Mara

Basilio Palomo

Prasiddha Parthsarthy

Xavier Rice

Jacob Rivers

Maxwell Rosenfeld

John Troy

Justin Vinca

Nicolaas Weggelaar

Miles Whitaker

Kevin Zhang

DEVON PREP

Aidan Ringiewicz

Nicholas Crowe

Nathan Shiller

John Smith Jr.

Kevin Walton

Jackson Jonik

DOWNINGTOWN EAST

Steven Egnaczyk

Charles Fatone

Stephen Mathis

Sean McDonald

John Roth

John Salt

George Snyder

Sam Meyer

Jack Hewitt

Luke Sturgis

Saurav Padhye

DOWNINGTOWN WEST

Abraham Paroya

Adam Wenk

Aiden Brown

Ali Haider

Andrew Bradley

Ben Datte

Dayante Alston

Deven Ayambem

Eric Jarman

Ethan Robinson

Eugene Kwon

Evan Konigsberg

Ian Torres Mercado

Jack Cappello

Jake Farrell

Joey Marasco

Keith Dottley

Kurt Campayo

Marcus Gainer

Matt Chylack

Mike DiFrancesco

Robert Sanders

Ryan McNeill

Spencer Mochulski

Terrence Gainer

Trevor Hollweck

Tyriq Lewis

William Connolly

GREAT VALLEY

Tommy Boerger

Jack Brogan

Riley Casey

Ean Chasinoff

Shane Johnston

John Shaer

Jon Sadanaga

Alex Siaton

KENNETT

Juan Alvarez

John Colamarino

Simon Comanda

Garrett Cox

Samuel Davidson

Ethan Faust

Ian Gaadt

Zackary Good

Ronan Gorman

Chase Hoffman

Kolton Jones

Nathan Judd

Daniel Kunzig

Kyle Lentz

Cameron Olivier

David Opong

Nathaniel Pippin

Thomas Poncet

Tejis Ranganath

Abisai Rodriguez-Aguilar

Cole Verrico

MALVERN PREP

Ryan Baker

Jack Guardiola

John Giordano

Devon Greaves

Eric Villano

Will Redden

Tyler Frank

Jaden Vogelman

Kevin Wang

Isaac White

OXFORD

Ian Baughman

Christian Blair

Luke Campbell

Mitch Campbell

Jaxson Chew

Jordyn Chuy

Nowell Clay

Trenton Craig

Ryan Davis

Connor Gallagher

Austin Moon

Carson Redd

Michael Scott

Saul Torres

Bruce Trimmer

UNIONVILLE

Declan Boyle

Gabe D’Angelo

Mason Draxton

Jacob Elsen

Louis Faia

Gerard Faia

Arion Farhi

Anton Markus Hjaltason

James Hoopman

Matthew Jin

Carlos Paredes

Austin Pusey

Zack Shin

Josiah Taylor

Colton Walker

Savan Yalamanchili

WEST CHESTER EAST

Eric Benditt

Kyle Cichanowsky

Jalen Corporal

Jake Fenimore

Hugh Lemmon-Kishi

Joshua Lewin

Christopher Mendoza

Matthew Mixon

Domenic Moser

Matthew Wilmer

WEST CHESTER HENDERSON

Josh Bourgeois

Zachary Bourgeois

John Briglia

Ryan Caruso

Michael Cohen

Trey Conrad

Cole Cooper

Tyler Czukoski

Nick Falcone

Luke Geier

Brady Hopton

Ethan Kilroy

Gia-Ngon Le

Shane Makowski

John McCann

John McGinty

Nate Mulhern

Ben Parry

Nate Pathisseril

Aidan Ray

Adam Witiak

WEST CHESTER RUSTIN

Erik Baum

Arjun Chaudhry

Justin Choi

Nick Durinzi

Mike Fannon

Nick Lutcavage

Brad Pedone

Erik Sauselein

Luke Stout

David Thomson

Sam Sumner

Gabe Walsh

Zach Waterman

Dan Wethey

Jackson Wetzel

Aidan Zier

WESTTOWN

Aiden Morrison

Edwin Siwarski III

Comments

comments

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Advertisement

Recent News

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in Track and Field