Connect with us

Spring Sports

All-Pioneer Athletic Conference 2020 Spring Academic and Citizen Awards

Pioneer Athletic Conference 2020 Citizen Awards

BOYERTOWN: Anna DeRafelo, Sr., Girls Lacrosse

METHACTON: Caleb Nice, Sr., Boys Tennis

NORRISTOWN: Jason Bowman, Sr., Baseball

OWEN J. ROBERTS: John Patrick Duffy, Sr., Track & Field

PERKIOMEN VALLEY: Katie Hickey, Sr., Girls Lacrosse

PHOENIXVILLE: Sean Lukowski, Sr., Track & Field

POPE JOHN PAUL II: Garrett Thompson, Sr., Track & Field

POTTSGROVE: Jiajun Steven Lin, Sr., Track & Field

POTTSTOWN: Jessica Calle-Castillo, Sr., Track & Field

SPRING-FORD: Emma Griffin, Sr., Softball

UPPER MERION: Veronica Sanchez, Sr., Track & Field

UPPER PERKIOMEN: Victoria Williams, Sr., Girls Lacrosse

Pioneer Athletic Conference 2019-2020 All-Academic Team

BOYERTOWN: Derick Basile, baseball; Brewer Johnson, boys lacrosse; Emily Hillegas, girls lacrosse; Kaleigh Weber, softball; Dylan Drury, boys tennis; Christian McComb, boys track; Sabrina Bergey, girls track.

METHACTON: Robert Maloney, baseball; Matt Matour, boys lacrosse; Rachel O’Toole, girls lacrosse; Caroline Pellicano, softball; Krishna Pilluta, boys tennis; Elias Weisman, boys track; Juliana Keenan, girls track.

NORRISTOWN: Ryan Rushik, baseball; Paloma Martinez, girls lacrosse; Bailee Hendricks, softball; Shane Byrd, boys tennis; Silas Wharton, boys track, Stacey Sanchez, girls track.

OWEN J. ROBERTS: Logan Pennella, baseball; Michael Patrick Kilgallon III, boys lacrosse; Cayden Jarvis, girls lacrosse; Kalei Neel, softball; Ethan Burns, boys tennis; John-Patrick Duffy, boys track; Mikayla Niness, girls track.

PERKIOMEN VALLEY: Brian Willey, baseball; Connor Roop, boys lacrosse; Elizabeth McMahon, girls lacrosse; Kara Fusco, softball; Cesar Spadea, boys tennis; Samuel Marks, boys track; Isabelle Stolzer, girls track.

PHOENIXVILLE: Ethan O’Donnell, baseball; Matthew Rosenfeld, boys lacrosse;  Lily White, girls lacrosse; Alexandra Craig, softball; Parker Stevens, boys tennis; Kyle Kopera, boys track; Sophia Taylor, girls track.

POPE JOHN PAUL II: Mark Bowen, baseball; Mike McElroy, boys lacrosse; Maeve Riley, girls lacrosse; Ashlyn Lewis, softball; Jose Lugo, boys tennis; Kieran Cunningham, boys track; Julia Patterson, girls track.

POTTSGROVE: Joseph Silvestri, baseball; Justin Collings, boys lacrosse; Riley Simon, girls lacrosse; Savannah Wilson, softball; Aaron Hollinger, boys tennis; Patrick Rieker, boys track; Naomi Hillen, girls track.

POTTSTOWN: David Hicks, baseball; Winni Weng, girls lacrosse; CyeNyla Hall, softball; Alix Stewart, boys tennis; Dereck Darden, boys track; Kawanza Barksdale-Hodges, girls track.

SPRING-FORD: Travis Calvarese, baseball; Blake Terrizzi, boys lacrosse;  Natalie Mason, girls lacrosse; Julianne Ryan, softball; Harish Bayana, boys tennis; Kevin Houck, boys track; Rachel Rutkowski, girls track.

UPPER MERION: Anthony Swenda, baseball; Scott Clairmont, boys lacrosse; Morgan Donovan, girls lacrosse; Olivia Barr, softball; Samuel Tepe, boys tennis; Brian Vo., boys track; Halle Howard, girls track.

UPPER PERKIOMEN: Charles Sewall, baseball; Victoria Williams, girls lacrosse; Kelsey Bernhart, softball; Adam Dockery, boys tennis; Kenneth Markwalter, boys track; AiYi Young, girls track.

Comments

comments

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

eleven − six =

Advertisement

Recent News

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in Spring Sports