Connect with us

Winter Sports

Boys Basketball: The All-Delco teams

First Team

Akeem Taylor, Sr. G, Chester
Tyreese Watson, Sr. G, Bonner-Prendergast
Carl Schaller, Jr. G, Garnet Valley
Alex Capitano, Sr. G, Episcopal Academy
John Seidman, Jr. G, Haverford
Karell Watkins, Jr. F, Chester

READ: All-Delco Boys Basketball: With help from above, Watkins’ season of redemption (almost) complete for Chester

Second Team

Grant Sareyka, Sr. G, Christian Academy
Shamir Baynes, Sr. G, Penn Wood
Jackson Piotrowski, Sr. G/F, Delco Christian
Marquis Tomlin, Sr. G, Penncrest
Tairi Ketner, Sr. F, Archbishop Carroll
Tre Dinkins, Sr. G, Cardinal O’Hara

Third Team

John Camden, Jr. G, Archbishop Carroll
Donovan Rodriguez, Sr. G, Bonner-Prendergast
Anquan Hill, Jr. F, Archbishop Carroll
Jack D’Entremont, Sr. F, Radnor
Zahmir Carroll, Sr. F, Chester
Jerry Flynn, Jr. F, Penn Wood

READ: All-Delco Boys Basketball: Chester co-star Taylor earns nod for all-around leadership

Honorable Mention

Academy Park: Jalen Cassidy, Derrick Northern, Tahriq Marrero
Archbishop Carroll: Dean Coleman-Newsome, Amiri Stewart
Bonner-Prendergast: Connor Eagan, Malik Edwards, Oscar Uduma, James Welde
Cardinal O’Hara: Solo Bambara, Adrian Irving, Anthony Purnell, Kevin Reeves
Chester: Faheem Berry, Fareed Burton, Rahmee Gilbert
Chester Charter Scholars Academy: Damir Baez, Malik Cook-Stephens, Sean DeShields, Tyler Howard, Bruce Rogers, Davon Stovall, Davon White
Chichester: Paris Blackwell, Josh Hankins, Ramir McDowell, Andrew Monroe, Jasir Shaw
Christian Academy: Sam Geathers, Jourdan Greene, Dom Jones, Isaiah Mitchell
Delco Christian: Earle Greer, Jordan Mitchell, Obinna Nwobodo, Joshua Parks
Episcopal Academy: Andrew Alikakos, Colin Chambers, Will Delaney
Garnet Valley: Valantis Apostolopoulos, Neel Beniwal, Chris Coyne, Max Jackowsky, Gannon McKee
Haverford: Will Higson, Hunter Kraiza, Sean Reynolds, John Schievert, Adam Stuck
Haverford School: Jameel Burton, Christian Clover, Zach Genther, Matt McKenna
Interboro: Jeremiah Butts, Logan McCaffery, Mekhi Wormack-Fields
Marple Newtown: Ben Davis, Eric McKee, Joey Pettinelli, Ryan Straub, Mike Tansey
Penn Wood: Abdullah Dublin, Desman Johnson, Saalih Moore
Penncrest: Denzel Atkinson-Boyer, Aidan Carroll, Saahir Lee, Ben Stanton
Radnor: Jahmir Dixon, Lew Robinson, Daniel Rosenblum
Ridley: Cam Farro, Jack Grace, Josh Hagan, Josh Howard, Malachi Williams
Springfield: Cole Rhodes, M’khai Terry, Brian Ward
Strath Haven: Luke Edwards, Robbie Guilday, Justin Morris, Ibo Pio, Matt Shuler
Sun Valley: Billy Fisher, Dom Valente
Upper Darby: CJ Dabbs, Shareef Jones, Iyan Joshuasville, Mo Konte, Onyekachi Nzeh, AJ Tucker

Comments

comments

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

14 + eight =

Advertisement

Recent News

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in Winter Sports