Connect with us

Spring Sports

DLN SPRING ALL-AREA: The 2020 Daily Local News All-Area Baseball Team

EDITOR’S NOTE: When the COVID-19 pandemic wiped out the 2020 spring season, we at the Daily Local News felt we needed to honor a senior class that never received a proper farewell.

As we remember the strangest high school season in history, our All-Area teams will include every senior on every Chester County high school roster.

AVON GROVE

Kody Clausius

Andrew Delaney

Dillon Dosenbach

Aidan Duda

Shane Kelleher

Owen Mahoney

Andrew Nole

JT Russell

Karl Schmidt

Nick Sciotto

BISHOP SHANAHAN

Nick Ciarrocchi

Andrew Falk

Derek Gibbs

Jonah Messina

Justin Samson

COATESVILLE

Connor Barthmaier

Ryan Ramil

Cole Rupp

Derek Seagreaves

Trey Tobinus

Cameron Trego

Jacob Verna

Ryan Weaver

Ian Wilson

COLLEGIUM CHARTER

Peter Graham

Omari McClanahan

Nick Hogg

Nate Gustafson

Justin Cross

Logan Suter

CONESTOGA

Riley Deshetler

Joseph Durante

Evan Harnish

James Hughes

Joshua Merrill

Blaise Rantanen

Robert Wynn

DEVON PREP

Alex Kenneson

Matthew Masayko

Sean O’Reilly

Jack Samms

Robert Burdick

Patrick Clementi

Liam Dunfee

Jake Stangl

Jackson Jonik

Kevin Walton

DOWNINGTOWN EAST

Thomas Ajjan

Benjamin Bates

Eric Ercolani

David Ferguson

Ryan Fick

Benjamin Kabatt

David Owsik

Cameron Reichlin

Grant Umberger

DOWNINGTOWN WEST

Drew Morse

Ethan O’Loughlin

Carter Rieben

Drew Scott

Kevin Small

Matt Turner

Matt Walter

Jake Welsch

GREAT VALLEY

Chris Angelov

Jake Baugher

Will Craig

Dylan Giandonato

Danny McQueston

Jake Ridall

Connor Ryan

Nate Ryan

Dean Sioutis

Josh Behler

Trevor Long

Andrew Sarr

KENNETT

Jacob Adelman

Mitch Balint

Nick Gustafson

Nathan Lillis

Justin Oakes

Tommy Patrissi

Ethan Sarosi

Louis Sharp

Andrew Tucker

MALVERN PREP

Drew Butera

Tristan Corcoran

Nathan Daller

Jordan Dissin

Gavin Grande

Ethan Hennessey

Jack Kelly

Ryan Muntz

Connor Offshack

Josh Paulina

Christian Tate

Brendan Taylor

Jarod Wade

OXFORD

Tyler Brooks

Dan Brundage

Dalen Griffith

Jay Morton

Justin Neskie

Brennan Rozich

Ryan Santangelo

Matthew Todd

PHELPS SCHOOL

Justyn De La Rosa

Jonathan Durham

Ezequiel El

Liam Nicholas

Nolan Sulpizio

UNIONVILLE

Jacob Abrams

Benjamin Ciccarelli

Luke Folmar

Patrick Keenan

Kenny Sammut

Connor Schilling

AJ Weaver

W.C. EAST

Andrew Dunleavy

Jay Dalton

John Wileczek

Patrick Guinan

Evan Brunner

Ryan Basarab

Daniel Fay

Owen Egolf

W.C. HENDERSON

Casey Caufield

Michael Cotter

Billy Hicks

Will James

Tyler Rickel

Luke Stevens

W.C. RUSTIN

Chris Bianchi

Nick Halcovich

Mike McDevitt

Ryan Nelson

Harry Prince

Jason Rankin

David Subers

Jason Thornton

Stewart VanCott

WESTTOWN

Nick Hanchak

Comments

comments

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

18 + 19 =

Advertisement

Recent News

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in Spring Sports